OAMPS Qld Youth Week 2013


Optimist Open Fleet Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSail #Boat NameNameStateYacht ClubR1R2R3R4R5TotalNettDiv 1Div 2
1st Optimist Open Fleet 4545 no name Leonard Takahashi-Fry NZL Murrays Bay Sailing Club 8.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0 Boys Open
2nd Optimist Open Fleet 1224 Retra-ch Alec Brodie NSW Middle Harbour Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 26.0 Boys Open
3rd Optimist Open Fleet 899 n/a Thomas Cunich QLD Southport Yacht Club 6.0 9.0 14.0 1.0 3.0 33.0 33.0 Boys Open
4th Optimist Open Fleet 1222 Hooligan Hugo Llewelyn VIC Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club/ Sandri 3.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 35.0 35.0 Boys Open
5th Optimist Open Fleet 4544 no name Nick Egnot-Johnson NZL Murrays Bay Sailing Club 12.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 1.0 39.0 39.0 Boys Open
6th Optimist Open Fleet 423 EXCALIBUR Justin Wise QLD Southport Yacht Club 4.0 4.0 27.0 3.0 10.0 48.0 48.0 Boys Open
7th Optimist Open Fleet 1111 Assassin Steven Case VIC Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club 5.0 10.0 18.0 9.0 8.0 50.0 50.0 Boys u12
8th Optimist Open Fleet 1012 Sea Axe Nicholas Sharman VIC Mornington Yacht Club 14.0 13.0 9.0 16.0 4.0 56.0 56.0 Boys Open
9th Optimist Open Fleet 977 Ce La Faro Eva Lorenz QLD Whitsunday Sailing Club 22.0 11.0 5.0 18.0 5.0 61.0 61.0 Girls Open
10th Optimist Open Fleet 960 plan B Aidan Gummow QLD Whitsunday Sailing Club 27.0 14.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 64.0 64.0 Boys u12
11th Optimist Open Fleet 1192 FTW Max Quirk QLD Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 2.0 17.0 4.0 29.0 14.0 66.0 66.0 Boys Open
12th Optimist Open Fleet 1204 Coolski John Cooley NSW Woollahra Sailing Club 20.0 3.0 24.0 13.0 21.0 81.0 81.0 Boys Open
13th Optimist Open Fleet 600 No Guts No Glory Sam King TAS Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania 10.0 20.0 15.0 14.0 31.0 90.0 90.0 Boys Open
14th Optimist Open Fleet 931 Squirt Chelsea Connor NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 9.0 18.0 7.0 35.0 23.0 92.0 92.0 Girls Open
15th Optimist Open Fleet 4465 n/a William Shapland NZL Kohimarama Yacht Club 23.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 26.0 93.0 93.0 Boys Open
16th Optimist Open Fleet 548 n/a Josh Van Roon QLD Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 7.0 5.0 43.0 24.0 16.0 95.0 95.0 Boys u12
17th Optimist Open Fleet 923 KISS MY AFT Jamie Rosenberg NSW Middle Harbour Yacht Club 11.0 12.0 25.0 40.0 13.0 101.0 101.0 Boys Open
18th Optimist Open Fleet 1289 C-Sprint Alex Marinelli NSW Woollahra Sailing Club 15.0 8.0 33.0 27.0 25.0 108.0 108.0 Boys Open
19th Optimist Open Fleet 1140 Havachat Harrison Sly VIC   17.0 19.0 10.0 33.0 30.0 109.0 109.0 Boys Open
20th Optimist Open Fleet 1073 IronOpti Nick Joel VIC Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club 25.0 15.0 34.0 23.0 19.0 116.0 116.0 Boys u12
21st Optimist Open Fleet 705 Archernator Archie Cropley NSW Middle Harbour Yacht Club 38.0 36.0 21.0 8.0 15.0 118.0 118.0 Boys u11
22nd Optimist Open Fleet 664 Wolfwind Sam Worrall NSW Northbridge Sailing Club 18.0 33.0 52.0 10.0 12.0 125.0 125.0 Boys Open
23rd Optimist Open Fleet 1221   Campbell Rickard VIC Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club 31.0 22.0 17.0 11.0 44.0 125.0 125.0 Boys Open
