PM Premiers By Grade

 

A GRADE    
1968 Hornsby Girls High 1969 Wahroonga Tigers
1970 Wahroonga Tigers 1971 Epping YMCA Hornets
1972 Wahroonga Tigers 1973 Wahroonga Tigers
1974 Wahroonga Tigers 1975 Saints 1
1976 Saints 1 1977 Saints 
1978 Asquith Jaguars 1979 Asquith Jaguars
1980 Asquith Jaguars 1981 Killara Cyclones
1982       Unknown 1983 Killara Cyclones
1984 Killara Cyclones 1985 Killara Cyclones
1986 Killara Cyclones 1987 Killara Cyclones
1988 Neutral Bears 1989 Killara Cyclones
1990 Killara Cyclones 1991 Killara Cyclones
1992 Killara Cyclones 1993 Killara Cyclones
1994 Killara Cyclones 1995 Killara Cyclones
1996 Killara Cyclones 1997 Killara Cyclones
1998 Killara Cyclones 1999 Killara Cyclones
2000 Kissing Point Red Sox 2001 Chase Bears
2002 Killara Cyclones 2003 Chase Bears
2004 Killara Cyclone 2005 Kissing Pt Red Sox
2006 Killara Cyclones 2007 St Ives Hunters
2008 Kissing Pt Diamond Sox 2009 St Ives Hunters
2010 Killara Cyclones 2011 Killara Cyclones
2012 Killara Cyclones 2013 Wahroonga Tigers
2014 Kissing Pt Red Sox (MP) 2015 St Ives Hunters
2016 Kissing Pt Red Sox 2017 Killara Cyclones
       
A1 GRADE      
1970 Wahroonga Panthers 1971 Hornsby RSL Destroyers
1972 The Bay Jabberwockies 1973 Wahroonga Panthers
1974 The Braves 1975 YMCA Scorpions
1976 YMCA Scorpions 1977 YMCA Scorpions
1978 The Bay Brigalows 1979 Killara Typhoons
1980 Wahroonga Panthers 1981 YMCA Scorpions
1982 Kissing Point 1983 YMCA Scorpions
1984 Mt Colah Waratahs 1985       Unknown
1986 Orioles 1987 Pro Am 2
1988 Pro Am 2 1989 Neutrals
1990 Killara Typhoons 1991 Norths Leagues
1992 Neutral Grizzlies 1993 Kissing Point
1994 Killara Windmills 1995 Killara Windmills
1996 Kissing Point Green Sox 1997 Kissing Point Blue Sox
1998 Norths 1999 Hunters Hill Hawks
2000 Norths Polars 2001 Wahroonga Panthers
2002 Hunters Hill Red 2003 Kissing Pt Royal Sox
2004 Kissing Pt Royal Sox 2005 Kissing Pt Black Sox
2006 Kissing Pt Royal Sox 2007 Kissing Pt Royal Sox
2008 Kissing Pt Royal Sox 2009 Kissing Pt Royal Sox
2010 St Ives Delawares 2011 No competition
2012 No Competition 2013 St Ives Burraneers
2014 Wahroonga Pumas (MP) 2015 Kissing Pt Black Sox
2016 Kissing Pt Black Sox 2017 KillaKats
       
A2 GRADE      
1984 Asquith Bears 1985 Saints 3
1986 Wahroonga Pumas 1987 Neutral Bears Grizzlies
1988 Killara Siroccos 1989 Mt Kuring-gai
1990 Killara Windmills 1991 Chase Roos
1992 Killara Hurricanes 1993 Kissing Point Blue Sox
1994 Kissing Point Blue Sox 1995 Wahroonga Panthers
1996       Unknown 1997       Unknown
1998       Unknown 1999       Unknown
2000       Unknown 2001       Unknown
2002 No competition 2003 No competition
2004 No competition 2005 Hunters Hill Blue
2006 UNSW Gold 2007 No competition
2008 Chase Barracudas 2009 St Ives Burraneers
2010 St Ives Burraneers 2011 Kissing Pt Green Sox
2012 Wahroonga Pumas 2013 Killara Hurricanes
2014 KP Diamond Sox (MP) 2015 St Ives Oxleys
       
