Boat Profiles

LION

Skipper Kim Lentz

Graeme Talbot

more -->

Weathertex

Skipper Jason Marsh                                                                                                                       Sheethand: Scott Eckford                                                                                                                 For'hand:Nigel Watts

more -->

Wandiyali

Skipper Greg Searant                                                                                                              Sheethand: Wade Croak                                                                                                                      For'hand: Andrew Stone

more -->

Tooheys Extra Dry

Skipper Caitlin Cooper                                                                                                                      Sheethand: Jason Thomson                                                                                                               For'hand:Shane Slattery

more -->

Schweppes

Skipper Thomas Steenson                                                                                                                 Sheethand: Marcus Livingstone                                                                                                         For'hand:James Robson

more -->

Enigma

Skipper Roger Steel                                                                                                                          Sheethand: Marc Schlenbert                                                                                                                   For'hand: Wayne Halpin

more -->

Newcastle Psychiatry

Skipper Lauren Galloway                                                                                                                   Sheethand: Bethany Sherry                                                                                                                   For'hand: Ian Henderson

more -->

Redicrete

Skipper Danny Anderson                                                                                                                   Sheethand: Brett Davis                                                                                                                   For'hand: Nigel Hale

more -->

Pepsi Max

Skipper Ross Stuchbury                                                                                                                   Sheethand: Ben Pilley                                                                                                                     For'hand: Shane Burke

more -->

OAS

Skipper Ben Brunidges                                                                                                                      Sheethand: Troy obinson                                                                                                                   For'hand: Dave Hickey

more -->

Insight Building Services

Skipper Adam Kelty                                                                                                                         Sheethand: Scott Schutz                                                                                                                 For'hand: Peter Gardner

more -->

Hahn Super Dry

Skipper Ryan Clifton Smith                                                                                                               Sheethand: Nigel Blatchford                                                                                                               For'hand: Trevor Fay

more -->

East Coast Marine and Sail

Skipper Kieen Matt Rhys- Jone                                                                                                           Sheethand: Scott Beeby                                                                                                                   For'hand: Corey Hamilton

more -->

Compass Global Markets

Skipper Kieren Humphris                                                                                                                   Sheethand: David Johnson                                                                                                                   For'hand: Trent Morgan

more -->

Blacksmiths Family Meats

Skipper Grant Sheldon                                                                                                    

Sheethand: Craig Hunter                                                                                                                

For'hand: Gary Jordan

more -->

Andrews Meat

Sponsored by Andrews Meat Industries

Skipper: Craig Corke
Sheethand: Ben Willis                                                                                                                     For'hand: Bryce OWane

more -->

Aristocrat

Sponsored by Aristocrat Technologies Australia

Skipper: David Graham
Sheethand: Pat Memmer
For'hand: Vardon Robson

more -->

ATB Morton

Sponsored by ATB Morton

Skipper - Joel Rose
Sheethand - Kyle McDonnell
For'hand - Mathew Waters

more -->

EmptyJets.com.au

Sponsored by EmptyJets.com.au

Skipper: Rob Flanagan
Sheethand: Dallas Dawson
For'hand: Nathan Skyrm

more -->

KOFM

Sponsored by KOFM 102.9

Skipper: Will Howard
Sheethand: Richard Howard
For'hand:Rohan Kelly

more -->

Newcastle Herald

Sponsored by the Newcastle Herald

Skipper: Graham McKellar
Sheethand: James Griffiths
For'hand: Paul Harrison

more -->

Southern Beaches Rugby

Sponsored by: Southern Beaches Rugby

Skipper:  Rod Carter
Sheetfand:  Adam Gilson
For'hand:  Nicholas Hord

more -->

TJS

Sponsored by TJS Services Newcastle

Skipper:  Henry Makin
Sheethand:  Grant Makin
For'hand:  Israel Smith

more -->

XXXX Gold

Sponsored by XXXX Gold

Skipper: Neale Jones
Sheethand: Dave Hart
For'hand: Murray Jones

more -->

Official B16ftSC Smartphone App

Find us on Team App

What's on at the 16s

Our Sailing Sponsors

Weather on Belmont Bay