OAMPS 2011

2011 OAMPS Insurance Brokers Queensland Youth Week
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 2 - 5 July 2011
IODA Optimist Results as of 16:20 on July 5, 2011
Overall
Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Boat Club Female Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Chris Charwood 720 Seamen FSC/ RPYC WA 3.0 1.0 (16.0) (6.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 15.0
2nd James McLennan 885 J Macca BRSC/ SYC VIC 1.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 27.0
3rd Jim Colley 612 RPAYC NSW (20.0) 8.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (17.0) 6.0 9.0 75.0 38.0
4th Richard Maher 607 Mavrick SoPYC/FSC WA 5.0 5.0 (29.0) (26.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 95.0 40.0
5th Kyle O'Connell 879 Mischief SYC QLD 10.0 9.0 (26.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 83.0 44.0
6th Kye Evans 934 Seabreeze RQYS QLD 7.0 2.0 (48.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0) 19.0 10.0 113.0 45.0
7th Nia Jerwood 405 FSC/ SoPYC Female WA 9.0 10.0 (27.0) 15.0 (19.0) 8.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 96.0 50.0
8th Conor Nicholas 766 Da'Boat SoPYC WA (21.0) (16.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 92.0 55.0
9th Klaus Lorenz 877 420 4 Life WSC QLD 2.0 13.0 7.0 (22.0) 11.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 161.0 56.0
10th James Grogan 539 SYC/ BRYC VIC (14.0) 6.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 (21.0) 96.0 61.0
11th Jack Graves 900 Ozone SSCBC VIC 15.0 7.0 8.0 (16.0) 3.0 6.0 14.0 (21.0) 16.0 106.0 69.0
12th Alec Brodie 845 Ran RPAYC/ DAC NSW 12.0 15.0 19.0 (36.0) 12.0 (28.0) 9.0 16.0 14.0 161.0 97.0
13th Thomas Cunich 899 SYC QLD 11.0 11.0 1.0 29.0 13.0 9.0 (30.0) (34.0) 26.0 164.0 100.0
14th Daniel Quinlan 755 Tigerbite SYC VIC 16.0 (23.0) 9.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 (83.0 DNC) 18.0 213.0 107.0
15th Shaun Connor 802 RPAYC NSW 4.0 (40.0) 15.0 (28.0) 28.0 16.0 27.0 8.0 11.0 177.0 109.0
16th Annabelle Davies 728 Opi-Poppy SoPYC/ RPYC Female WA 13.0 17.0 (37.0) 9.0 16.0 (83.0 BFD) 13.0 26.0 15.0 229.0 109.0
17th Rhett Gowans 700 Rhett's Rig MYC VIC (26.0) 21.0 11.0 7.0 (24.0) 23.0 18.0 20.0 12.0 162.0 112.0
18th Xavier Winston-Smith 641 RPAYC NSW 37.0 (38.0) 18.0 18.0 21.0 (83.0 BFD) 6.0 14.0 3.0 238.0 117.0
19th Shon Mori 956 Smile and Wave SYC QLD (28.0) 25.0 23.0 10.0 20.0 (83.0 BFD) 11.0 12.0 19.0 231.0 120.0
20th Max Quirk 807 Zero Gravity RQYS/ MSC QLD 27.0 18.0 (41.0) 17.0 22.0 10.0 21.0 15.0 (83.0 DNF) 254.0 130.0
21st Charlie Wyatt 876 Slam SYC QLD 8.0 (29.0) 4.0 (63.0) 9.0 83.0 DNE 5.0 7.0 17.0 225.0 133.0
22nd Jack Abbott 748 SSCBC VIC 24.0 4.0 42.0 (52.0) 18.0 (83.0 BFD) 19.0 18.0 8.0 268.0 133.0
23rd Emanuel Blanch 856 White Wash RQYS QLD 29.0 19.0 5.0 8.0 (42.0) 21.0 (35.0) 31.0 34.0 224.0 147.0
24th Finn Alenander 932 Finnatic HHSC NSW 6.0 30.0 40.0 (42.0) (54.0) 14.0 15.0 29.0 22.0 252.0 156.0
25th Eva Lorenz 400 Missee Lee WSC Female QLD 23.0 14.0 22.0 (38.0) 26.0 18.0 (31.0) 24.0 30.0 226.0 157.0
26th Nicholas Sharman 528 Naski MYC VIC 19.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 (30.0) 20.0 25.0 22.0 (48.0) 236.0 158.0
27th Jaime Swavley 491 Ytsw Jam DAC Female NSW (34.0) 26.0 (83.0 BFD) 34.0 17.0 24.0 26.0 9.0 33.0 286.0 169.0
