Under 11

CNSA U/11 Representatives 

U11's boys 2018
Matthew Kellett
Jack Mathews
Liam McRae
Murray Gibson
Brayden Ogier
Lachlan Debrincat
Nate Simon
Ryhim Zackria
Ashton Crawford
Riley Gorton
Noah Golds
Nicholas Thompsom
Jamie Blanning
 
Head coach- Chris Matthews
Assistant coach- Nicholas Thompson
Manager- Stacey Ogier
Statistican- Narelle McIntosh
 

 

 

U11 girls Representative team 2018 U11 girls Development team 2018
Jahmarley Whata-Fepuleai Matilda Needham
Mckenzie Newson Olivia- Rose Macerola
Charlotte Bedwell Charlie Knight
Brittney Noble Summer Debrincat
Kate Blanning Miranda Moretti
Addison O'Connor Natahsa Mobbs
  Amelia Walker
Amelia Manks Chloe Alexandra Johnston
Kara Cassidy Aaliyah Batey
Maheswari Ramdhana Georgia Hoswell
Aaliyah Dawson Emma Lynch
Charlie Knight Zara
   
Officials Officials
HC Danni Wickens HC Lisa Londrgen
AC Bianca Worth AC Darren Powell
  S George Mobbs
S Donna Kelly M Skye Knight
M Kerri Wallwork  
   
 State result  
1st   
   

 

 

 

2017 CNSA U11B Rep

2017 CNSA U11G Rep

Ashton Crawford 

Riyala Aldridge

Cooper Crawford 

Tasmyn Angell 

Murray Gibson 

Taylor Bastow

Callum Kassulke

Kara Cassidy

Liam Knight

Hannah Elder

Jack Mathews

Montana Gatt 

Thomas Mathews 

Kirra Gibson

Liam McRae

Matilda Needham

Zaran Mortimer 

Emma McMillan

Mac Orsini 

McKenzie Newson 

 Maikera Thompson-Tetana 

 Jahmarley Whata-Fepuleai 

Nicholas Thompson 

Inaya Zackria

 ***  ***

Officials

Officials

HC- Jack Rauhihi  HC- Vicki Lansley
 AC- Keith Lorigan  AC- Bianca Worth
M- Krissi Travers  AC- Amelia Griffen 
S- Scott Mellowship M- Kerri Wallwork 
  S- Donna Kelly 
State Result- 

 

 2016 CNSA U11B Rep   2016 CNSA U11G Rep  2016 CNSA U11G Dev 
Dominic Collins Tasmyn Angell Lilyana Agnew 
Cooper Crawford Rachel Bardney  Taylor Bastow
Andreas Dracopoulos Olivia Bedwell Montana Gatt 
Archie Kambouris Laura Byatt Kirra Gibson 
Callum Kassulke Jessica Edgar Emma Hayhow 
Liam Knight Sophie Horvath Hannah Johnson 
Hamish McGlinn Angelique Iredale Kaitlin Kellett 
Zaran Mortimer Scarlett Jackson Riley Walker 
Mac Orsini Ava Justic Kaitlyn Wallwork 
Cooper Rauhihi Maddison Leroy-Wye Inaya Zackria
Dru Senituli Jayda Lorigan  
Maikera Thompson-Tetana Mackenzie Newson  
*** *** ***
Officials
 Officials   Officials
HC- Jack Rauhihi     HC- Amanada Fisher  HC - Amanda Walker
AC- Keith Lorigan AC- Vicki Lansley  AC - Terri Rauhihi
  AC- Bianca Worth      M - Nicole Gibson
  TC - Georgia Rauhihi 
TC - Ryleigh Arnott
 
M- Tessa Kambouris
     M-Lynn Eastcott      S - Christine Kellett
 S- Gene Collins 
S- Donna Kelly  
*** ***  ***
Results Results  Results

State - 8th

State- 2nd
 State- NA

 

 2015 CNSA U11B Rep   2015 CNSA U11G Rep  2015 CNSA U11G Dev 
Zachariah Agullana Rachel Bardney Ava Alley
Andre Barlow Olivia Bedwell Taylor Bastow
Hope Cini Laura Byatt Hope Cini
Dominic Collins Chelsea Casonato Kirra Gibson
Jett Crozier Rhianna Gerardis Scarlett Jackson
Archie Kambouris Kristina Harrod Ava Justic
Liam Knight Angelique Iredale Chelsea Mapa
Zaran Mortimer Zoe Kambouris Natalie Mapa
Cooper Rauhihi Jayda Lorigan Montana McLeod
Dru Senituli Piper Noble Mackenzie Newson
Bailey Simpson Abbey Simon Georgia Titterton
Jydee Szanyi Ruby Walker Chloe Vrontamitis

***

***

***

Officials
 Officials   Officials
HC- Jack Rauhihi     HC- Amanada Fisher  HC - Amber Newson
AC- Keith Lorigan AC- Vicki Lansley  AC - Tahnee Burns
M- Daryl BVarloe AC- Bianca Worth      M - Michelle Newson
     AM- Corrine Szanyi       
S- Gene Collins          M-Lynn Eastcott      S - Robyn Burns
  S- Donna Kelly  
*** ***  ***
Results Results  Results

State - 7th

State- 1st  State- NA

   

                       

        

2014 CNSA U11G Rep
Ashley Bedwell
Olivia Bedwell
Amelia Cousins
Angelique Iredale
Jayda Lorigan
Charli Maguire
Layne Maguire
Grace Paull
Kaitlin Shaw
Sheridan Telfer
Danielle Trenbath
Ashley Vrontamitis
***
Officials
HC - Amanda Fisher
AC - Sharon Trenbath
AC - Amelia Griffen
M - Lynn Eastcott
S - Donna Kelly
***
Results
Reg - 1st
State - 3RD

 

 

 



Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

Notice Board

PLAY Softball

Interested in playing?!?

Click on the club link drop down to take a look at our clubs for this upcoming season.

Contact them or us for more information - secretary@cumberlandsoftball.org.au

Season Dates

The season dates have now been set - Click here to view them.

Club Registrar's Meeting

A Club Registrar's meeting will be held at Blacktown RSL Club, 7pm on Monday 23 July 2018. Please bring your laptop.

What's ON?!?

  • Social 7's every Sunday at Stanhope - Get on down to watch the action

Quick Links

 

Update your details online here

 

Book a Diamond

 

 

Sponsor Information