See below...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RRSRC

Cat Handicap 2016-17

Entries: 25      Races Sailed: 23      Discard: 7


Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 Race 19 Race 20 Race 21 Race 22 Race 23
1 310 Shore thing Nacra 16sq Col Woodbury 77.5 49 5 6 6 3 4 1 2 6 2 3 3 2 7 9 7 2 6 4 4 4 2 9 2
2 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 72.7 49.6 6 2 10 8 6.5 7 8 4 12 1 2 1 2 3 2 1 4 12 7 1 7 3.1 4
3 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 76.3 61.9 1 3 4 5 6.5 3 1 6 5 8 4 6 4 7 4 9 6 12 12 3.9 5 4 3
4 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 77.7 72.5 4 10 4.5 7 8 10 3 6 8 2 6 4 3 4 3 3 6 5 5 7 7 9 8
5 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 74.9 74 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 3 3 6 6 10 5 2 5 9 6 3 2 7 7 1 1
6 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 86.5 80 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 3 8 1 8 4 2 10 1 2 1 7 5
7 552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler 76.9 84 2 10 7 6 5 2 8 6 7 6 6 7 10 5 10 11 6 6 10 3 7 3 8
8 412 Tango Nacra 4.5 Norm Hunt 91.7 88 13 8 1 2 3 5 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 6 10 11 6 10 6 5 7 5 6
9 860 Double entry Hydra Tony Pullyn 97.9 93.9 11 8 5 1 1 4 6 6 9 5.9 1 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
10 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 82.8 94.8 13 10 10 10 10 6 8 2 4 8 6 10 5.9 11 5.9 9 1 2 12 7 3 9 8
11 651 Catchus Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 77.9 97 3 5 2 4 2 10 4 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
12 871   A Class Brendan Egan 75.1 99 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 1 6 6 10 1 11 1 11 6 12 3 7 7 9 8
13 577 New Nacra 4.5 Ned Rockman 89.5 106.7 6.7 10 3 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 9 6 1 9 7 7 2 8
14 518 Akzhelke Nacra 4.5 Jacq Heap 81.8 109 13 10 10 10 10 10 6 6 6 8 6 5 6 11 6 11 3 8 8 7 7 9 8
15 998 Fix IS A Class Zac Heuchmer 62.8 115 8 1 8 10 10 8 8 6 12 8 6 8 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 4 9 8
16 867 Flash A Class Will Richard 61.8 126 7 4 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
17 167 Slipery Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 71.3 130 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 1 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
18 HYD   Hydra Peter Barlow 92.9 130 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 10 8 6 10 10 8 10 11 6 7 12 7 7 9 8
19 495 new Nacra 430 Dave Owen 100 134 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 9 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
20 27 A A Class Ian Michie 68.5 134 9 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
21 1010 A13 A Class Bill Heuchmer 64.6 135 11 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
22 7 Zephyr Nacra F16 Roy Craven 77.8 135 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
22 156 Easy Beat Nacra 16sq Anthony Goddard 75 135 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
22 754 Ronstan A Class Drew Green 80.6 135 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8
22 1400 Sharp Arrow Will Richards 76.8 135 13 10 10 10 10 10 8 6 12 8 6 10 10 11 10 11 6 12 12 7 7 9 8

Wed 24 May 17 7:58 
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Next Club Championship 25th Febuary 2018 

Learn to sail continues every Suday at 9.30am. 

Pacer Series 5th Race 4th March2018

Harwood Regatta is 10th & 11th March 2018, so no club race that weekend.

 

 

Photo Gallery

Rowing - New Members Most Welcome