28th Harley Walters 206 Bad Fish RPAYC NSW 25.0 34.0 20.0 (61.0) 27.0 (83.0 BFD) 16.0 35.0 20.0 321.0 177.0
29th Hamish Fleetwood 588 Smooth SSCBC VIC 31.0 33.0 12.0 1.0 33.0 (58.0) 42.0 (46.0) 32.0 288.0 184.0
30th Steven Case 617 Assassin RGYC VIC 33.0 12.0 (43.0) 20.0 32.0 37.0 28.0 23.0 (52.0) 280.0 185.0
31st Tyrone Gowans 444 Tyrone's Tub MYC VIC 18.0 20.0 83.0 DNE 13.0 15.0 (25.0) 22.0 (25.0) 24.0 245.0 195.0
32nd Claire McInally 854 Lalalala SYC Female QLD (53.0) 39.0 30.0 30.0 34.0 13.0 (45.0) 28.0 25.0 297.0 199.0
33rd Samantha Simmonds 438 Jellybean RQYS Female QLD 32.0 28.0 21.0 (54.0) 38.0 36.0 34.0 33.0 (45.0) 321.0 222.0
34th Thomas Little 911 Toms Rocket SYC QLD 35.0 (58.0) (61.0) 46.0 36.0 33.0 24.0 27.0 29.0 349.0 230.0
35th Sarah Phillip 919 XOXO SSCBC Female VIC 43.0 (53.0) 53.0 25.0 (55.0) 35.0 23.0 30.0 31.0 348.0 240.0
36th Nic Andersen 243 Zhik RPAYC NSW 41.0 42.0 38.0 21.0 (52.0) 31.0 33.0 36.0 (44.0) 338.0 242.0
37th Lachlan Evenden 374 Nessie DBYC VIC 44.0 (63.0) 10.0 39.0 23.0 34.0 (57.0) 48.0 46.0 364.0 244.0
38th Campbell Rickard 581 Bobby 2 SYC VIC 47.0 35.0 39.0 27.0 25.0 38.0 46.0 (62.0) (57.0) 376.0 257.0
39th Chelsea Connor 931 RPAYC Female NSW (58.0) 47.0 46.0 31.0 47.0 26.0 29.0 32.0 (83.0 DNF) 399.0 258.0
40th Jack Twomey 953 RPAYC NSW 30.0 44.0 (49.0) 35.0 37.0 39.0 47.0 (55.0) 28.0 364.0 260.0
41st Ryan Cheey 862 Tide in Knots SYC VIC 40.0 37.0 33.0 (48.0) 39.0 (83.0 BFD) 32.0 38.0 43.0 393.0 262.0
42nd Blake Shelly 797 Buck a roo WSC NSW 49.0 (64.0) 28.0 43.0 40.0 29.0 37.0 (64.0) 41.0 395.0 267.0
43rd Ben Markey 775 RQYS QLD 22.0 31.0 (66.0) 50.0 (53.0) 43.0 41.0 39.0 47.0 392.0 273.0
44th Monet Mooney 841 Zephyr SYC Female QLD 52.0 (60.0) 44.0 45.0 45.0 27.0 43.0 (57.0) 27.0 400.0 283.0
45th Max Paul 819 Mini Maxi MHYC NSW 39.0 (70.0) 34.0 (66.0) 59.0 48.0 36.0 37.0 35.0 424.0 288.0
46th Tom Booth 824 TYC TAS (83.0 BFD) 27.0 35.0 (58.0) 31.0 57.0 44.0 40.0 55.0 430.0 289.0
47th Sarah Beavan 833 Bubble n Squeak RPAYC Female NSW 36.0 32.0 24.0 (59.0) 57.0 (60.0) 38.0 50.0 56.0 412.0 293.0
48th Jamie Rosenberg 923 Kiss my aft WSC NSW 48.0 45.0 32.0 (69.0) 29.0 46.0 (64.0) 56.0 40.0 429.0 296.0
49th Chloe Fisher 827 TYC Female TAS (83.0 BFD) 46.0 52.0 (56.0) 48.0 40.0 48.0 41.0 38.0 452.0 313.0
50th Brendan Hoffman 677 G-Wizz WSC QLD 38.0 48.0 (64.0) 32.0 56.0 (83.0 BFD) 63.0 54.0 23.0 461.0 314.0
51st Simon Murnaghan 946 MHYC NSW (83.0 BFD) (73.0) 71.0 44.0 46.0 17.0 52.0 44.0 42.0 472.0 316.0
52nd Finn Hartnett 957 Science Experiment SSCBC/ SYC VIC (83.0 BFD) 22.0 55.0 49.0 (60.0) 45.0 53.0 53.0 50.0 470.0 327.0
53rd Hannah Bates 545 Green Eggs and Ham RQYS Female QLD (73.0) 59.0 (70.0) 24.0 41.0 49.0 49.0 60.0 51.0 476.0 333.0
54th Natasha White 259 Nasha RQYS Female QLD 54.0 (66.0) (69.0) 40.0 51.0 32.0 61.0 51.0 53.0 477.0 342.0
55th Josh Van Roon 548 RQYS QLD 46.0 41.0 67.0 67.0 44.0 22.0 60.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 513.0 347.0
56th Sara Copeland 835 Scrub-a-dub-dub RPA Female NSW 51.0 50.0 36.0 64.0 62.0 (83.0 BFD) 39.0 45.0 (83.0 DNC) 513.0 347.0
57th Tom Colley 872 Tomahawk RPAYC NSW 42.0 65.0 13.0 14.0 49.0 (83.0 BFD) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 515.0 349.0
58th Ryan Moreton 826 Eva TYC TAS (83.0 BFD) 56.0 31.0 41.0 43.0 (83.0 BFD) 83.0 DNC 17.0 83.0 DNF 520.0 354.0
59th James Job 731 Blue Max RQYS QLD 57.0 51.0 45.0 (71.0) (75.0) 55.0 51.0 61.0 37.0 503.0 357.0
60th Flynn Twomey 954 RPAYC NSW (63.0) 43.0 50.0 (68.0) 61.0 44.0 55.0 59.0 54.0 497.0 366.0
61st Ryan McVey 812 Optimist Prime MSC QLD 59.0 52.0 47.0 47.0 (83.0 DSQ) 52.5 67.0 47.0 (83.0 DNF) 537.5 371.5
62nd Andrew Meligonis 874 Tac-Tic MSC QLD 55.0 71.0 (78.0) (78.0) 69.0 30.0 40.0 58.0 49.0 528.0 372.0
63rd Hugo Hamilton 441 Downunder SBSC TAS 17.0 (83.0 DNC) 17.0 57.0 35.0 (83.0 BFD) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 541.0 375.0
64th Daniel Best 793 Bonkers RQYS QLD 61.0 67.0 62.0 (74.0) (73.0) 56.0 58.0 42.0 36.0 529.0 382.0
65th Jack Waldron 828 TYC TAS (83.0 BFD) 49.0 74.0 72.0 (76.0) 52.5 50.0 49.0 39.0 544.5 385.5
66th Zach Beavan 834 Spyder RPAYC NSW 45.0 61.0 (72.0) 51.0 68.0 42.0 62.0 63.0 (83.0 DNF) 547.0 392.0
67th Jess Tames 380 Planit Xtreme DJSC NSW 60.0 36.0 63.0 55.0 50.0 51.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 564.0 398.0
68th Hamish Swain 734 WSC QLD 65.0 57.0 54.0 65.0 58.0 59.0 56.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 580.0 414.0
69th Beynon Telford 2 Ice Fire B16's NSW 68.0 62.0 (79.0) 62.0 65.0 50.0 69.0 43.0 (83.0 DNF) 581.0 419.0
70th Oliver Annear 549 WSC QLD 62.0 69.0 (83.0 BFD) 53.0 66.0 41.0 65.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 605.0 439.0
71st Michael Parks 910 Honkin'n'Swingin RGYC VIC (83.0 BFD) 75.0 56.0 33.0 64.0 47.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 607.0 441.0
72nd Matthew Swavley 49 Surreptitious DAC NSW 50.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 70.0 63.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 607.0 441.0
73rd Hugo Stoner 662 Wildcat MHYC NSW 67.0 54.0 51.0 37.0 72.0 (83.0 BFD) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 613.0 447.0
74th Patrick Arnold 448 Mad Patter RQYS QLD 69.0 68.0 59.0 76.0 74.0 61.0 59.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 632.0 466.0
75th Harrison Fisk 515 MHYC NSW 66.0 (83.0 OCS) 65.0 73.0 67.0 62.0 68.0 66.5 (83.0 DNF) 633.5 467.5
76th Pia Stoner 661 Amazon MHYC Female NSW 64.0 76.0 58.0 79.0 63.0 64.0 (83.0 DNC) 66.5 (83.0 DNC) 636.5 470.5
77th James Hassett 921 Blown Away RQYS QLD 72.0 74.0 75.0 77.0 79.0 (83.0 BFD) 54.0 52.0 (83.0 DNF) 649.0 483.0
78th Pieter Pretorius 958 Blue Pieter RQYS QLD 71.0 77.0 73.0 (80.0) 71.0 67.0 66.0 65.0 (83.0 DNF) 653.0 490.0
79th Simone Wood 772 RQYS Female QLD (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNF) 57.0 70.0 80.0 54.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 676.0 510.0
80th Micaela Wood 774 RQYS Female QLD 70.0 78.0 68.0 81.0 77.0 66.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 689.0 523.0
81st Stewart Ford 873 Betria RQYS QLD 56.0 72.0 77.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 703.0 537.0
82nd Blake Wilson Upright SYC QLD (83.0 DNF) (83.0 DNF) 76.0 75.0 78.0 65.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 709.0 543.0


 



OPTIMIST SITES

IODA International Optimist Dinghy Association

AIODA Australian International Optimist Dinghy Association

NSWIODA NSW International Optimist Dinghy Association

VIODA Victoria International Optimist Dinghy Association

TIODA Tasmania International Optimist Dinghy Association

IODASA International Optimist Dinghy Association of South Australia

WAIODA Western Australia International Optimist Dinghy Association

Photo Gallery