U11s

2017 North Shore U11 Representative Team

 

Georgia Benson
Camelia Caffin-Ballingall
Maddi Durnell
Milla Durnell
Olivia Hardingham
Emma Harvey
Josie Howlett
Emily Kunce
Tayla Moore
Rosalind Scott
Siena Stuckey
Gabriella Walker

 Head Coach - Dione Taylor

Assistant Coaches - Claire Wilson, Lauren Ryder

Trainee Coaches - Kate Armstrong, Jessica Alvaro, Alyssa Mighell

Manager - Tracy Mighell

Scorer - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

State Umpires - Makealee Doney, Samantha North

 

2017 North Shore U11 Development Team

Ruby Dark
Mia Fryar
Verity Haslam
Jocelyn Lockyer
Eva Kunce
Kathryn Newman
Karissa Partridge
Hope Thomas
Ashleigh Weir

Kirrily Woods

Head Coach - Stuart Bruce

Assistant Coaches - Ashleigh Bruce, Tori Murray, Peter Thompson

 

 

2016 North Shore U11 Representative Team

3RD AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Eva BEIL
Harriet CLAYDEN
Ella DJORDJEVIC
Maddi DURNELL
Milla DURNELL
Cameron FINLAYSON
Sophie GLEESON
Kendal HENDERSON
Natalie PETTITT
Anika PINCOTT
Sophie WATLING
Sophie ZILLMAN
Head Coach - Kerrie Morgan
Assistant Coaches - Dione Taylor, Claire Wilson, Lauren Ryder
Manager - Tracy Mighell
Scorer - Jill Wood
Umpires - Alyssa Mighell, Duncan Lapsley

 

2015 North Shore U11 Representative Team

Eva Beil
Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan
Maddi Durnell
Milla Durnell
Kendall Henderson
Emilie Huxley
Eliza King
Matilda Newman
Anika Pincott
Lauren Taylor
Zoe Taylor
Sophie Zillman

Head Coach - Kerrie Morgan
Assistant Coaches - Dione Taylor, Claire Wilson
Trainee Coach - Lauren Ryder
Manager - Sue Wilson
Scorer - Jill Wood
Umpires - Katrina Bulmer, Alyssa Mighell

 

2014 North Shore U11 Representative Team

RUNNERS UP AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Samantha Chew
Ava Chitty
Amy Gibbons
Loren Gorman
Kendall Henderson
Peyton Henderson
Eliza Hucker
Skye McCully
Elise Ovens
Erin Partridge
Monica Pettitt
Grace Stump

Head Coach - Kerrie Morgan
Assistant Coaches - Kristy Simmons, Dione Taylor, Claire Wilson, Andrew Beeston
Trainee Coach - Emma Bridge
Manager - Sue Wilson
Umpires - Maryke Gyzen and Brian Higinbotham
 
2014 Under 11 Teeball Development Team
 

Angela Asikin

Kiera Brown

Jenny Burt

Lucy Champion

Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan

Emilie Huxley

Kayla Key

Eliza King

Jeannie Stump

Zoe Taylor

Sophie Zillman

Head Coach - Geoff Day
Assistant Coaches - Rachel Lack, Rachael Sechi

 

 
2013 North Shore U11 Representative Team
 
 
RUNNERS UP AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 
Jessica Alvaro
Jessica Croudace
Ava Chitty
Keradyn Evans
Loren Gorman
Peyton Henderson
Eliza Hucker
Gemma Huxley
Alyxxa Mighell
Elise Ovens
Erin Partridge
Samantha Ramsden
Emma Wills
 
Head Coach - Kerrie Morgan
Assistant Coaches - Dione Taylor, Jess Meyer
Trainee Coach - Claire Wilson
Manager - Sue Wilson
Scorer - Barbara Gill/Lynne Townsend
Umpires - Katrina Bulmer
 
 
2013 Under 11 Teeball Development Team
 
Zoe Beauchamp
Jenny Burt
Samantha Chew
Ava Chitty
Alexandra Clayden
Amy Gibbons
Kendall Henderson
Jamie Kahn
ANna Mufford
Monica Pettitt
Lily Rowe
Heidi Shaw
Zoe Taylor
 
Head Coach - Geoff Day
Assistant Coach - Rachel Lack
Manager - Sarah Gibbons
 
2012 North Shore U11 Representative Team
 
Jessica Alvaro
Nicole Connacher
Sophie Feighan
Bailey Henderson
Gemma Huxley
Alyssa Mighell
Samantha North
Claire Ovens
Erin Partridge
Cate Timso-Louie
Sarah Turner
Emma Wills
 
Head Coach - Alison Handley
Assistant Coaches - Gordon Foster. Teresa Gardner
Manager - Wendy Foster
Scorer - Lynne Townsend
 
 
 
2012 Under 11 Teeball Development Team
 
Jennifer Allan
Jenny Burt
Jessica Croudace
Keradyn Evans
Amy Gibbons
Loren Gorman
Dakota Grice
Gemma Huxley
Arabella King
Charlotte Middleton
Elise Ovens
Annika Smith
Zoe Taylor
 
Head Coach - Dione Taylor
Assistant Coaches - Laura Ovens, Jessie Meyer
Manager - Geri Rieper
Scorer - Chris King
 
 
2011 North Shore U11 Representative Team
 
RUNNERS UP AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Claire ALLAN
Tamara DUDFIELD
Emma FEIGHAN
Sammy GAUPSET
Polly HANCOCK
Isabelle HANNA
Nathi HOYLE
Sophie HUXLEY
Sophie KAVANAGH
Ellie MARKS
Claire OVENS
Natasha RAMSDEN
 
Head Coach - Alison Handley
Assistant Coaches - Gordon Foster, Teresa Gardner
Trainee Coach - Nicola Maitland
Manager - Wendy Foster
Scorer - Barbara Gill
 
