U11's

2016 U11 Girls

Emily Aitken (Blue Thunder)

Cholee Campbell (Comets)

Hayley Chivas (Blue Thunder)

Kelly Coubrough (Comets)

Andie Jones (Pick Up Manly)

Molly Kidd (Wingers)

Savannah Lalor (Wingers)

Indica Millar (Blue Thunder)

Kiara Riddell (MIngara)

Mikayla Tomlins (Blue Thunder)

Annaleise Smith (Pick Up Manly)

Amarli Waters (Blue Thunder)

 

Head Coach - Renae Charter-Smith

Assistant Coach - Lindy White

Scorer - Lee Fischer

Manager - Danielle Waters

 

2016 U11 Boys

Cameron Chivas ( Blue Thunder)

Lucas Collins (Mingara)

Ashton Croft (Blue Thunder)

Bradley Dabelstein (Pick up)

Ayden Hamilton (Pick up)

Jake Loomes (Blue Thunder)

Jayden Morales (Blue Thunder)

Chase Riley (Comets)

Cooper Smith (Mingara)

Alex Taylor (Blue Thunder)

Ashton Todd (Blue Thunder)

Marleeq Tupou (Blue Thunder)

 

Head Coach - Fiona Calderon

Assistant Coach - Di Barrymore

Trainee Coach - Bryce Calderon

Trainee Coach - Marcus Guendoul

Scorer - Karen Beckett

Manager - Kellie Smith

 

2015 U11 Girls

Emily Aitken (Blue Thunder)

Charlotte Booker (Decoys)

Mackenzee Booker (Decoys)

Hayley Chivas (Blue Thunder)

Matilda Gibbons (Blue Thunder)

Molly Kidd (Wingers)

Savannah Lalor (Wingers)

Cailtin Loomes (Mingara Rebels)

Jozette Sorbello (Wingers)

Mikayla Tomlins (Blue Thunder)

 

Head Coach - John Bugg

Assistant Coach - Vanessa Lees

Manager - Kim Aitken

Scorer - Jenny Lister

 

2015 U11 Boys

Benji Bogle (Blue Thunder)

Seth Charter-Smith (Blue Thunder)

Cameron Chivas (Blue Thunder)

Luke Chivas (Blue Thunder)

Lucas Collins (Mingara Rebels)

Ashton Croft (Blue Thunder)

Marshall Fotheringham (Blue Thunder)

Dylan Konemann (Wingers)

Jake Loomes (Mingara Rebels)

Nathaniel Remali (Blue Thunder)

Reily Weber-Bayliss (Mingara Rebels)

 

Head Coach - Fiona Calderon

Assistant Coach - Marcus Guendol

Manager - Chris Barrett

Scorer - Karen Beckett

 

--ABOVEADS--

What's Happening

November

  • 4th - CCSA Round 5
  • 11th - CCSA Round 6
  • 11th/12th - U13 Girls State Championship - Blacktown
  • 18th - CCSA Round 7
  • 18th/19th - U13 Boys State Championship - Blacktown
  • 25th - CCSA Round 8
  • 25th/26th - Open Mens State Championship - Blacktown

December

  • 2nd - CCSA Round 9
  • 9th - CCSA Round 10
  • 16th - CCSA Round 11 (last round for 2017)
  • 25th - Christmas Day
  • 26th - Boxing Day 

January

  • 27th - CCSA Round 12 - Australia Day Fun Day

February

  • 3rd - CCSA Round 13
  • 10th - CCSA Round 14
  • 17th - CCSA Round 15
  • 24th  - CCSA Round 16

March

  • 3rd - CCSA Semi Finals
  • 10th - CCSA Finals
  • 17th - CCSA Grand Finals
  • 17th - CCSA 40th Anniversary Dinner (TBC)

Photo Gallery