Mono Championship Series 2011-12 - Overall After 11 Races

Duncan with Danielle
Duncan with Danielle

Richmond River Sailing & Rowing Club

Champ VYC 2011-2012 Monos

Entries: 34 Races Sailed: 11 Discard: 2


Series Place Sail No Boat Class Fleet Owner Crew Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11
1 1945 In a frenzy NS 14 Mono Duncan Dey Jenny 108 20 2 1 1 DNF8 1 1 DNC13 3 2 1 DNC10
2 #006 Secret Formulae Fifteen Mono Baz Bradford Daniel 92 31 1 2 2 DNF8 DNC12 DNC11 3 1 3 DNC7 4
3 1997 Don't Panic NS 14 Mono Chris Larsen Nick 108 32 5 5 4 1 4 5 6 4 6 2 2
4 #007 Mr Bond Formulae Fifteen Mono Mike Wiley Tony 92 44 DNC7 3 3 DNF8 6 DNC11 7 2 1 DNC7 DNC10
5 1031 Ta sa ra sa ra Taser Mono Robyn Crosby Danniel 108 44 3 6 DNC11 DNC10 3 2 2 7 DNC9 DNC7 5
6 1671 Banana Blue NS 14 Mono Zac Heuchmer Erin 108 55 DNC7 7 6 DNC10 DNF10 3 5 5 DNC9 3 DNC10
7 50202 Simply Red 420 Mono Chris Cook Bill 110 61 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNF8 2 4 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 1
8 539 Rufenuf Impulse Mono Jenny Heuchmer 118.5 61 DNC7 8 DNF9 DNS9 DNF10 7 4 8 5 DNC7 6
9 14251 Bob 4 Laser Mono Phill Shepherd 113 63 4 9 7 DNC10 RDG7 6 DNC13 6 DNC9 5 DNC10
10 1863 Eric NS 14 Mono Brian Davidson 108 76 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 5 8 10 10 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
11 373 Plan B NS 14 Mono Brendan McKeown 108 77 DNC7 DNS11 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 1 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
12 1A Origin Formulae Fifteen Mono Brendan McKeown Tony 92 79 DNC7 DNC12 5 DNF8 DNF10 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
13 1875 Cosmic NS 14 Mono Charlie Pearce Y 108 81 DNC7 4 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
14 639 Roaring 40s 29er Mono Channer Boys 96.5 81 DNC7 DNC12 DNF9 DNC10 DNC12 DNF9 9 11 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
15 2013 TBA NS 14 Mono Duncan Dey Jenny P 108 82 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 3
16 181729 Englow Laser Radial Mono Callum 116 84 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 7 4 DNC10
17 1B F 1 Formulae Fifteen Mono Bill Heuchmer Zac 92 84 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 4 DNC7 DNC10
18 2109 Volvo Tork Contender Mono Geoff Manion 107.5 85 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 8 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
19 1941Z Space Invader NS 14 Mono Zac Heuchmer Mathew 108 86 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 7
20 123263 Make my day Laser Mono Erin Hyde 113 86 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 9 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
21 137515 Englow Laser 4.7 Mono Callum Channer 120 87 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNF8
22 1857 Aphrodites NS 14 Mono Mark Goltz Y 108 87 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNF8 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
23 1636 Hornet NS 14 Mono Dave Gale Y 108 88 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNF11 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 1376 Alter Ego NS 14 Mono Graham Hams Y 108 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 1881 Stealth NS 14 Mono Dave Harley 108 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 1884 The Phantom NS 14 Mono Scott Edwards Y 108 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 1920 Dr Who NS 14 Mono Robert Henry Y 108 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 1941 Space Invader NS 14 Mono Bob Engwirda Mathew 108 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 1974 Interceptor NS 14 Mono Brendan McKeown 108 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 2143 HMAS Sinker Pacer Mono Zac Heuchmer 127.5 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 11029 Club Red Laser Mono Phil Skophold 113 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 48091 Zac Attack Laser Radial Mono Zac Heuchmer 116 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 122499 Club boat Laser Mono Kev Noonan 113 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10
24 149832 Cookie Monster Laser Mono Mohana 113 89 DNC7 DNC12 DNC11 DNC10 DNC12 DNC11 DNC13 DNC13 DNC9 DNC7 DNC10

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable DPI-Discretionary Penalty Imposed

Sun 13 May 12 20:25
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Next Club Championship 25th Febuary 2018 

Learn to sail continues every Suday at 9.30am. 

Pacer Series 5th Race 4th March2018

Harwood Regatta is 10th & 11th March 2018, so no club race that weekend.

 

 

Photo Gallery

Rowing - New Members Most Welcome