U15s

2017 U15 Representative Team

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

Jessica Alvaro
Madison Baker
Samantha Chew
Ava Chitty
Harper Crawford
Jessica Croudace
Makealee Doney
Keradyn Evans
Gemma Huxley
Alyssa Mighell
Elise Ovens
Erin Partridge
Monica Pettitt

Head Coach - Elissa Commins
Assistant Coach - Geoff Day
Trainee Coach - Kate Armstrong
Manager - Valerie Cooper
Statistician - Peggy Armstrong
Technical Statistician - Lynne Townsend
Umpires - Deb Sanderson and John Greenhalgh

 

2017 U15 Development Team

Heidi Bell
Alexandra Clayden
Charlotte Cuff
Olivia Foda
Claudie Frost
Cindy Hancock
Grace Hawkins-Munro
Peytron Henderson
Alana Tracey
Georgia Westcott

Head Coach - Stuart Bruce
Assistant Coach - Ash Bruce
Trainee Coach - Sabrina Caffin
Manager - Belinda Barnes

 

2016 U15 Representative Team   3RD NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Jessica Alvaro
Nicole Connacher
Jessica Corrigan
Makealee Doney
Bailey Henderson
Gemma Huxley
Hannah MacKean
Alyssa Mighell
Sarah Turner
Annabelle Brown
Sara Chew
Keradyn Evans
Jessica Rogers
Annika Smith

 

Head Coach - Neridah Wearne

Assistant Coaches - Kerrie Morgan, Kristy Simmons, Sam Poole

Manager - Anthea Huxley

Scorer - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

Technology - Lynne Townsend

Umpires - TBA

 

2016 U15 Development Team

 

Charlotte Borrill
Samantha Chew
Alexandra Clayden
Claire Croucher
Jessica Croudace
Charlotte Cuff
Peyton Henderson
Jamie Kahn
Samantha North
Erin Partridge
November Thompson
Emma May Wills

 

 

2015 U15 Representative Team

3RD AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Nicole Connacher

Jessica Corrigan

Tamara Dudfield

Shelby Fulton

Isabelle Hanna

Bailey Henderson

Sophie Huxley

Hannah Mackean

Ellie Marks

Claire Ovens

Jade Thomas

Sarah Turner

Kara Wiltshire

 

Head Coach - Neridah Wearne

Assistant Coaches - Jessie Meyer, Katherine McVeity

Manager - Georgia Mackean

Scorer - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

Technology - Lynne Townsend

Umpires - Joe Myers, Andrew Cooper

 

 

2014 U15 Representative Team

Claudia Alvaro

Jade Beeston

Melanie Bulmer

Alana Campbell

Tamara Dudfield

Samantha Gaupset

Isabelle Hanna

Sophie Huxley

Natasha Hyland

Ellie Marks

Danni Padovan

Katrina Ryder

Jade Thomas

Kara Wiltshire

 

Head Coach - Alan Moore

Assistant Coaches - John Black, Jessie Meyer, Ellen Roberts;

Manager - Julie Commins;

Scorer - Barbara Gill

Technology - Lynne Townsend

Umpires - Maryke Gyzen and Andrew Cooper

 

2013 U15 Representative Team - SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS

Jade Beeston
Melanie Bulmer
Gabrielle Chan
Amelia Green
Isabel Hanna
Paige Hanna
Casey Kavanagh
Emma Lawrence
Zoe Lusted
Ellie Marks
Tori Murray
Katrina Ryder
Nikita Skyba
 
Coaches - Neridah Wearne, Gaye Ledingham, Kerrie Porter, Stacey Vickman, Sam Poole
Manager - Stephanie Green
Scorer - Barbara Gill
Technology - Lynne Townsend

 

2012 U15 Representative Team - 4th

 
Millie Beeston
Gabrielle Chan
Amelia Green
Paige Hanna
Isabel Hanson
Susie Hollis
Casey Kavanagh
Emma Lawrence
Zoe Lusted
VIctoria Murray
Kelly Robinson
Georgia Williams
Sophie WIlls
Aubrey Wood
 
Head Coach - Tim Bridge
Assistant Coaches - John Black, Dione Taylor, Les Roberts
Manager - Sonja Godfrey-Chan
Scorer - Barbara Gill;  Assistant Scorer - Jil Wood
 
2012 U15 Development Team
 
Katrina Lowe
Claire McRobert
Hannah Melchiorsen
Ellen Mighell
Kate Pierce
Chelsea Sefton
Nikita Skyba
Georgia Slater
Alex Tibbey
Melanie Bulmer
 
Head Coach - Frances Higinbotham
Manager - Desmond & Madeline Chan
Statistician - Priscilla HIginbotham
 