24th Optimist Open Fleet 734 The Beast Hamish Swain QLD Whitsunday Sailing Club 21.0 32.0 8.0 37.0 28.0 126.0 126.0 Boys u11
25th Optimist Open Fleet 1226 WillPower William Evans TAS Tamar Yacht Club 16.0 48.0 19.0 20.0 24.0 127.0 127.0 Boys Open
26th Optimist Open Fleet 1338 TBA Jay Karney NSW Woollahra Sailing Club 13.0 25.0 51.0 36.0 7.0 132.0 132.0 Boys u12
27th Optimist Open Fleet 797 Mini Thirlmere Tom Green NSW Middle Harbour Yacht Club 30.0 49.0 23.0 26.0 11.0 139.0 139.0 Boys u11
28th Optimist Open Fleet 409 Dandelion Ashleigh Swadling QLD Southport Yacht Club 29.0 27.0 35.0 31.0 22.0 144.0 144.0 Girls u12
29th Optimist Open Fleet 1234 Swoosh Michael Parks VIC Mordialloc Sailing Club 37.0 24.0 26.0 17.0 42.0 146.0 146.0 Boys u11
30th Optimist Open Fleet 677 G-Wizz Brendan Hoffman QLD Whitsunday Sailing Club 19.0 21.0 30.0 45.0 33.0 148.0 148.0 Boys Open
31st Optimist Open Fleet 1239 Bullet Lachlan Brewer NSW Northbridge Sailing Club 39.0 28.0 37.0 28.0 18.0 150.0 150.0 Boys u11
32nd Optimist Open Fleet 1090 The Fubbster Chloe Fisher TAS Tamar yacht Club 24.0 23.0 31.0 41.0 32.0 151.0 151.0 Girls Open
33rd Optimist Open Fleet 814 Hope 4 Wind Matthew Dickinson QLD Southport Yacht Club 52.0 46.0 36.0 15.0 9.0 158.0 158.0 Boys Open
34th Optimist Open Fleet 1298 Hot Tub Jessica Tavener NSW Drummoyne Sailing Club 44.0 42.0 3.0 42.0 29.0 160.0 160.0 Girls Open
35th Optimist Open Fleet 1160 Sea Ya Jack Littlechild NSW Dobroyd Aquatic Club/ Woollahra Sailing 26.0 31.0 39.0 44.0 27.0 167.0 167.0 Boys Open
36th Optimist Open Fleet 1191 Exterminate Harrison Ede VIC Somers Yacht Club 36.0 37.0 47.0 21.0 36.0 177.0 177.0 Boys Open
37th Optimist Open Fleet 818 Junior Jedi Taylor Rogers QLD Maroochy Sailing Club 33.0 26.0 41.0 39.0 39.0 178.0 178.0 Boys u11
38th Optimist Open Fleet 1275 Turbo Lachie Hartnett VIC Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club/ Sandri 47.0 35.0 28.0 30.0 46.0 186.0 186.0 Boys u12
39th Optimist Open Fleet 1305 SCARECROW Max Quan QLD Southport Yacht Club 28.0 38.0 20.0 53.0 48.0 187.0 187.0 Boys Open
40th Optimist Open Fleet 1059 Wave Whipper Sophie Jackson VIC Mornington Yacht Club 34.0 29.0 40.0 38.0 54.0 195.0 195.0 Girls Open
41st Optimist Open Fleet 911 Toms Rocket Tom Wright QLD Southport Yacht Club 40.0 41.0 53.0 22.0 45.0 201.0 201.0 Boys Open
42nd Optimist Open Fleet 1095 Jonge Alexander Bijkerk NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 48.0 39.0 38.0 47.0 37.0 209.0 209.0 Boys u11
43rd Optimist Open Fleet 813 Snow Dog Blake Wilson QLD Southport Yacht Club 55.0 50.0 13.0 56.0 38.0 212.0 212.0 Boys u10
44th Optimist Open Fleet 949 Haywire Zachary Edwards QLD Maroochy Sailing Club 42.0 30.0 29.0 57.0 56.0 214.0 214.0 Boys u11
45th Optimist Open Fleet 1290 Option B Emily Summerell NSW South Lake Macquarie Sailing Club 50.0 59.0 22.0 25.0 60.0 216.0 216.0 Girls Open
46th Optimist Open Fleet 438 Aqua Boy Hamish Thorne QLD Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 43.0 34.0 48.0 43.0 52.0 220.0 220.0 Boys u10
47th Optimist Open Fleet 1151 Splash Grace Cockman VIC Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club 35.0 45.0 46.0 46.0 51.0 223.0 223.0 Girls Open
48th Optimist Open Fleet 1308 Speedy Nathan Bryant NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 45.0 54.0 42.0 49.0 35.0 225.0 225.0 Boys u11