 
2011 Under 11 Teeball Development Team
 
Jennifer ALLAN
Jessica ALVARO
Jessica DONEY
Sophie FEIGHAN
Bailey HENDERSON
Gemma HUXLEY
Alyssa MIGHELL
Samantha NORTH
Erin PARTRIDGE
Annabelle SHAW
Sarah TURNER
Emma WILLS
 
Head Coach - Andrew Lawrence
Assistant Coaches - Andrew Beeston, Laura Ovens
Trainee Coaches - Jessica Meyer, Lauren Parnaby
Manager - Nicole Allan
Scorer - Tracy Mighell
 
 
 
2010 Under 10 Teeball Representative Team
 
RUNNERS UP AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

NSDSA 2010 Team MVP - Isabelle Hanna

NSDSA 2010 Team Batting Award - Tamara Dudfield

 

Emma FEIGHAN
Nathi HOYLE
Claire ALLEN
Tamara DUDFIELD
Ellie MARKS
Erin PARTRIDGE
Sophie HUXLEY
Sophie KAVANAGH
Samantha GAUPSET
Polly HANCOCH
Isabelle HANNA
Annabelle SHAW

 
Head Coach - Alison Handley
Asst Coach - Gordon Foster
Manager - Wendy Foster
Scorer - Barbara Gill
 

2010 Under 10 Teeball Development Team

Madeline BEESTON

Isabelle CROUDACE

Jessica CROUDACE

Sophie DIXON

Molly DIXON

Julia FORREST

Ella FORREST

Elyse HALLL

Remy HAYMAN

Arabella KING

Alyssa MIGHELL

Georgia MONTGOMERIE

Samantha NORTH

Claire OVENS

Natasha RAMSDEN

Charlotte ROSEWARNE

Pippy TAYLOR

Alannah VOSS

Jemms WALSH

Emma WILLS

 

Coaches - Laura Ovens & Andrew Lawrence

Asst Coaches - Jessie Meyer & Nicola Maitland

Managers - Cathy Croudace & Chris King

 

 

2009 Under 10 Teeball Representative Team - Runners Up at State Championships

Jade BEESTON

Megan BOWDEN

Melanie BULMER

Georgie CURTIS

Tamara DUDFIELD

Nicole FLEMING

Sammy GAUPSET

Cheyenne GRICE

Annika MOUNTSTEPHENS

Danielle PADOVAN

Catrina RYDER

Cassie WHITLOCK

Head Coach - Alison Handley
Assistant Coach - Gordon Foster
Assistant Coach - Teresa Gardiner
Trainee Coach - Sam Bridge
Manager - Wendy Foster
Scorer - Barbara Gill
 
 

 

2008 Under 10 Teeball Representative Team - 4th at State Championships
 

Kendal Ashton
Morgan Baynash
Georgina Curtis
Lauren Djani
Clare Faulkner
Samantha Gaupset
Cerys Hill
Casey Kavanagh
Emma Lawrence
Victoria Murray
Isabella Serhan
Georgia Williams

Head Coach: Alison Handley
Assistant Coach: Gordon Foster
Trainee Coaches: Teresa Gardner and Samantha Bridge
Manager: Wendy Foster
Scorer: Lynne Townsend



2008 Under 10 Teeball Development Team

Tamsyn Archer
Jade Beeston
Megan Bowden
Ruby Dashwood
Nicole Flemming
Ashley McMurray
Annika Moutstephens
Madeleine Parker
Rebekah Sternberg
Claire Zillman
Emma Taft


Coach: Bronwyn Loveday
Assistant Coach: Carla McMurray
Manager: Kety Archer
 
 
 
2007 Under 10 Teeball Representative Team

 
Kendal Ashton
Millicent Beeston
Isabel Hanson
Emma Lawrence
Ashley McMurray
Eliza Mooney
Kate Pierce
Casey Kavanagh
Kelly Robinson
Isabella Serhan
Georgie Slater
Georgia Williams
 
Head Coach - Alison Handley
Assistant Coach- Gordon Foster
Manager - Wendy Foster
Scorer - Lynne Townsend
 
 
 
2006 Under 10 Teeball Representative Team
 
Mackenzie Cowan
Lauren Fleming
Rebecca Goddard
Laura Goldsmith
Isabel Hanson
Samantha McKenzie
Kate Pierce
Samantha Serhan
Millie Shapiro
Sophie Ter Kuile
Sarah Wells
Eliza Whelan


Head Coach - Alison Handley
Assistant Coach- Gordon Foster
Manager - Wendy Foster
Scorer - Lynne Townsend

NSDSA 2017 AGM - PROPOSED CONSTITUTION

NOTICE OF 2017 AGM,

PROPOSED NEW CONSTITUTION &

EXPLANATORY NOTES

Image result for constitution clip art

  

Important deadlines for the AGM

Forms to apply for membership of NSDSA Inc, to nominate for the NSDSA Committee and for Proxy Voting can be obtained from the NSDSA website, Club Secretaries or NSDSA Secretary.

All nominations for membership of NSDSA Inc. and for Committee positions must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 8pm on Monday 27 November 2017.

Proxy Voting forms must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 4 December 2017. 

Please note that only members of NSDSA Inc can vote at this AGM or nominate for Committee.

PO Box 950 ST IVES, 2075

Ph:   0405 762 245

Email:  nsdsa@ozemail.com.au

 

 

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2016/2017

PRESIDENT

Geoff DAY

SECRETARY

Rob ARMSTRONG

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

VP COMPETITION  

Lynne TOWNSEND 

VP FACILITY

Graham HOLLIS

VP REPS

Laura OVENS

VP RECRUITMENT

Adam HUXLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery