U13s

2017 U13 North Shore Representative Team
 
Jorja Baker
Brooke Fulton
Matilda Gibbons
Emilie Huxley
Eliza King
Kirra McIntosh
Matilda Newman
Elena Slonim
Laurent Taylor
Zoe Taylor
Rhedyn Wong
 
Head Coach - Neridah Wearne
Assistant Coaches - Laura Ovens, Ellen Mighell and Des Chan
Manager - Fiona Taylor
Statistician - Sonja Godfrey-Chan
Assistant Scorer - Valerie Cooper
 
 
2016 U13 North Shore Representative Team 3RD - NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Samantha Chew
Ava Chitty
Brooke Fulton
Amy Gibbons
Cindy Hancock
Peyton Henderson
Skye McCully
Matilda Newman
Elise Ovens
Erin Partridge
Monica Pettitt
Lauren Taylor

Head Coach - Elissa Commins

Assistant Coaches - Lauren Tapp, Geoff Day

Trainee Coach - Ellen Mighell

Manager - Tracy Mighell

Scorer - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

 
2016 U13 North Shore Development Squad
Anika Pincott
Zoe Taylor
Sophie Gleeson
Harriet Clayden
Eva Beil
Cameron Finlayson
Eliza King
Tyla Cordingly-Sheehan
Jenny Nicholas
Chelsey Watling
Emilie Huxley
Sienna Smith
Maya Torlakovic
Sophie Zillman
Kendal Henderson
Ella Djordjevic
Natalie Pettitt
Nessa Sanaei
Lily

Stracey

 
Head Coach - Dione Taylor
Assistant Coaches - Deb Greenhalgh
 
2015 U13 North Shore Representative Team  RUNNERS UP - NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 

Jessica Alvaro

Samantha Chew

Jessica Croudace

Makealee Doney

Keradyn Evans

Gemma Huxley

Skye Mccully

Alyssa Mighell

Elise Ovens

Erin Partridge

Monica Pettitt

Samantha Ramsden

 

Head Coach - Elissa Commins

Assistant Coaches - Brooke Hanna, Sophie Wills

Manager - Anthea Huxley

Scorer - Peggy Armstrong, Lynne Townsend

Umpires - Paige Hanna, Duncan Lapsley

 

2015 U13 North Shore Development Team

Ava Chitty

Alexandra Clayden

Kiana Franklin

Cindy Hancock

Peyton Henderson

Eliza Hucker

Emilie Huxley

Jamie Kahn

Eliza King

Matilda Newman

Lauren Taylor

Zoe Taylor

 

Head Coach - Sue Hamilton

Assistant Coaches - Ashleigh Bruce, Desmond Chan

Manager - Dione Taylor

Scorer - Dinga Bell

 

 
 
2014 U13 North Shore Representative Team
 

Jessica Alvaro

Sara Chew

Nicole Connacher

Makealee Doney

Bailey Henderson

Gemma Huxley

Hannah Mackean

Alyssa Mighell

Sammy North

Claire Ovens

Samantha Ramsden

Sarah Turner
 

Head Coach - Elissa Commins

Assistant Coaches - Kerrie Morgan, Megan Horne

Manager - Anthea Huxley

Scorer - Jil Wood

Umpires - Katrina Bulmer and Andrew Cooper

 

2014 U13 North Shore Development Team

Charlotte Borrill

Alexandra Clayden

Claire Croucher

Ashlinn Crowe

Keradyn Evans

Sophie Feighan

Jamie Kahn

Alyssa Littleton

Jessica Rogers

Georgia Stracey

Madeline Stracey

November Thompson

Emily Todd

Emma Wills

Head Coach - Sue Hamilton

Assistant Coaches - Ashleigh Bruce, Desmond Chan

Manager - Judi Crowe

Scorer - Dinga Bell

 
2013 U13 North Shore Representative Team - 3RD - NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Alana Campbell
Nicole Connacher
Tamara Dudfield
Samantha Gaupset
Isabelle Hanna
Bailey Henderson
Sophie Huxley
Sophie Kavanagh
Ellie Marks
Claire Ovens
Jade Thomas
Sarah Turner
Kara Wiltshire
 
Head Coach - John Black
Assistant Coaches - Dione Taylor, Les Roberts, Desmond Chan, Rachel Sechi
Manager - Sonja Godfrey-Chan
Scorer - Jil Woods
Umpires - Katrina Bulmer, Hayden Dudfield
 
