Largs Bay Sailing Club

Club Champions - 12ft Cadet Dinghy

Awarded to the winner of the Club Championship Series conducted for boats of this class.

Year Boat Name Skipper
     
2009 / 2010 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2008 / 2009 Insufficient boats Not Awarded
2007 / 2008 Chappy A. Watson
2006 / 2007 Thomas E. Ward Adam Common
2005 / 2006 Thomas E. Ward Adam Common
2004 / 2005 Magpie Ilona Flockhart
2003 / 2004 Magpie Ilona Flockhart
2002 / 2003 Magpie Ilona Flockhart
2001 / 2002 Chappy T. Russell
2000 / 2001 Thomas E. Ward Adam Kretschmer
1999 / 2000 Chappy T. Russell
1998 / 1999 Chappy D. Luke
1997 / 1998 Thomas E. Ward Michael Flak
1996 / 1997 Thomas E. Ward Michael Flak
1995 / 1996 Chappy James Burkett
1994 / 1995 Thomas E. Ward Jason Flak
1993 / 1994 Thomas E. Ward Jason Flak
1992 / 1993 Triton Chad Elsegood
1991 / 1992 Vagabond Matt Ashley
1990 / 1991 Syndication Matthew Lucas
1989 / 1990 Neil McPharlane Matthew Lucas
1988 /1989 Heather K. Godfrey
1987 / 1988 Reverie Michael Ward
1986 / 1987 Syndication Steve Renfrey
1985 / 1986

Syndication

Chris Todd
1984 / 1985

Syndication

Chris Todd
1983 / 1984 Syndication Jeff Helps
1982 / 1983 Celtic Ian Flockhart
1981 / 1982 Reverie Neil Lisk
1980 / 1981 Neil McFarlane G. Francis
1979 / 1980 Celtic Peter Fagan
1978 / 1979 Vagabond J. Flockhart
1977 / 1978 Syndication Trevor Butcher
1976 / 1977 Syndication Anthony Butcher
1975 / 1976 Commando D. Paparella
 1974 / 1975 Noc Too Trevor Butcher
 1973 / 1974 Terrapin Robert Chaplin
 1972 / 1973 Commando Jeff Davy
 1971 / 1972 Commando Jeff Davy
1970 / 1971 Commando Jeff Davy
1969 / 1970 Heather S. Perry
 1968 / 1969 Trojan Peter Pollard
 1967 / 1968 Trojan Peter Pollard
 1966 / 1967 Noc Too Peter Simms
 1965 / 1966 Noc Too Ian Howard
 1964 / 1965 Noc Too Ian Howard
 1963 / 1964 Ozero Gary Day
 1962 / 1963 Ozero Gary Day
 1961 / 1962 Ozero Gary Day
 1960 / 1961 Noc Too R. Riches
 1959 / 1960 Flight Roger Deacon
1958 / 1959 Flight Roger Deacon
     
 
 


Support our Club Sponsors

Weather Information

Weather Information links for sailors
Click here for weather information

Sailing Events at LBSC

2017/18 LBSC Sailing Program
Opening
Day .. Sat, 7th Oct 2017
2017/18 Sailing Program .. View program

2017/18 NoR & Sailing Instructions
View the 2017/18 NOR and SIs

Major Regattas scheduled at LBSC
NS14 Natl Champ Dec 17- Jan 18 .. More Info
2018 Aust Day Regatta .. View Info & Results
Tasar Aust Champ Dec 18- Jan 19 .. TBA
View regatta list under
"Major Regattas" menu

Photo Gallery