Qld States 2013

 Opti Open - States

Hosted By Southport Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  5/05/2013  15:54:36

,
Series Results [Opti Open] up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS1192 FTW Max Quirk RQYS 16.0 2.0 3.0 [13.0] 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0]
2   AUS1224 RETRA-HC Alec Brodie RPAYC/MHYC 17.0 [19.0] 2.0 [11.0] 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
3   AUS728 OPPY-POPPY Annabelle Davis SOPYC 28.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 [12.0] 1.0 [12.0] 4.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4   AUS899 NO NAME Thomas Cunich SYC 33.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 [11.0] 3.0 [11.0]
5   1218 ON A ROLL James Hodgson MSC 46.0 [18.0] [10.0] 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0
6   AUS933 MEET ME IN PARIS Ashleigh Coles MHYC 49.0 4.0 [13.0] 8.0 6.0 [13.0] 1.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
7   AUS1160 Sea Ya Blake Selley WSC 53.5 6.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.5 8.0 [12.0] 5.0 7.0 [38.0O]
8   AUS1082 SUPERFISH James Grogan SYC/BRYC 55.0 [22.0] 8.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 [38.0O]
9 2.0S 1028 SHARKY Otto Henry MHYC 69.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 [14.0] 11.0 [16.0] 8.0 13.0 2.0
10   AUS977 CELAFARO Eva Lorenz WSC 69.0 7.0 6.0 [21.0] 13.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 [14.0] 9.0
11   AUS947 MISS ISABOO Isabelle Kennedy SOPYC 78.0 [23.0] 12.0 4.0 [18.0] 9.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 6.0
12   423 EXCALIBUR Justin Wise SYC 93.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 13.0 [19.0] 15.0 [27.0]
13   AUS960 PLAN B Aidan Gummow WSC 94.0 21.0 21.0 3.0 4.0 [38.0B] [24.0] 7.0 18.0 12.0 8.0
14   AUS1084 MISCHIEF Andrew Meligonis MSC 112.5 9.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 10.5 17.0 21.0 15.0 [23.0] [21.0]
15   GBR6 GRIPPLE NIPPER Finley Dickinson HISC 115.0 5.0 23.0 [38.0F] 20.0 15.0 [26.0] 11.0 12.0 17.0 12.0
16   949 HAYWIRE Zachary Edwards MSC 117.0 8.0 [35.0] 14.0 17.0 18.0 21.0 5.0 14.0 [27.0] 20.0
17   AUS548 XSP Joshua Van Roon RQYS 123.0 15.0 9.0 18.0 [38.0B] 19.0 [28.0] 25.0 16.0 8.0 13.0
18   AUS1081 CHARTER Jay Karney WSC 128.0 [27.0] 17.0 16.0 [29.0] 22.0 25.0 17.0 9.0 18.0 4.0
19   AUS734 THE BEAST Hamish Swain WSC 132.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 [30.0] 19.0 25.0 16.0 [38.0O]
20   911 TOMS ROCKET Thomas Wright SYC 143.0 25.0 20.0 19.0 [38.0B] 12.0 9.0 18.0 21.0 [25.0] 19.0
21   AUS910 HONKIN N SWINGIN Michael Parks Mordialloc SC 153.0 [31.0] [28.0] 23.0 21.0 27.0 14.0 23.0 17.0 10.0 18.0
22   AUS1305 SCARECROW Max Quan SYC 163.0 11.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 21.0 22.0 [29.0] [27.0] 20.0 16.0
23 10.0S AUS1087 SOPHISTICATION Sophie Bates RQYS 165.0 10.0 18.0 28.0 26.0 [29.0] 27.0 15.0 24.0 [29.0] 17.0
24   438 AQUA BOY Hamish Thorne RQYS 165.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 19.0 20.0 [32.0] [27.0] 23.0 24.0 14.0
25   AUS1112 HOPE 4 WIND matthew Dickinson SYC 171.5 16.0 25.0 27.0 14.0 25.5 13.0 31.0 20.0 [35.0] [31.0]
26   813 TSS552 Blake Wilson SYC 176.5 [38.0F] [29.0] 25.0 23.0 25.5 23.0 24.0 22.0 19.0 15.0
27 13.0S AUS677 G-WIZZ Brendan Hoffman WSC 183.0 13.0 16.0 [38.0C] 22.0 17.0 31.0 30.0 28.0 26.0 [38.0O]
28   AUS818 JUNIOR JEDI Taylor Rogers MSC 183.0 26.0 22.0 26.0 15.0 23.0 18.0 [38.0B] [29.0] 28.0 25.0
29   AUS409 TICK TACK Ashleigh Swadling SYC 185.0 20.0 26.0 20.0[31.0] [30.0] 20.0 28.0 26.0 21.0 24.0
30   AUS406 Sea Monkey Riley Cameron SYC 219.0 [35.0] [33.0] 31.0 32.0 31.0 19.0 26.0 30.0 22.0 28.0
31   AUS877 TYPHOON Ty Gummow WSC 222.0 30.0 27.0 12.0 [38.0B] 32.0 [37.0] 33.0 33.0 32.0 23.0
32   1141 BLONDE MOMENT Jasmin Tickle WSC 234.0 29.0 [37.0] 34.0 28.0 24.0 36.0 20.0 [36.0] 30.0 33.0
33   81 SNOWDOG Mitchell Lees SYC 237.0 34.0 [36.0] 35.0 24.0 35.0 15.0 [38.0B] 32.0 33.0 29.0
34   918 MY MAXI Hannah Gorman RQYS 244.0 32.0 34.0 29.0 33.0 34.0 29.0 [38.0B] [37.0] 31.0 22.0
35   793 BONKERS Jordan Best RQYS 246.0 36.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 [36.0] 34.0 22.0 34.0 [37.0] 30.0
36   AUS408 BRICK Wynton Hurling RQYS 249.0 33.0 31.0 32.0 27.0 33.0 33.0 [38.0B] [35.0] 34.0 26.0
37   85 I LOVE EXPLOSIVES Ned Overell SYC 250.0 28.0 32.0 33.0 34.0 28.0 [35.0] 32.0 31.0 [36.0] 32.0

 

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
 


OPTIMIST SITES

IODA International Optimist Dinghy Association

AIODA Australian International Optimist Dinghy Association

NSWIODA NSW International Optimist Dinghy Association

VIODA Victoria International Optimist Dinghy Association

TIODA Tasmania International Optimist Dinghy Association

IODASA International Optimist Dinghy Association of South Australia

WAIODA Western Australia International Optimist Dinghy Association

Photo Gallery