Pelicans

2016 - 17  Slighshot Thomas Dawson & Taj Waters
2015 - 16 Slingshot Thomas Dawson & Taj Waters
2014 - 15 Thunder Tom Crockett & Lilly Crockett
2013 - 14 Thunder Tom Crockett & Jack Anderson
2012 - 13 Thunder Tom Crockett & Jack Anderson
2011 - 12 Sirius Tom Grimes & Jess Grimes
2010 – 11 Wot Da Heck Harry Morton & Beau Crockett
2009 – 10 Panther Jack Buchan & Tom Grimes
2008 – 09 Alnino Owen Long & Nina Long
2007 – 08 Hot Chilli Mathew Hall & Jarrod Turner
2006 – 07 Alnino Nina Long & Grace Buchan
2005 – 06 Alnino Nina Long & G Golden
2004 – 05 Graffiti Kirren Thompson & Stuart Kirkby
2003 – 04 Panther Justin Sharrock & J King
2002 – 03 Mr Ed Peter Lewis &
2002 – 03 The Can Scott Schultz & Sean Collins
2001 – 02 Harpoon Rachel Feeney & Tessa Maughan
2000 – 01 Smokn Miles Dupree & Nathan Berryman
1999 – 00 Graffiti Matthew Wright & Andrew Berryman
1998 – 99 Hot Chilli Riley Clement & Ryan Farrell
1997 – 98 Hot Chilli Riley Clement & Ashlee Clement
1996 – 97 Apollo Will Howard & Kimberly Chow
1995 – 96 Apollo Will Howard & Riley Clement
1994 – 95 Syntax Michael Lancey & Will Howard
1993 – 94 Syntax Michael Lancey & Ashley McKellar
1992 – 93 Supertax James Griffiths & Mathew Waters
1991 – 92 Taco Bills Adam Lancey & Ricky Bridge
1990 – 91 Taco Bills Adam Lancey & Ricky Bridge
1989 – 90 Mr Ed Brett Davis & Brett Ross
1988 – 89 G’Day Scott Day & Ben Satchell
1987 – 88 Aussie Power Mathew Crockett & Glenn Robinson
1986 – 87 Syntax Danny Anderson & Sean Harrison
1985 – 86 Supertoy Simon Burt & Danny Hore
1984 – 85 Jiminy Cricket Greg Serant & Brett Davis
1983 – 84 Mr Ed Chris Nicholson & Brett Davis
1982 – 83 Air Power Mark Harper & Mark Davies
1981 – 82 Air Power Mark Harper & Graham Cooke
1980 – 81 Hell Fire Shane Timmins & Paul Harrison
1979 – 80 Runaway Wayne Thomas & Neil Jeffery
1978 – 79 No Hope Paul Ellis & Sean Nelson
1977 – 78 Runaway Wayne Thomas & Graham Turner
1976 – 77 Jiminy Cricket Neil Cafer & Craig Corke
1975 – 76 Viking Stephen Pomfrett & Michael Pomfrett
1974 – 75 Viking Stephen Pomfrett & Michael Pomfrett
1973 – 74 Sujon John Millward & Sue Millward
1972 – 73 Puffinus Grant Long & Neil Long
1971 – 72 Viking S Norris & G Holt
1970 – 71 Puffinus Mark Long & David Williams
1969 – 70 Brolga T & A Farrell
1968 – 69 Swifty Michael Hale & P Doyle
1967 – 68 Little Gretel Greg Asquith & Peter Asquith
1966 – 67 Tiki Gary Bruniges & S Boyd
1965 - 66 Tiki Gary Bruniges & S Boyd
1964 - 65 Yandoo Steven Parker &
1963 - 64 Little Gretel Dallas Bellamy & Allan Bowditch
1962 - 63 Little Gretel Dallas Bellamy & Allan Bowditch

As you can see we still need to add and expand on some names of our Pelican Club Champions.  If you can help us with this, please send an email to j.bell@16s.com.au

Official B16ftSC Smartphone App

Find us on Team App

What's on at the 16s

Our Sailing Sponsors

Weather on Belmont Bay