Largs Bay Sailing Club

Club Champions - Holdfast Trainer

Awarded to the winner of the Club Championship Series conducted for boats of this class.

Year Boat Name Skipper
     
2012 /13 Insufficient Boats Not Awarded
2011 /12 Insufficient Boats Not Awarded
2010 /11 Tsunami Jalina Thompson-Kambas
2009 / 10  The Fox  Andrew Valenta
2008 / 09 Blue Crush Luke Butcher
2007 / 08 Smile Jane Lane
2006 / 07 Blitz Nicholas Neale
2005 / 06 Blitz Nicholas Neale
2004 / 05 Blitz Nicholas Neale
2003 / 04 Blitz Nicholas Alm
2002 / 03 Blitz Matthew Neale
2001 / 02 Blitz Matthew Neale
2000 / 01 Blitz Matthew Neale
1999 / 00 Blitz Matthew Neale
1998 / 99 Blitz Matthew Neale
1997 / 98 Blitz Ben Neaylon
1996 / 97 Blitz Andrew Dix
1995 / 96 Itchy & Scratchy Stuart Emery
1994 / 95 Splinter Jarrod Moore
1993 / 94 Free & Easy Michael Flak
1992 / 93 Pug Ryan Godfrey
1991 / 92 Doggles Matt Johnston
1990 / 91 The Fox Matt Ashley
1989 / 90 Pep Chad Elsegood
1988 / 89 Vampire II James Lucas
1987 / 88 Vampire II Amy Hampton
1986 / 87 Pee Wee S. Monte
1985 / 86

Pee Wee

S. Monte
1984 / 85

Kudu Kid

Brett Pamment
1983 / 84 Rebel Darryl Pamment
1982 / 83 Bee Pee Mark Conry
1981 / 82 Bee Pee Mark Conry
1980 / 81 Vampire II  Louise Simms
1979 / 80 Animal  T. Craig
1978 / 79 Super Stun   A. Almond
1977 / 78 Vampire II  Michael Simms
1976 / 77 Facination  Karen Butcher
1975 / 76 Top Cat Julie Keen 
 1974 / 75 Rebel  Derek Hunsley
 1973 / 74 Buzzard Trevor Butcher
 1972 / 73 Buzzard  Trevor Butcher
 1971 / 72 Sapphire Stephen Howard
1970 / 71 Buzzard Anthony Butcher
1969 / 70 Buzzard Anthony Butcher
1968 / 69 Blue Fin Jeff Davy
1967 / 68 Blue Fin Rob Davy
1966 / 67 Blue Fin Rob Davy
1965 / 66 Curlew J. Stevens
1964 / 65 Swallow Steve Kretschmer
1963 / 64 Curlew Roger Rowe
1962 / 63 Curlew Roger Rowe
1961 / 62 Snowgoose Roger Rowe
1960 / 61 Chickadee I. Shaw
1959 / 60 Dabchick Gary Day
1958 / 59 Dabchick Gary Day
     


Support our Club Sponsors

Weather Information

Weather Information links for sailors
Click here for weather information

Sailing Events at LBSC

2017/18 LBSC Sailing Program
Opening
Day .. Sat, 7th Oct 2017
2017/18 Sailing Program .. View program

2017/18 NoR & Sailing Instructions
View the 2017/18 NOR and SIs

Major Regattas scheduled at LBSC
NS14 Natl Champ Dec 17- Jan 18 .. More Info
2018 Aust Day Regatta .. View Info & Results
Tasar Aust Champ Dec 18- Jan 19 .. TBA
View regatta list under
"Major Regattas" menu

Photo Gallery