2017-18 NSW State Championships

 

 

Round 1

Date 4th/5th November 2017

Location Port Kembla Sailing Club (PKSC)

Round 2

Date 17th/18th February 2018

Location Belmont 16ft Sailing Club (B16'SC)

 

Twitter Feed 

Useful information will be posted on the twitter feed, please follow it -  @flying11sailing

 Quick Links

Documents

 

 

Measurement

Measurer Evening. October 20th, 18:30 - 20:30

Venue: Northbridge Sailing Club, Bethwaite Ln, Northbridge. 

 There will be a Measurer Evening at Northbridge Sailing Club for any F11 boat owners who need their boats to be checked ahead of the forthcoming State Championships regatta in Port Kembla. The focus is really on the dimensions of any NEW sails and masts. (Not boat weight)

 

Most clubs have an appointed measurer who can also perform this task and will probably be a more convenient option for all parties. This evening is organised as a safety net to ensure crews can prepare in advance for the regatta if they do have have access to a measurer in this critical period. It is the boat owner’s responsibility to ensure boat has been measured BEFORE the regatta as there will be limited resources at Port Kembla, and the focus will be on registration and safety. 

 

If you have any questions then please feel free to call me on 0466 375 887 or email radfordj@mac.com. Best of luck to all F11 crews!

 

James Radford

NSW F11 Association Measurer

 

Locations

 

 Port Kembla Sailing Club

Address: Northcliffe Drive, Berkeley, NSW 2506

            (On the northern side of Lake Illawarra)

Phone:   (02) 4271 1325

Website: www.pksc.com.au

 

 

 

Belmont 16ft Sailing Club

Address: The Parade, Belmont, NSW 2280

Phone

Website:

Acoomodation Information

 

 Results

Link to ScoreIT

 

 

Photos

If you have any event photos that you would like to share please add them to the F11 Google Photo folder below or send a link to info@flying11sailing.com.au

 F11 Google Photos Link

Drone Video

PKSC Facebook photos - Thanks Sue

 

 

Entries

List at 11:59 1/11/17

303 Feel Good Maxwell Hateley Harry Weilland
1215 Usain Boat William Coates Max Lane
1226 Sharkbait Ashley Blyumin Claire Houltram
1250 Redback Benjamin Moore Matt Yun
1254 HELTER SKELTER Emma Horin Isla Whitehead
1263 Oscar Sam Skeen Hugh Skeen
1271 Bad Dog Finbar McLeay Thomas Westwood
1273 Bullseye Daniel Russo Riley Nicholson
1274 In Good Nick India Gilbert Cindy Li
1276 Predator Nathan Byrne Jamie Dillon
1281 Madness Max Bowles Bethany Rayner
1296 Atomic Noah Gerdes Sam Magarey
1305 QUICK QUACK Cormac Carolan Patrick Carolan
1307 WILLPOWER Will Divola Bella Divola
1308 Snowstorm Finn Gregory Natasha Pollett
1312 Flying Llama Bezi Saunders Samantha Radford
1314 Upfront Angus Matthews Bella
1321 Phantom Jamie Dale Samantha Pollett
1322 Serenity Now PATRICK HAY Liam Brown
1326 Geronimo Finn Meehan Rory
1327 Cheeky Thomas Mountstephens Andrew de Montfort
1331 General Lee Darby Jones Jamie Dobinson
1332 This Way Up Zoe Whitlock Jasmine Bridge
1336 Hydromatic Eve Peel Tanya Roberts
1338 Brace Alastair Hunter Coby Napper
1339 Luff Me Knott Hugo Darin Michael Joyce
1340 After Midnight Imogen Este Archie Swadling
1344 Panther Riley Curry Braysen Curry
1349 Outrageous Lola Vickery Connie Close
1354 The Artful Dodger Felix Laubi Alec Gerdes
1355 Ninja James Alexander Jordan Smith
1359 Kick It 'n' Rip It Peggy Stanbury Avril Richardson
1360 Waterdragon Micah Sullivan Maddi Markey
1361 Mayhem Aleisha Lawrence Lia Napper
1362 Panda Ulysse Dupont Hugh Triglone
1363 Knot Shore rebecca bromelow Mya Cranley
1364 Dynamite Anthony Harrison Wilhem Schlipalius
1365 Whatever Declan Haywood Reese Gunardi
1371 Playbuoy William Horin Tomas Armitstead
1374 Fired Up Liam Watson Mitchell Pennington
1377 Cool Running Jamie Stodart Nelson Brownbill
1379 Firefly Luke Rogers Niamh Meehan
1380 Hot Chilli Kelsey Turner Sophia Prince
1381 Flight Time Beau Preston Bailey James
1382 WILDTHING Joshua Dyer Lily Nicholson
1384 Don't Worry James Pinnington Liam Karunaratne
1385 Daringyan Paddy Bamford Luca Vasquez Buzzolini
1386 Aeolus Hugo Taranto Sam Stodart
1389 Mojo Tommi Stanbury Sam Stanbury
1393 Waverunner Harry Parker David Tulk
1394 Cat Scan Rhiannan Brown Lachlan Dyer
1395 Flying Nemo Aimee Gallaway Luca Dawson
1397 The Big Apple Jacob King Zac Burkett
1399 Nomad Zoe Dransfield Pearl Twomey
1401 Ondalay Chelsea Williams Sophie Pilgrim
1402 Dirty Rat Bethan Karunaratne Maya Lilly
1403 Shotgun William Beck Ryan Ewings
1404 SCHMICK Jake Barnabas Tyler Dransfield
1405 Don't Tell Mum! James Downey Thomas Huntington
1406 FANGING Alex Hart Sophie Hart


2018 FLYING 11 NATIONALS

 

Sponsored by

2018 Gill Flying 11 National Championships 

Hosted by

Manly 16' Skiff Club

Dates: 13th - 19th January 2018

 

Home Page

 

2017 2018 NSW State Titles

2017-18 NSW State Championships

Round 1

Date 4th/5th November 2017

Location Port Kembla Sailing Club (PKSC)

Round 2

Date 17th/18th February 2018

Location Belmont 16ft Sailing Club (B16'SC)

For more information go to the :-

NSW State Championship Home Page

 

Newsletter Sign up

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required