 
2011 U15 Representative Team  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS
 
 
 

Emma Dawes

Rebecca Goddard

Ashlee Green

Jemma Lusted

Samantha McKenzie

Molly Meenan

Hana Miyajima

Erin Morley

Isabella Patrick

Kelly Robinson

Bianca Ross

Lauren Ryder

Claire Wilson

Aubrey Wood

Head Coach -  Felicity Witt

Assistant Coaches  - Kerrie Morgan and Kristy Simmons

Manager - Louise Bright

Scorer - Barbara Gill

 
2010 U14 Representative Team  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS
 
NSDSA 2010 Association Pitching Award - Bianca Ross
NSDSA 2010 Team MVP - Bianca Ross
NSDSA 2010 Team Batting Award - Jemma Lusted
 
Lauren Fleming
Ashlee Green
Jemma Lusted
Samantha McKenzie
Hana Miyajima
Erin Morley
Isabella Patrick
Kelly Robinson
Bianca Ross
Lauren Ryder
Claire Wilson
Aubrey Wood
 
Head Coach - Felicity Witt
Assistant Coaches - Kerrie Sheehan - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team, Kristy Simmons
Trainee Coach - Tahli Moore - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Manager - Louise Bright
Scorer - Barbara Gill
State Statistician - Lynne Townsend - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician
State Umpires - James Townsend, Simon Ross
 
 
2010 U14 Development Team
 
NSDSA 2010 Team MVP - Molly Meenan
NSDSA 2010 Team Batting Award - Rebecca Goddard
 
Millicent Beeston
Tahnee Burns
Aimee Cant
Emma Dawes
Rebecca Goddard
Isabel Hanson
Susie Hollis
Emma Lockwood
Molly Meenan
Kate Pendlebury
Kate Pierce
Annabel Rosewarne
Georgie Slater
Sophie Wills
 
Head Coach - Les Roberts
Assistant Coaches - Annabel Davies, Simon Ross
Manager - Edwina Pierce
Scorer - Dinga Bell
 
 
 
 
2009 U14 Representative Team - Semi Finalists
 
Lauren  Atkins
Amelia  Cudicio
Joumana  Elomar
Lauren  Fleming
Emilia  Ford
Jessica  Gemmell
Ashlee  Green
Brooke  Hanna
Jemma  Lusted
Alana  Pollard
Lauren  Tapp
Brittany  Treloar

Head Coach - Mark Davis
Assistant Coach - Neridah Wearne
Assistant Coach - Ross Freeman
Manager - Di Tapp
Scorer - Lynne Townsend


2008 U14 Representative Team - Runners Up

Emma Bridge
Sanchia Bright
Caitlin Byrne
Amelia Cudicio
Chloe Davies
Lucy Friend
Courtney Hume
Izzy Lawrence
Jen Mason
Kitiara McCaskill
Tara Radovic
Lauren Tapp
Mackenzie Wood

Coach: Claire Dalziel
Assistant Coaches: Ross Freeman, Jayde Ellis, Natalie Papallo, Elissa Commins
Manager: Nicole Ellis
Scorer: Barbara Gill
Assistant Scorer: Lynne Townsend


2008 U14 Development Team

Sarah Cooper
Rebecca Dimmock
Joumana Elomar
Emilia Ford
Georgina Hollis
Charlotte King
Philippa Louey
Isabella Osborne
Sammy Poate
Brittany Treloar
Gemma Williamson

Coach: Anne-Marie Poirrier
Assitant Coaches: Jen Southwood, Hugh Southwood
Manager: Jan Williamson
Scorer: Andrew Cooper


U14s Representative Team 2007
Caitlin Byrne
Chloe Davies

Courtney Hume

Eliza-Jane Ellis

Emily Hudson

Emma Collins

Gabbie Dixon

Isobel Lawrence

Jen Mason

Kate Niven

Lucy Friend

Nicola Maitland

Sanchia Bright

Tahli Moore

 

COACH: CLAIRE DALZIEL
Coaching Staff: Ross Freeman, Jayde Ellis, Mel Adam, Claire Howell
Manager: Nicole Ellis
Scorer: Janet Peters
Assistant Scorer: Liz Duffy

 


U14s Development Team 2007

 

Alexandra Clarkson

Charlotte Manny

Emma Bridge

Gemma Williamson

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2016/2017

PRESIDENT

Geoff DAY

SECRETARY

Rob ARMSTRONG

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

VP COMPETITION  

Lynne TOWNSEND 

VP FACILITY

Graham HOLLIS

VP REPS

Laura OVENS

VP RECRUITMENT

Adam HUXLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery