WAW Player of the Year

This season the WAW Credit Union, Border Mail & the Hume League have joined forces to present one of the most lucrative awards in district football. Each Coach will award 5-4-3-2-1 votes with the winner at the end of the season winning the WAW Footballer of the Year and $500.

Leaderboard after Round 13

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                     69
Jesse           Johnston        Murray Magpies                       52
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla  47
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                      45
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints            40
Peter           Hancock         Howlong                                    40
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                         38
Kristopher      Holman          Jindera                                   38
Timmothy        Cooper          CDHBU                                    38
Shannon         Gilson          Murray Magpies                       36
Josh            Maher           Murray Magpies                          36

Leaderboard after Round 12

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                     66
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla       47
Jesse           Johnston        Murray Magpies                        44
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                      42
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints               40
Peter           Hancock         Howlong                                     40
Josh            Maher           Murray Magpies                           36
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                        34
Timmothy        Cooper          CDHBU                                   34
Kristopher      Holman          Jindera                                     33

Leaderboard after Round 11

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                       56
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla          47
Jesse           Johnston        Murray Magpies                           39
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints                 38
Peter           Hancock         Howlong                                       36
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                          34
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                        33
Josh            Maher           Murray Magpies                             32
Alastair        Austin          Billabong Crows                             29
Timmothy        Cooper          CDHBU                                      29

Leaderboard after Round 10

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                       48
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla         43
Jesse           Johnston        Murray Magpies                          39
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                        33
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                          33
Peter           Hancock         Howlong                                      32
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints                30
Timmothy        Cooper          CDHBU                                     29
Martin          Bahr            Osborne                                         27
Nick            Brockley        Brock/Burrum Saints                     27
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                           27

Leaderboard after Round 9

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                          47
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla            43
Jesse           Johnston        Murray Magpies                             35
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                           33
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                             33
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints                   27
Nick            Brockley        Brock/Burrum Saints                        27
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                              27
Martin          Bahr            Osborne                                            25
Timmothy        Cooper          CDHBU                                        25

 

Leaderboard after Round 8

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                     47
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla       40
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                      33
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints               27
Nick            Brockley        Brock/Burrum Saints                   27
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                        27
Martin          Bahr            Osborne                                       25
Jesse           Johnston        Murray Magpies                         25
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                        23
Timmothy        Cooper          CDHBU                                   23

Leaderboard after Round 7

Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla       40
Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                    37
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints              27
Nick            Brockley        Brock/Burrum Saints                  27
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                       27
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                     25
Martin          Bahr            Osborne                                      24
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                       23
Dionysuis       Munkara         Howlong                                22
Peter           Hancock         Howlong                                    22

Leaderboard after Round 6

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                    37
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla      30
Nick            Brockley        Brock/Burrum Saints                 26
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                       24
Martin          Bahr            Osborne                                      23
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                      23
Dionysuis       Munkara         Howlong                                 22
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints              19
Jye             Shields         Culcairn                                        19
Luke            Brauer          Brock/Burrum Saints                   19

Leaderboard after Round 5

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                    28
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla      26
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                     23
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                      22
Martin          Bahr            Osborne                                     19
Josh            Maher           Murray Magpies                         18
Jeremy          Sykes           Lockhart                                   17
Nick            Brockley        Brock/Burrum Saints                 16
Jordan          Harrington      Lockhart                                 16
Samuel          Crawshaw        Jindera                                 15
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints              15

Leaderboard after Round 4

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                     23
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla       22
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                      20
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                        19
Josh            Maher           Murray Magpies                          18
Nick            Brockley        Brock/Burrum Saints                  16
Kade            Rowe            CDHBU                                       14
Dionysuis       Munkara         Howlong                                 14
Jye             Shields         Culcairn                                         12
Nicholas        Morris          Billabong Crows                          12

Leaderboard after Round 3

Hamish          Clark           Howlong                                 21
Jamie           Parr            Osborne                                   19
Christopher     Hutchinson      Rand-Walbundrie-Walla   18
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                                  13
Josh            Maher           Murray Magpies                      12
Dionysuis       Munkara         Howlong                            12
Nicholas        Morris          Billabong Crows                    12
Samuel          Crawshaw        Jindera                              11
Heath           Ohlin           Henty                                       11
Martin          Bahr            Osborne                                   10
Josh            McCudden        Brock/Burrum Saints           10
Drue            Mortlock        Culcairn                                  10
Luke            Brauer          Brock/Burrum Saints               10

Leaderboard after Round 2

Jamie           Parr            Osborne                         19
Hamish          Clark           Howlong                      17
Samuel          Crawshaw        Jindera                   11
Heath           Ohlin           Henty                            10
Josh            Jones           Holbrook                       10
Drue            Mortlock        Culcairn                       10
Luke            Brauer          Brock/Burrum Saints    10
Kristopher      Holman          Jindera                        9
Dionysuis       Munkara         Howlong                     9
Bradley         Thompson        Murray Magpies         9

Ladder

HFL Seniors 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Osborne 68
2 Jindera 60
3 Henty 52
4 Brock/Burrum Saints 52
5 Culcairn 44
6 Rand-Walbundrie-Walla 32
7 Murray Magpies 28
8 Howlong 28
9 CDHBU 24
10 Holbrook 20
11 Lockhart 20
12 Billabong Crows 4