16ft Skiffs

2015 - 16 ATB Morton Danny Anderson Brett Davis Mathew Waters    
2014 - 15 ATB Morton Danny Anderson Brett Davis Mathew Waters    
2013 - 14 Straight Azz Wall & Floor Tiling Joel Rose Daniel Skyrm Trent Morgan    
2012 - 13 AB Window Fashions Ben Bruniges Troy Dobinson Dave Hickey    
2011 - 12 Brydens Compensation Lawyers Danny Anderson Peter Mackie Ricky Bridge    
2010 - 11 Straight Azz Wall & Floor Tiling Joel Rose Aaron Morgan Trent Morgan    
2009 - 10 Straight Azz Wall & Floor Tiling Joel Rose Aaron Morgan Trent Morgan    
2008 - 09 Mitre 10 Kurri Kurri Kieren Humphries David Johnson Andrew Stone    
2007 - 08 YB Flat Gary Bruniges Scott Sherry Steven Newell    
2006 - 07 OAS Alan Cummings Danny Anderson Sean Harrison    
2005 - 06 Andrews Meat Greg Searant Brett Davis Mick Jackson    
2004 - 05 David Marshall Real Estate Alan Cummings Ian Henderson Kent Yarrow    
2003 - 04 Luxury Yacht Cruises Greg Searant Scott Sherry Steven Newell    
2002 - 03 Skilled Engineering John Boyd Phil Harmer Mick Jackson    
2001 - 02 Skilled Engineering John Boyd Gary Boyd Mick Jackson    
2000 - 01 Skilled Engineering John Boyd Gary Boyd Mick Jackson    
1999 - 00 Luxaflex Window Fashions Gary Bruniges Scott Sherry Andrew Buchan    
1998 - 99 Pelican Boating Centre Gary Bruniges Scott Sherry David Williams    
1997 - 98 B & V Glass John Millward Murray Green David Johnson    
1996 - 97 Light Ice Danny Anderson Aaron Morgan Sean Harrison    
1995 - 96 Bradville Garages John Anderson Greg Johnson Paul Harrison    
1994 - 95 Beechwood Homes North Coast John Millward Murray Green David Williams    
1993 - 94 Beechwood Homes Too Gary Bruniges Scott Sherry Andrew Buchan    
1992 - 93 Beechwood Homes Too Gary Bruniges Scott Sherry Andrew Buchan    
1991 - 92 Beechwood Homes Too Gary Bruniges Scott Sherry Andrew Buchan    
1990 - 91 Castrian Homes John Millward Murray Green David Williams    
1989 - 90 Beechwood Homes David Anstey Scott Sherry Robbie Aubin    
1988 - 89 M.J.H. Alan Cummings Greg Johnson Dale Cummings    
1987 - 88 Sylvania GTE Michael Turner Brian Evans Robbie Aubin    
1986 - 87 M.J.H. John Millward Murray Green David Johnson    
1985 - 86 Marks Point Marina Chris Nicholson Mal Ellis Darren Nicholson Ricci Schwartzler  
1984 - 85 Sylvania GTE Michael Turner        
1983 - 84 Schweppes John Millward Murray Green Dave Williams    
1982 - 83 Lake Ford John Anderson Noel Lancey Scott Sherry Shane Timmins  
1981 - 82 Monier Newcastle Brian Ellis David Pont Stewart Beath Greg Pugh  
1980 - 81 Fly T.A.A. John Moore        
1979 - 80 2HD John Anderson Neil McDonald Noel Lancey David Johnson  
1978 - 79 2HD (tie) John Anderson        
1978 - 79 Tubemakers (tie) Gary Bruniges        
1977 - 78 Tubemakers Gary Bruniges        
1976 - 77 2HD John Anderson David Hale John Stidolph Paul O'Hara  
1975 - 76 T.A.A. John Moore        
1974 - 75 Viggers Shondell Gary Bruniges        
1973 - 74 Macquarie Kel Worth John Mitchal Joe Jakes John Wilkins  
1972 - 73 Viggers Shondell Gary Bruniges        
1971 - 72 Romp John Moore        
1970 - 71 Gazeway Doug Reid Renwick Timmins Peter Harrison Ron Davies  
1969 - 70 Gazeway Doug Reid Renwick Timmins Peter Harrison Ron Davies  
1968 - 69 Gazeway Doug Reid Renwick Timmins Peter Harrison Ron Davies  
1967 - 68 Gazeway Doug Reid Renwick Timmins Peter Harrison Ron Davies  
1966 - 67 Gazeway Doug Reid Renwick Timmins Peter Harrison Ron Davies  
1965 - 66 Gazeway Doug Reid Renwick Timmins Peter Harrison Ron Davies  
1964 - 65 David S Ross Sinclair        
1963 - 64 David S Ross Sinclair        
1962 - 63 Gazeway Doug Reid Renwick Timmins Peter Harrison Ron Davies  
1961 - 62 David S Ross Sinclair        
1960 - 61 Joan IV Kel Worth        
1959 - 60 Joan IV Kel Worth        
1958 - 59 Deb Ron Thomson        
1957 - 58 Joan IV Kel Worth        
1956 - 57 Joan IV Kel Worth        
1955 - 56 Echo Colin Humphreys Nobby Hughes Jack "Rusty" Russell Tom Warland Jack Shaw
1954 - 55 Echo Colin Humphreys        
1953 - 54 C.G.S. Robert (Bob) Schroder Warren Moffat      
1952 - 53 Betty Boyd Humphreys Alan Beveridge Alan Dawson Les Phillips  
1951 - 52 Radar Keith Carpenter Billy Smythe Les Phillips Jack Russell Jim Marker
1950 - 51 Joe H Colin Humphreys Boyd Humphreys Allan Humphreys Nobby Hughes Buff Lennox
1949 - 50 J.L. Boyd Ron Caldwell        
1948 - 49 Aenied Boyd Humphreys        
1947 - 48 Aeneas Boyd Humphreys        
1946 - 47 Aeneas Boyd Humphreys Alan Beveridge Athol Crockett John Blain Allan Dawson
1945 - 46 Aeneas Boyd Humphreys        
1944 - 45 Swansea Boyd Humphreys        
1943 - 44 WAR TIME - NO RACING -        
1942 - 43 Eileen Cec Waddingham        
1941 - 42 Swansea Col Humphreys        
1940 - 41 Opah Col Humphreys        
1939 - 40 Opah Col Humphreys        
1938 - 39 Blue Fish Col Humphreys        
1937 - 38 Blue Fish Col Humphreys Boyd Humphreys Stan Mansfield Buff Lennox Dick Wilson
1936 - 37 Blue Fish Col Humphreys        
1935 - 36 Vulpine George Fennell (Toronto)        
1934 - 35 Echo Col Humphreys        
1933 - 34 Swansea Col Humphreys Tom Humphreys Boyd Humphreys    
1932 - 33 Swansea Col Humphreys        
1931 - 32 Swansea Jim Parker        
1930 - 31 Enid Jack Lunn Snr        
1929 - 30 CLUB IN RECESS -        
1928 - 29 CLUB IN RECESS -        
1927 - 28 Gazeway S. Clift        
1926 - 27 Campcove Jack Lunn Snr        
1925 - 26 Enid Jim Parker Tom Humphreys Jock Williams Bung Williams  
1924 - 25 Arlene Tot Walters        
1923 - 24 Arlene Tot Walters        
1922 - 23 Arlene G. Newton        

Official B16ftSC Smartphone App

Find us on Team App

What's on at the 16s

Our Sailing Sponsors

Weather on Belmont Bay