Optimist State Championship 2010-11              
Provisional Result                    
Entries: 16                    
Races Sailed: 6                    
Discard: 1                    
      Series            
Sail No Helm   Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
441 Hugo Hamilton 11 1 4 1 1 2 3 4
784 Damien Messmer 14 2 2 5 5 1 1 8
268 Hugh Hickling 17 3 1 4 4 6 7 2
824 Tom Booth 19 4 5 6 12 3 4 1
827 Chloe Fisher 20 5 3 3 7 5 6 3
445 Jasmine Galbraith 23 6 8 2 3 8 2 16
763 Will Connor 28 7 6 10 8 4 5 5
265 Toby Burnell 35 8 7 8 2 12 12 6
783 Angus Calvert 44 9 13 7 6 11 11 9
826 Ryan Moreton 47 10 16 13 9 9 9 7
825 George Booth 50 11 11 9 11 10 10 10
787 Alex Titchen 55 12 15 14 14 7 8 12
332 Sam Abel   60 13 9 12 13 13 13 14
828 Jack Waldron 63 14 14 11 10 15 15 13
353 Chris Ransom 64 15 10 15 15 14 14 11
139 Angus Lane 74 16 12 16 16 15 15 16
                     
                     
                     
Optimist Green Fleet Championship 2010-11            
Provisional Result                    
Entries: 25                    
Races Sailed: 5                    
Discard: 1                    
      Series            
Sail No Helm   Points Place R2 R1 R3 R4 R5  
314 Rupert Hamilton 4 1 2 1 1 1 1  
BLYTHE&WATCHORN2 Sam King   7 2 1 2 2 2 2  
778 Harry Dwyer 13 3 3 3 3 4 4  
602 Ben Reid   17 4 4 4 4 5 5  
NONAMEORNUMBER Lily Zeeman 21 5 8 21 7 3 3  
445 Ethan Galbraith 23 6 6 5 5 7 7  
785 Chloe Abel 23 7 5 25 6 6 6  
HARTZ William Cooper 34 8 11 7 9 9 9  
TASBAKERIES9 Edward Colhoun 39 9 9 6 26 12 12  
LASERWAY Ben Breen 40 10 17 13 11 8 8  
RBSMORGANS Max McLagan 43 11 15 11 10 11 11  
FISHFRENZY Callum Ingram 44 12 10 8 13 13 13  
315 Kate Hughes 46 13 7 9 8 22 22  
ISW Tom Wilkins 46 14 14 19 12 10 10  
NICKROGERSMOTORS Louis Colhoun 56 15 16 12 26 14 14  
PETERJOHNSTON Jenna Philips 61 16 12 14 17 18 18  
BROTHERS&NEWTON Sam Wilkins 64 17 25 18 14 16 16  
STEPHENSALTERBUILDERS Finn McLagan 71 18 23 10 26 19 19  
TASBAKERIES Charlie Zeeman 71 19 19 22 26 15 15  
LOGANGROUP Tilley Barker 74 20 22 15 15 22 22  
786 Alice Buchanan 75 21 21 20 26 17 17  
VSL Oskar Henry 75 22 18 17 26 20 20  
782 Alex Ander 76 23 24 16 16 22 22  
HOBARTEYESURGEONS Jack Allison 82 24 13 25 26 22 22  
MULBERRYTREE Amy Potter 85 25 20 23 26 21 21  


Sponsors

Juicy Isle
Hill Street Grocer

  Harcourts Hobart

Peter Johnston

Derwent Sailing Squadron
Blythe & Watchorn Builders

Blinking Billy - Newsletter Signup

 
 

Promotional Video

Photo Gallery