       
B GRADES    
1976 Wahroonga Ocelots   1977 Kissing Point Blue Sox
1978 Wahroonga Panthers 1979 The Bay Euros
1980 Cumberland High 1981 Kissing Point Blue Sox
1982 Unknown 1983 YMCA Vultures
1984 Barker 1985 Lane Cove Sparx
1986 Rebels 1987 Unknown
1988 Unknown 1989 Unknown
1990 Forest Outlaws 1991 Stealers
1992 Tigerettes 1993 St Ives
1994 Kissing Point Hot Sox    1995 Ryde Eastwood Leagues
1998 Kissing Point White Sox 1999 Chase Echidnas
2000 Norths Kodiaks 2001 B1 - Kissing Pt Hot Sox
B2 - Killara Tornadoes
2002 B1 - Killara Tornadoes
B2 - St Ives Hunters
B3 - Norths Reds
2003 B1 - Killara Tornadoes
B2 - Wahroonga Pumas
B3 - Hunters Hills Silver
2004 B1 - St Ives Lynbarras
B2 - Killara Hurricanes
B3 - St Ives Yarrabungs
2005 B1 - Killara Tornadoes 
B2 - Wahroonga Pumas
B3 - Chase Whitetails
2006 B1 - Chase Whitetails
B2 - Hunters Hill Red
B3 - Thornleigh Flamingos
2007 B1 - Killara Hurricanes
B2 - St Ives Burrneers
B3 - Forest Fusion
2008 B1 - Kissing Pt Hot Sox
B2 - Thornleigh Spirits
B3 - Forest Shirt Tails
2009 B1 - Wah Pumas/Nths Grizzlies
B2 - Forest Slaycons
B3 - Hunters Hill Grey
2010 B1 - Kissing Pt Hot Sox
B2 - Kissing Point Teal Sox
B3 - St Ives Auroras
2011 B1 - Norths Bears
B2 - Stealers Astros
B3 - Kissing Pt Sapphire Sox
B4 - Forest Shirt Tails
2012 B1 - KP Sapphire Sox
B2 - Forest Shirt Tails
B3 - St Ives Auroras
2013 B1G - Thornleigh Spirits
B1W - Kissing Pt White Sox
B2G - St Ives Auroras
B2W - Forest Shirt Tails
B3G - Stealers Titans
B3W - Kissing Pt Burgundy Sox
2014

B1G - St Ives Benaroos (MP)
B1W - Thornleigh Spirits (MP)
B2 - Kissing Pt Hot Sox (MP)
B3 - St Ives Mungarras (MP)

2015 B1G - St Ives Benaroos
B1W - Kissing Pt Sapphire Sox
B2G - Thornleigh Spirits
B2W - Norths Bundy Bears
B3G - Stealers Rockets
B3W - St Ives Warrimoos
2016

B1G - St Ives Bundabahs
B1W - Wahroonga Meercats
B2G - Stealers Rockets
B2W - Kissing Pt White Sox
B3G - Norths Kodiaks
B3W - Forest Fembots

2017

B1G - St Ives Bundabahs
B1W - St Ives Burraneers
B2G - Stealers Rockets
B2W - Norths Pandas
B3G - Thornleigh Eagles
B3W - Norths Kodiaks

