Trophy Race Results 2010

Wednesday, 10 March 2010

 

DSS Pennant Results
ICC DSS Pennant 2009-10
Provisional Result
Entries: 18
Races Sailed: 6
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Helm Crew Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
9778 Impulse Alec Bailey Samantha Bailey 6 1 1 1 1 3 2 1
9699 Sirocco Ella Connor Hannah Chadwick 10 2 4 3 3 1 1 2
9012 Pour Quoi Georgina Kennedy Silas Hamilton 27 3 2 2 2 2 19 19
9526 hyper hyper Cara Swan Caitlan Moody 35 4 3 7 19 19 3 3
9562 Meltemi Maddy Salter Jasmine Galbraith 38 5 5 6 19 19 4 4
9424 Shimmer Ellie Chesterman Jess Chesterman 65 6 19 19 4 4 19 19
5712 Pelorus Eleanor Ransley Laura Barker 67 7 6 4 19 19 19 19
9626 Lime Light Angus Davey Declan Hilder 67 8 19 19 19 19 5 5
9610 Coldplay Emily Duncombe Will Connor 68 9 19 19 6 5 19 19
5758 Wild Thing Jonny Cooper Tommy Cooper 68 10 19 19 5 6 19 19
9561 Winning Edge Oli Burnell Sam Abel 69 11 7 5 19 19 19 19
420 DSS Pennant 2009-10
Provisional Result
Entries: 10
Races Sailed: 6
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Helm Crew Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
50203 Feel Addicted Silka Price Elizabeth Phillips 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
48031 Nest East James Maddock Bernard Walker 17 2 4 4 4 3 3 3
51881 Hit & Run Seb Spinks Henry Goodfellow 18 3 2 2 1 2 11 11
51221 Hot & Steamy Bridget Anderson Lucy Slevin-Jones 20 4 3 3 5 5 5 4
49834 Nitro Catherine Gayton Fran Palmer 22 5 11 11 3 4 2 2
47700 Nest Kingston Martin Smith Josh Coles 34 6 5 5 6 7 11 11
51563 Suisse Connection Doug Shephard Pat Hutton 55 7 11 11 11 11 11 11
51579 Sorted Lewis Noye TBA 55 7 11 11 11 11 11 11
52714 Clueless Lucy Shephard Amelia Catt 55 7 11 11 11 11 11 11
Laser DSS 2009-10
Provisional Result
Entries: 8
Races Sailed: 6
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Helm . Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
143383 Overdrive Jonathan Merry   13 1 4 3 2 2 2 <,, fo, nt face="Arial" size="2">5
178790 Pretty Ugly Matt Himson   15.5 2 2.5 2 1 1 9 9
184671 Zak's New Boat Nick Zak   15.5 3 2.5 1 3 3 6 7
192586 NOFX Richard Steedman   19 4 1 5 9 9 1 3
174349 Scary Richard Scarr   32 5 9 9 9 9 4 1
179419 Gutted Rabbit George Jones   34 6 9 9 9 9 3 4
193036 Bake & Shake Elliott Noye   38 7 9 9 9 9 9 2
158829 Plain Insane Andrew Fuglsang   45 8 9 9 9 9 9 9
Radial DSS 2009-10
Provisional Result
Entries: 6
Races Sailed: 6
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Helm . Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
193070 Crude Oil Zac Pullen   14 1 7 7 1 1 3 2
170509 Cold Reason Rohan Langford   23 2 7 7 7 7 1 1
193036 Shake & Bake Elliott Noye   23 3 1 1 7 7 7 7
193146 Blue Rider Zac Petterd   26 4 3 2 7 7 7 7
181887 Gutted Rabbit George Jones   30 5 2 7 7 7 7 7
181903 Flat White Nathan McMillan   31 6 7 3 7 7 7 7
4.7 DSS 2009-10
Provisional Result
Entries: 7
Races Sailed: 6
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Helm . Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
170509 Cold Reason Lewis Noye   13 1 8 8 2 1 1 1
172232 Mandala Kailas Johnson   14 2 1 1 8 8 2 2
181707 Hysteria Oisin Stimson   16 3 3 2 1 2 8 8
167113 Chubby Bunny Hugh Jones   21 4 2 3 4 4 8 8
169684 Export Roo Sophie Chesterman   21 5 8 8 3 3 4 3
163194 KT Caitlyn Eggins   26 6 4 4 5 5 8 8
197285 No Limit Nelson Brown   31 7 8 8 8 8 3 4
Sharpie DSS 2009-10
Provisional Result
Entries: 4
Races Sailed: 4
Discard: 0
Series
Sail No Boat Helm . Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4
825 Nutpatch Nougat Drew Latham   5 1 1 2 1 1
889 Gun Smoke Ric Buchanan   13 2 2 1 5 5
816 Get Smart Tim Muir   15 3 5 5 2 3
900 One Hump or Two Nick Fleming   16 4 5 5 4 2



2019 Summer of Sailing at SBSC

International Cadet Nationals 
27 Dec 2018 --> 3 Jan 2019

International Optimist Nationals
3 Jan 2019 - 10 Jan 2019

Sponsors

Juicy Isle
Hill Street Grocer

  Harcourts Hobart

Peter Johnston

Derwent Sailing Squadron
Blythe & Watchorn Builders

Blinking Billy - Newsletter Signup

 
 

Promotional Video

Photo Gallery