Results and Champions

 

 

Spiral Class Association of Australia NSW State Championship Results 2018

 

Open Division                  1st          Chris Loring

 

                                      2nd         Matt Craig

 

                                       3rd          Henry Zylmans

 

Seniors Division                  1st          Shane Conly

 

                                           2nd         Tiane Burwood

 

Masters Division                1st   Chris Loring

 

                                        2nd         Matt Craig

 

                                         3rd          Tim Vandervoort

 

Grandmasters                   1st          Shane Navin

 

                                        2nd         Peter Eslick

 

                                         3rd          Jonathan Vandervoort

 

Great Grandmasters           1st         Henry Zylmans

 

                                         2nd         Merv Lotze

 

                                          3rd David Bennett

 

Ladies                                1st          Tiane Burwood

 

                                           2nd         Wendy Berlecky

 

                                           3rd          Chris Carew

 

Juniors                                1st          Louis Maxwell

 

                                           2nd         Noah Quinlan

 

5.6 Division                         1st          Bill Jauncey

 

                                           2nd         Renee Rawson

 

                                           3rd          Noah Quinlan

 

Handicap                             1st          Grae Baker

 

                                           2nd         Patrick Quinlan

                                             3rd          Mike Wooten                  

 

2017 -2018 Nationals Divisonal Trophy Winners

 

 Open (Allan Warwick Trophy)     Matt Craig, 842 Redemption

 Spiral Class Association Trophy   Matt Craig, 842 Redemption

 Handicap               Patric Quinlan, 886 Flynnq

  Ladies                   Maria Nash, 883 The Great Mustake

  Senior                   Shane Conly, 801 Inner Circle

  Masters                 Matt Craig, 842 Redemption

  Grand Masters        Peter Eslick, 902 So you think 90210

  Great Grand Masters     Henry Zylmans, 888 Cheng Nuo

 

  Open places 1 to 10 

1 842 Redemption Matt Craig
2 801 Inner Circle Shane Conly
3 900 Tantivy Clive Evans
4 902 So you Think 90210 Peter Eslick
5 884 Sirocco Tim Vandervoort
6 833 Sign of the Times Troy Lewis
7 886 Flynnq Patric Quinlan
8 879 Devastator Rodney  Devon
9 888 Cheng Nuo Henry Zylmans
10 906 Gets the Job done! Grae baker

 

 Full results are available below