Under 19


 

2017 CNSA U19M  2018 U19 women  2018 U19 Men 
 Patrick Green  Lauren Arnott Patrick Green 
 Thomas Green Ryleigh Arnott  Joshua Wickens 
Lachlan Green  Courtney Arnott   
   Lauren Bailey  
  Bianca Carney   
  Isabella Carney   
  Claire Alessi   
  Jessica Doney   
  Georgia Murray   
  Amy Mann   
  Charli Orsini   
   Emily Paull  
  Emma Umadhay   
  Maddison Samways   
     
   Head coach: Brett Kirk  
  Assistant coach: Alan McNaulty   
  Battery coach: Bree Honeybrook  
  Manager: Sue Pobjie  
  Statistician: Rowena Whittle  
     
 

State result

 
 

3rd

 

 

2015 CNSA U19W

2016 CNSA U19W

2017 CNSA U19W

Alicia Allan  Alicia Allan  Courtney Arnott
Shalea Berra  Shalea Berra Ryleigh Arnott 
Tahnee Burns  Kelsey Griffen  Lauren Bailey
Mikiala Cini  Isla Hogg  Jessica Doney
Rose Eldred  Breanne Honeybrook  Emily Elder
Kelsey Griffen  Madeline Hulme  Cheyenne Grice
Breanne Honeybrook  Madison Smith  Chelsea Karanga
Elizabeth Johnson  Amber Newson  Madison Knowles
Amber Newson  Tayla Noble  Georgia Murray
Naomi Poulton  Maddison Samways  Emily Paull
Emily Whittaker  Emily Wittaker  Maddison Samways
Ashleigh Wickens    Emma Umadhay
Eliza Woodorth    
Natasha Young    
*** *** ***
Officials Officials Officials
HC - Peter Bradley HC - Peter Bradley HC -David Borg
AC - Leah Bradley AC - Leah Bradley AC - Warren Arnott
AC - Sarah Bradley AC - Sarah Bradley M- Julieanne Borg
M - Sharon Trenbath M - Sharon Trenbath TM- Shannon Keen 
S - Rowena Whittle S -Rowena Whittle S- Rowena Whittle 
*** *** ***
Results Results Results
State - State - State -

  

2012 CNSA U19W

2013 CNSA U19W

2014 CNSA U19W

Mikaila Cini Clare Bourne Clare Bourne
Daniella Costaganna Mikaila Cini Tahnee Burns
Alice Donohoe Emma Cleary Mikaila Cini
Rose Eldred Daniella Costaganna Mikaela Corrigan
Amelia Griffen Montana Duncan Montana Duncan
Rodelle Hall Rose Eldred Rose Eldred
Teigan Kirk Amelia Griffen Amelia Griffen 
Maddison McCabe Kelsey Griffen Kelsey Griffen
Michaela McLennan Michaela McLennan Breanne Honeybrook
Jessica Micallef Jessica Micallef Maddison McCabe
Kate Proctor Ashleigh Wickens Jessica Micallef
Ashleigh Wickens Bianca Worth Amber Newson
Bianca Worth Alyssa Viera Ashleigh Wickens
  Natasha Young Natasha Young 
*** *** ***
Officials Officials Officials
HC - Brett Kirk HC - Brett Kirk HC - Danni Wickens
AC - Kathryn Stuart AC - Gio Costaganna AC - Grant Kelly
AC - Gio Costaganna AC - Leah Bradley AC - Gio Costaganna
M - Martes Micallef M - Martes Micallef M - Robyn Burns
S - Rowena Whittle S - Rowena Whittle S - Rowena Whittle
*** *** ***
Results Results Results
Reg - 1st Reg - Reg -
State - 2nd State - Washed Out  State - 7th

 