       
C GRADES    
    1969 RSL Kingfishers
1970 Lindfield Spitfires 1971 Bay Torumbas
1972 Unknown 1973 Unknown
1974 Loreto 5 1975 Lindfield Kittyhawk
1976 Wahroonga Cheetahs 1977 Killara Warriors
1978 Unknown 1979 Unknown
1980 Unknown 1981 Mt Kuring-gai
1982 YMCA Locusts 1983 Barker College
1984 Lane Cove Tigerettes 1985 Manly Cougars
1986 Lane Cove Tigerettes 1987 Galston Smashers
1988 Mt Colah Banksias 1989 Kissing Point Spot Sox
1990 Unknown 1991 Davidson Dames
1992 Kissing Point Hot Sox 1993 Hunters Hill Hawks
1994 Ryde Eastwood Leagues 1995 C - St Ives Bundabahs
C-Res - Davidson Forest Dames
1996 Kissing Point Black Sox 1997 C - Kissing Point White Sox
C-Res - Macquarie Uni Pirates
1998 C - Forest Shirt Tails
C-Res - Thornleigh Hawks
1999 C - Forest Shirt Tails
C-Res - Wahroonga Ferals
2000 C - Thornleigh Thunderbirds
C-Res - Davidson Forest Phoenix
2001 C - Thornleigh Rosellas
C-Res - Norths Grizzlies
2002 C - Macquarie Uni
C-Res - Chase Devils
2003 C - St Ives Phoenix
C-Res - St Ives Strikers
2004 C - Wahroonga Cougars
C-Res - St Ives Strikers
2005 C - Chase Redbacks
C-Res - Thornleigh Flamingos
2006 C - Chase Galahs
C-Res - Kissing Pt Orange Sox
2007 C - Norths Bundy Bears
C-Res - Kissing Pt Orange Sox
2008 C - Thornleigh Eagles
C-Res - St Ives Awateas
2009 C - Forest Shirt Tails
C-Res - Forest CHBs
2010 C - Thornleigh Eagles
C-Res - Stealers Titans
2011 C1 - St Ives Bundabahs
C2 - Stealers Avatars
C3 - Wahroonga Ferals
2012 C1 - Stealers Avatars
C2 - Kissing Pt Burgundy Sox
C3 - Stealers Jets
C4 - St Ives Warrimoos
2013 C - Wahroonga Lions
C-Res G - Wahroonga Ferals
C-Res W - Wahroonga Special Cats
2014 C - Stealers Jets (MP)
C-Res G - Wahroonga Ferals (MP)
C-Res W - Killara Whirlwinds (MP)
 2015

C1G - Wahroonga Cougars

C1W - Kissing Pt Orange Sox

2016 C1G - Stealers Saturns
C1W - Stealers Comets
2017 C1 - Stealers Saturns
       
LADIES GREEN    
    1995 Killara Zephyrs
1996 Thornleigh Thunderbirds 1997 Wahroonga Ferals
1998 Thornleigh Thunderbirds 1999 Killara Monsoons
2000 Kissing Point Orange Sox 2001 Hunters Hill Kestrals
2002 Hunters Hill Aquas 2003 Forest Blue Jays
2004 Chase Galahs 2005 Chase Galahs
2006 Thornleigh Spirit 2007 St Ives Mungarras
2008 Chase Magpies 2009 Chase Magpies
2010 Wahroonga Ferals 2011 No competition
2012 St Ives Warrimoos    
       
LADIES GRADE/LADIES WHITE    
1982 Mt Kuring-gai Wanderers 1983 YMCA Spiders
1984 Crystals 1985 Crystals
1986 Asquith Magpies 1987 The Snoopy Squad
1988 Kissing Point Hot Sox 1989 Forest Birds
1990 Forest Possums 1991 Epping YMCA Wasps
1992 Wahroonga Pussycats 1993 Forest Phantoms
1994 Killara Zephyrs 1995 Kissing Point Champagne Sox
1996 Kissing Point Orange Sox 1997 Wahroonga Aristocats
1998 Thornleigh Spirits 1999 Davidson Forest Dames
2000 Chase Magpies 2001 Thornleigh Wild Turkeys
2002 Chase Magpies 2003 Chase Galahs
2004 Thornleigh Spirits 2005 Kilalra Zephyrs
2006 St Ives Mungarras 2007 Chase Magpies

NSDSA 2017 AGM - PROPOSED CONSTITUTION

NOTICE OF 2017 AGM,

PROPOSED NEW CONSTITUTION &

EXPLANATORY NOTES

Image result for constitution clip art

  

Important deadlines for the AGM

Forms to apply for membership of NSDSA Inc, to nominate for the NSDSA Committee and for Proxy Voting can be obtained from the NSDSA website, Club Secretaries or NSDSA Secretary.

All nominations for membership of NSDSA Inc. and for Committee positions must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 8pm on Monday 27 November 2017.

Proxy Voting forms must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 4 December 2017. 

Please note that only members of NSDSA Inc can vote at this AGM or nominate for Committee.

PO Box 950 ST IVES, 2075

Ph:   0405 762 245

Email:  nsdsa@ozemail.com.au

 

 

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2016/2017

PRESIDENT

Geoff DAY

SECRETARY

Rob ARMSTRONG

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

VP COMPETITION  

Lynne TOWNSEND 

VP FACILITY

Graham HOLLIS

VP REPS

Laura OVENS

VP RECRUITMENT

Adam HUXLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery