Largs Bay Sailing Club

Club Champions - International Cadet

Awarded to the winner of the Club Championship Series conducted for boats of this class.

Year Boat Name Skipper
     
2016 / 2017 Endless Summer Brooke Gaffney
2015 / 2016 Cheeky Monkeys Elise Franson
2014 / 2015 Cheeky Monkeys Elise Franson
2013 / 2014 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2012 / 2013 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2011 / 2012 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2010 / 2011 Hold On Henry Leitner
2009 / 2010  Blitz'em  Nicholas Neale
2008 / 2009 Cheeky Monkeys Holly Groome
2007 / 2008 Cheeky Monkeys Holly Groome
2006 / 2007 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2005 / 2006 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2004 / 2005 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2003 / 2004 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2002 / 2003 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2001 / 2002 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2000 / 2001 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
1999 / 2000 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
1998 / 1999 Out of the Blue Andrew Dix
1997 / 1998 How Bizarre Stuart Emery
1996 / 1997 Fleet Invader Carly Rantanen
1995 / 1996 Fleet Invader Carly Rantanen
1994 / 1995 Trump Card Stuart McDonald
1993 / 1994 Trump Card Daniel Rantanen
1992 / 1993 Epi Magic Daniel Rantanen
1991 / 1992 Epi Magic Daniel Rantanen
1990 / 1991 Epi Magic Daniel Rantanen
1989 / 1990 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
1988 / 1989 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
1987 / 1988 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
1986 / 1987 Aquarius Not Awarded
1985 / 1986 Rebel D. Pamment
     
 


Support our Club Sponsors

Weather Information

Weather Information links for sailors
Click here for weather information

Sailing Events at LBSC

2017/18 LBSC Sailing Program
Opening
Day .. Sat, 7th Oct 2017
2017/18 Sailing Program .. View program

2017/18 NoR & Sailing Instructions
View the 2017/18 NOR and SIs

Major Regattas scheduled at LBSC
NS14 Natl Champ Dec 17- Jan 18 .. More Info
2018 Aust Day Regatta .. View Info & Results
Tasar Aust Champ Dec 18- Jan 19 .. TBA
View regatta list under
"Major Regattas" menu

Photo Gallery