49th Optimist Open Fleet 1035 White Witch Georgia Tuckey NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 32.0 40.0 32.0 70.0 BFD 53.0 227.0 227.0 Girls Open
50th Optimist Open Fleet 698 Massimo Finn Tapper NSW Woollahra Sailing Club 46.0 44.0 44.0 52.0 41.0 227.0 227.0 Boys Open
51st Optimist Open Fleet 1309 Speed Demon Natasha Bryant NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 41.0 43.0 49.0 54.0 50.0 237.0 237.0 Girls u12
52nd Optimist Open Fleet 1148 RALLAR Ryan Littlechild NSW Dobroyd Aquatic Club/ Woollahra Sailing 59.0 56.0 50.0 50.0 34.0 249.0 249.0 Boys u11
53rd Optimist Open Fleet 1129 Charter Fynn Sprott TAS Sandy Bay Sailing Club 51.0 52.0 45.0 60.0 43.0 251.0 251.0 Boys Open
54th Optimist Open Fleet 837 crazy bird Anderson Bird VIC Mc Crae Yacht Club 49.0 60.0 56.0 58.0 40.0 263.0 263.0 Boys u12
55th Optimist Open Fleet 1269 Hike Daniel Roos ACT Canberra Yacht Club 56.0 51.0 64.0 34.0 62.0 267.0 267.0 Boys u11
56th Optimist Open Fleet 1375 No Boys Allowed Georgia Wharington QLD Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 66.0 62.0 54.0 19.0 67.0 268.0 268.0 Girls u11
57th Optimist Open Fleet 683 Hello Kitty Lucy Ede VIC Somers Yacht Club 63.0 61.0 63.0 32.0 49.0 268.0 268.0 Girls u12
58th Optimist Open Fleet 877 Typhoon Ty Gummow QLD Whitsunday Sailing Club 62.0 47.0 55.0 51.0 58.0 273.0 273.0 Boys u11
59th Optimist Open Fleet 1070 The Flying Kiwi Cole Tapper NSW Woollahra Sailing Club 57.0 53.0 57.0 48.0 59.0 274.0 274.0 Boys u11
60th Optimist Open Fleet 1296 Optimized Charley Wells NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 53.0 65.0 62.0 59.0 47.0 286.0 286.0 Girls Open
61st Optimist Open Fleet 924 WISE GUY Guy Rosenberg NSW Middle Harbour Yacht Club 54.0 57.0 59.0 61.0 63.0 294.0 294.0 Boys u11
62nd Optimist Open Fleet 1141 Blonde Moment Jasmin Tickle QLD Whitsunday Sailing Club 58.0 58.0 65.0 64.0 55.0 300.0 300.0 Girls Open
63rd Optimist Open Fleet 652 Tigger Tack Tegan Hanrahan ACT Canberra Yacht Club 61.0 55.0 61.0 65.0 64.0 306.0 306.0 Girls Open
64th Optimist Open Fleet 1180 Insane Bolt Oliver Gordon NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 58.0 55.0 57.0 310.0 310.0 Boys u10
65th Optimist Open Fleet 793 Bonkers Jordan Best QLD Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 60.0 64.0 60.0 66.0 65.0 315.0 315.0 Boys u11
66th Optimist Open Fleet 488 Zigg Zagg Reagan Minchin ACT Canberra Yacht Club 65.0 66.0 67.0 62.0 61.0 321.0 321.0 Girls u12
67th Optimist Open Fleet 777 Trippple Troubbble Charlotte Bond VIC Daveys Bay Yacht Club 67.0 63.0 68.0 63.0 68.0 329.0 329.0 Girls u12
68th Optimist Open Fleet 534 Top Mark Mark Louis ACT Canberra Yacht Club 64.0 70.0 DNF 66.0 67.0 66.0 333.0 333.0 Boys Open
69th Optimist Open Fleet 918 My Maxi Hannah O'Gorman QLD Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 350.0 350.0 Girls u12

 

 

www.rqys.com.au

www.qldyouthweek.com
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com

OPTIMIST SITES

IODA International Optimist Dinghy Association

AIODA Australian International Optimist Dinghy Association

NSWIODA NSW International Optimist Dinghy Association

VIODA Victoria International Optimist Dinghy Association

TIODA Tasmania International Optimist Dinghy Association

IODASA International Optimist Dinghy Association of South Australia

WAIODA Western Australia International Optimist Dinghy Association

Photo Gallery