2010 Pennant Results

<, td>  ,
SBSC Pennant Results to 27 November 2010                  
                         
ICC SBSC Pennant 2010-11                    
Provisional Result                        
Entries: 14                      
Races Sailed: 6                      
Discard: 1                      
        Series              
Sail No Boat Helm Crew Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
9561 Winning Edge Oli Burnell Sam Abel 10 1 4 6 1 2 2 1
5758 Wild Thing Jonny Cooper Tommy Cooper 12 2 1 5 2 11 1 3
9520 Drop Bears Charlie Connor David Jordan 15 3 3 11 3 1 6 2
9778 Impulse Sam Bailey Hannah Chadwick 22 4 11 4 5 3 3 7
8577 Sub Zero Sam Tiedemann Chloe Abel 24 5 6 2 6 6 12 4
9430 Stolen Pig Josh Brown Jem Thain 25 6 7 3 4 7 5 6
9562 Meltemi Maddy Salter Jasmine Galbraith 33 7 2 1 11 4 15 15
5680 Atomic Matt Schofield Toby Burnell 36 8 15 15 7 5 4 5
5593 Grasshopper James McIndoe TBA 56 9 11 11 15 15 7 12
4889 Aquila Sophie Bale Daisy Murphy 56 10 11 11 8 11 15 15
9012 Pour Quoi Isabelle Warner Meg Cazaly 56 11 15 15 11 11 10 9
9610 Coldplay Emily Duncombe Stephanie Duncombe 61 12 5 11 15 15 15 15
9613 Little Devil Lydia Newton Ruby Murphy 61 13 15 15 15 15 8 8
9552 Executioner Silas Hamilton Rupert Hamilton 66 14 15 15 15 15 9 12
                         
                         
                         
Optimist Pennant 2010-11   Series              
        Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4      
441 Downunder Hugo Hamiliton   9 1 4 3 1 1      
784 Petit Bateau Damien Messmer   10 2 3 1 2 4      
139 Popeye Angus Lane   12 3 1 2 3 6      
268 Are We There yet Hugh Hickling   16 4 6 4 4 2      
353 Another White Boat Chris Ransom   18 5 5 5 5 3      
763 Eat my Bubbles Will Connor   19 6 2 6 6 5      
778 Tornado Harry Dwyer   40 7    10.0C     10.0C     10.0C     10.0C       
                         
                         
4.7 SBSC Pennant 2010-11                    
Provisional Result                        
Entries: 15                      
Races Sailed: 4                      
Discard: 0                      
        Series              
Sail No Boat Helm   Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4      
172232 Ninja Kailas Johnson   9 1 2 2 3 2      
184702 Topaz Anna Vaughan   22 2 5 3 7 7      
167113 Chubby Bunny Hugh Jones   24 3 3 7 6 8      
197280 Lunacy Lewis Noye   34 4 16 16 1 1      
169434 Son of Cod Dylan Gore   34 5 1 1 16 16      
197285 No Limit Nelson Brown   39 6 16 16 2 5      
196424 Sirocco Ella Connor   39 7 16 16 4 3      
161214 Definitely Maybe James Maddock   40 8 4 4 16 16      
169684 Export Roo Sophie Chesterman   41 9 16 16 5 4      
172249 Hardbeat Aleksandrs Price   45 10 6 7 16 16      
166795 Jatz Crackers Jack Work   46 11 16 16 8 6      
156741 Dirty Deeds Ellie Chesterman   64 12 16 16 16 16      
161217 TBA Dominic Rushton   64 12 16 16 16 16      
163921 Poppet Tamieka Wilkie   64 12 16 16 16 16      
177088 Rocket Ship Lucy Cottier   64 12 16 16 16 16      
                         
                         
                         
Radial SBSC Pennant 2010-11                    
Provisional Result                        
Entries: 6                        
Races Sailed: 4                      
Discard: 0                      
        Series              
Sail No Boat Helm   Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4      
181707 Hysteria Oisin Stimson   6 1 2 2 1 1      
196425 Audrey Michael Vaughan   11 2 4 3 2 2      
193070 Crude Oil Zac Pullen   16 3 1 1 7 7      
163194 KT Caitlyn Eggins   17 4 5 6 3 3      
181903 Flat White Nathan McMillan   23 5 3 6 7 7      
170509 Blue Rider Zac Petterd   28 6 7 7 7 7      
                         
                         
                      
Laser SBSC Pennant 2010-11    &, nbsp;              
Provisional Result                        
Entries: 7                        
Races Sailed: 2                      
Discard: 0                      
        Series              
Sail No Boat Helm   Points Place R1 R2          
181887 Gutted Rabbit George Jones   2 1 1 1          
174349 Crude Oil Zac Pullen   5 2 3 2          
143383 Overdrive Jonathan Merry   7 3 4 3          
193036 Bake & Shake Elliott Noye   10 4 2 8          
178790 Pretty Ugly Matt Himson   16 5 8 8          
184671 Zak's New Boat Nick Zak   16 5 8 8          
192586 NOFX Richard Steedman   16 5 8 8          
                         
                         
                         
2.4 SBSC Pennant 2010-11                    
Provisional Result                        
Entries: 5                        
Races Sailed: 5                      
Discard: 0                      
        Series              
Sail No Boat Helm   Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5    
33 Supermodel Matthew Bugg   12 1 6 3 1 1 1    
7 Mr Squiggle Anthony Castray   14 2 3 2 3 3 3    
27 Octopod II Lisa Blackwood   16 3 1 1 2 6 6    
31 Jitterbug Ron Bugg   22 4 6 6 6 2 2    
14 Happy Days Peter Geeves   30 5 6 6 6 6 6    
                         
                         
420 SBSC Pennant 2010-11                    
Provisional Result                        
Entries: 6                        
Races Sailed: 4                      
Discard: 0                      
        Series                
Sail No Boat Helm Crew Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4      
53154 VMG Alec Bailey Henry Goodfellow 5 1 2 1 1 1      
51579 Sorted George Kennedy Hugh Foster 15 2 3 3 5 4      
51576 Usual Suspects Doug Shephard Tom Ransley 17 3 1 2 7 7      
52714 Clueless Lucy Shephard Maddy Salter 18 4 7 7 2 2      
51221 Hot & Steamy Bridget Anderson Lucy Slevin-Jones 22 5 7 7 5 3      
50203 Feel Addicted Silka Price Elizabeth Phillips 28 6 7 7 7 7      



2019 Summer of Sailing at SBSC

International Cadet Nationals 
27 Dec 2018 --> 3 Jan 2019

International Optimist Nationals
3 Jan 2019 - 10 Jan 2019

Sponsors

Juicy Isle
Hill Street Grocer

  Harcourts Hobart

Peter Johnston

Derwent Sailing Squadron
Blythe & Watchorn Builders

Blinking Billy - Newsletter Signup

 
 

Promotional Video

Photo Gallery