2009 CNSA U19W

2010 CNSA U19W

2011 CNSA U19W

Isabel Armsworth Isabel Armsworth Isabel Armsworth
Cassie Bradshaw Cassie Bradshaw Alexa Caldwell
Alexa Caldwell Alexa Caldwell Daniella Costaganna
Alice Donohoe Daniella Costaganna Alice Donohoe
Jessica Eastcott Alice Donohoe Sheree Findlay
Amanda Fisher Sheree Findlay Rodelle Hall
Shannon Keen Amanda Fisher Shannon Keen
Kimberley Marchant Shannon Keen Teigan Kirk
Alannah McCaffery Teigan Kirk Alannah McCaffery
Jade McGinty Kimberley Marchant Jade McGinty
Emma Moses Alannah McCaffery Emma Moses
Tegan Nadjarian Jade McGinty Kate Proctor
Caitlin Pobjie Michaela McLennan Bianca Worth
Kate Woodward Kate Proctor  
  Jessica Micallef  
*** *** ***
Officials Officials Officials
HC - Donna McGrath HC - Peter Bradley HC - Brett Kirk
AC - Kathryn Stuart AC - Brett Kirk AC - Peter Bradley
AC - Brett Kirk AC - Gio Costaganna AC - Brian Tennant
M - Jenny Marchant AC - L Richardson AC - Gio Costaganna
S - Rowena Whittle M - Jenny Marchant M - Jenny Marchant 
  S - Rowena Whittle S - Rowena Whittle
*** *** ***
Results Results Results
Div -  Div - 4th Reg - Washed out
State - 7th State - 5th State - =3rd

   

2006 CNSA U19W

2007 CNSA U19W

2008 CNSA U19W

Alana Anderson Alana Anderson Alexa Caldwell
Sarah Bradley Rhiannon Birks Alice Donohoe
Sara Brain Sara Brain Jessica Eastcott
Caitlin Caldwell Catherine Brain Amanda Fisher
Kimberley Christie Caitlin Caldwell Vanessa Garrett
Kelly Dwight Kelly Dwight Emily Goodsir
Melissa Dwight Melissa Dwight Angelina Hwang
Jessica Eastcott Jessica Eastcott Shannon Keen
Nicole King Angelina Hwang Kimberley Marchant
Rachel Lindsay Kimberley Marchant Jade McGinty
Lasche Richardson Angela Pike Emma Moses
Ashlee Thompson Lasche Richardson Tegan Nadjarian
Melissa Wallace Ashlee Thompson Caitlin Pobjie
Jessica Warton   Lasche Richardson
    Kate Woodward
*** *** ***
Officials Officials Officials
HC - Peter Bradley HC - Peter Bradley HC - Donna McGrath
AC - Libby Bradley AC - Libby Bradley AC - Kathryn Stuart
AC - Donna McGrath AC - Paul Anderson M - Jenny Marchant
M - Michelle Cate M - Michelle Cate S - Rowena Whittle
S - Rowena Whittle S - Rowena Whittle  
*** *** ***
Results Results Results
Div - 2nd Div - 4th Div - 4th
State - 1st State - 6th State - 11th

  

Notice Board

This WEEKEND

Due to the rain that we have received over the last 24 hours, Round 1 of the Men's competition is cancelled. Stanhope remains closed until Monday. 

All games at this stage have been moved to IPP for Saturday 13 October 2018. More updates to come. 

Season Draw

Looking for the draw and duty allocation? Click here!

Season Dates

The season dates have now been set - Click here to view them.

When do we play?

We have the following competitions.

  • Over 35s - Wednesday Night
  • Mens - Friday Night
  • Blast Ball (3-5), U7,U9,U11,U13,U15, Junior Boys, Mixed, Ladies Competition to A Grade (various divisions) - Saturday

What's ON?!?

  • Season Starts - 12 October (Mens), 13 October (Saturday Comp), 17 October (O35s)
  • Under 13 State Championships - 3/4 November 2018 @ Penrith Softball Association
  • Open Men - 24/25 November 2018 @ Blacktown International Sportspark

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

Quick Links

 

Update your details online here

 

Book a Diamond

 

 

Sponsor Information