 
2013 U13 North Shore Development Team
 
Sara Chew
Sophie Feighan
Kaitlin Gifford
Catriona Higgs
Cate Timso-Louie
Emily Todd
Samantha North
Ashlinn Crowe
ANnabelle Shaw
November Thompson
 
2012 U13 North Shore Representative Team
 
RUNNERS UP - NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

 

Ellie Marks

Sophie Huxley

Katrina Ryder

Isabelle Hanna

Jade Beeston

Melanie Bulmer

Samantha Gaupset

Tamara Dudfield

Olivia Morley

Emma Feighan      

Natasha Ramsden    

Daniella Padovan

Head Coach - John Black

Asst Coach - Dione Taylor

Battery Coach - Les Roberts

Manager - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

Scorer - Barbara Gill

 
 
2012 U13 North Shore Development Team
 

Sophie Kavanagh

Sarah Turner

Jade Thomas

Samantha North

Bailey Henderson

Claire Ovens

Sophie Feighan

Kaitlin Gifford

Nicole Connacher

Annabelle Cryer

Claudia Alvaro

Jessica Alvaro

Sara Chew

Cate Timso-Louie

Head Coach - Alison Handley

Battery Coach - Fran Higginbotham

 
 
2011 U13 North Shore Representative Team
 
RUNNERS UP - NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 

Sophie Barbaro

Jade Beeston

Gabrielle Chan

Amelia Green

Isabelle Hanna

Paige Hanna

Casey Kavanagh

Emma Lawrence

Zoe Lusted

Ellie Marks

VIctoria Murray

Katrina Ryder

Georgia Williams

 

Head Coach - Neridah Wearne

Assistant Coaches - Samantha Poole, Millie Patterson, Jen Southwood

Manager - Stephanie Green

Scorer - Barbara Gill

 

U13s Development Team 2011

Melanie Bulmer

Jessica Doney

Tamara Dudfield

Emma Feighan

Amelia Thompson-Fuller

Samantha Gaupset

Cheyenne Grice

Cerys Hill

Sophie Huxley

Hannah Melchiorsen

Danielle Padovan

Natasha Ramsden

 

Head Coach - Alison Handley

Assistant Coach - Teresa Gardner

Manager - Janine Dudfield

Scorer - Dinga Bell

 
 
2010 U12 North Shore Representative Team - NSW STATE CHAMPIONS

NSDSA 2010 Team MVP - Georgia Williams
NSDSA 2010 Team Batting Award - Zoe Lusted
 
Sophie   Barbaro 
Jade   Beeston  
Gabrielle   Chan 
Lauren   Djani 
Millie   Green   
Paige   Hanna    
Isabelle   Hanna   
Emma   Lawrence   
Zoe   Lusted  
Victoria   Murray 
Katrina   Ryder      
Georgia   Williams 
 
Officials
Head Coach - Neridah Wearne
Asst Coach - Jen Southwood
Asst Coach - Stacey Ritter 
Asst Coach - Sam Poole - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Trainee Coach - Millie Patterson
Manager - Stephanie Green
Scorer - Barbara Gill
State Umpires - Maryke Gyzen, Tara Foster, Lynne Townsend, James Townsend
 
 
2010 U12 North Shore Development Team
 
NSDSA 2010 Team MVP - Casey Kavanagh
NSDSA 2010 Team Batting Award - Melanie Bulmer
 
Madison Bidder
Melanie Bulmer
Georgina Curtis
Tamara Dudfield
Emma Feighan
Nicole Fleming
Samantha Gaupset
Sophie Huxley
Chloe Jorgensen
Casey Kavanagh
Hayley Kowal
Ellie Marks
Cassie Whitlock
 
Officials
Head Coach - Alison Handley
Asst Coach - Andrew Beeston
Scorer - Dinga Bell
 
 
2009 U12 North Shore Representative Team - 5th at State Championships
 
Millie Beeston
Gabrielle Chan
Susie Hollis
Emma Lawrence
Claire McRobert
Victoria Murray
Kate Pierce
Kelly Robinson
Annabelle Rosewarne
Georgia Williams
Sophie Wills
Aubrey Wood

 
Offficials
Head Coach             Neridah Wearne
Assistant Coach     Pia Whitford
Assistant Coach     Natalie Papallo
Manager                   Eddie Pierce
Scorer                       Barbara Gill
 

2009 U12 North Shore Development Team

Jessica Cooper
Gabby Craddock
Lauren Djani
Millie Green
Cerys Hill
Hayley Kowal
Zoe Lusted
Tania Radovic
Chelsea Sefton
Isabella Serhan
Georgie Slater
Claire Zilman

Head Coach    Andrew Beeston

 
2008 U12 North Shore Representative Team - 3rd at State Championships

Millie Beeston
Tahnee Burns
Lauren Flemming
Rebecca Goddard
Ashlee Green
Susie Hollis
Emma Lockwood
Jemma Lusted
Samantha McKenzie
Isabella Patrick
Kelly Robinson
Lauren Ryder

 
Officials
Coach - Neridah Wearne
Assistant Coach - Felicity Witt
Manager - Karen Fleming
Scorer - Barbara Gill


2008 U12 North Shore Development Team

Emma Dawes
Isobel Hanson
Emma Lawrence
Sophie McGrath
Claire McRobert
Kate Pendlebury
Kate Pierce
Annabel Rosewarne
Georgie Slater
Sophie Ter Kuile
Georgia Williams
Tania Radovic
Aubrey Wood

 
Officials
Coach - Jodie Frakes
Assistant Coach - Kate Marvell

 
2007 U12 North Shore Representative Team - NSW State Champions

Lauren Atkins
Amelia Cudicio
Joumana Elomar
Lauren Fleming
Millie Ford
Emma Lockwood
Sara Pierce
Alana Pollard
Lauren Tapp
Brittany Treloar
Stephanie Yamada
Abbey Woodbury

Officials

Head Coach - Elissa Commins
Assistant Coach - Nat Papallo
Assistant Coach - Anne-Marie Poirrier

Manager  -Di Tapp

Scorer - Lynne Townsend

 


2007 U/12 North Shore Development Team

 
Kaylah Bulow
Emily Canty
Sarah Cooper
Kathryn Delavere

Rebecca Goddard
Samantha McKenzie

Rachel Piech
Samantha Serhan
Sophia Shatek
Lauren Ryder
Sarah Wells
Eliza Whelan

 

Officials

Head Coach - Alison Handley
Assistant Coach - Gordon Foster
Assistant Coach - Mark Radovich

Manager - Wendy Foster

 

 


2006 U/12 North Shore Representative Team - Runners Up at State Championships

 Emma Bridge

Sanchia Bright
Caitlin Byrne
Amelia Cudicio
Chloe Davies
Eliza Ellis
Lucy Friend
Courtney Hume
Isobelle Hurst
Isobel Lawrence
Jen Mason
Lauren Tapp

 

Officials

Head Coach - Fran Eustace
Assistant Coach Pitchers - Kirsten Bartolo
Assistant Coach Catchers - Grace Mooney
Trainee Coach - Alice Best
Trainee Coach - Julia Cook

Manager - Sue Hume

Scorer - Lynne Townsend

Pincott

Anika

Taylor

Zoe

Gleeson

Sophie

Clayden

Harriet

Beil

Eva

Finlayson

Cameron

King

Eliza

Cordingly-Sheehan

Tyla

Nicholas

Jenny

Watling

Chelsey

Huxley

Emilie

Smith

Sienna

Torlakovic

Maya

Zillman

Sophie

Henderson

Kendal

Djordjevic

Ella

Pettitt

Natalie

Sanaei

Nessa

Stracey

Lily

NSDSA 2017 AGM - PROPOSED CONSTITUTION

NOTICE OF 2017 AGM,

PROPOSED NEW CONSTITUTION &

EXPLANATORY NOTES

Image result for constitution clip art

  

Important deadlines for the AGM

Forms to apply for membership of NSDSA Inc, to nominate for the NSDSA Committee and for Proxy Voting can be obtained from the NSDSA website, Club Secretaries or NSDSA Secretary.

All nominations for membership of NSDSA Inc. and for Committee positions must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 8pm on Monday 27 November 2017.

Proxy Voting forms must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 4 December 2017. 

Please note that only members of NSDSA Inc can vote at this AGM or nominate for Committee.

PO Box 950 ST IVES, 2075

Ph:   0405 762 245

Email:  nsdsa@ozemail.com.au

 

 

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2016/2017

PRESIDENT

Geoff DAY

SECRETARY

Rob ARMSTRONG

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

VP COMPETITION  

Lynne TOWNSEND 

VP FACILITY

Graham HOLLIS

VP REPS

Laura OVENS

VP RECRUITMENT

Adam HUXLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery