State Titles

states
states

 

QIODA State Championships

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Nation Leaderboard

 

Results as of 17:11 on May 6, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Age Boy/Girl R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Open Mischief 1084 SYC/ RQYS Kyle O'Connell   Boy (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Open TBA 1000 RPAYC Jim Colley   Boy 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Open Zero Gravity 807 RQYS Max Quirk   Boy 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
4th Open SEA BREEZE 934 RQYS Kye Evans   Boy 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 27.0
5th Open Mini Max 819 MHYC/ RPAYC Max Paul 11yo Boy 6.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 43.0 32.0
6th Open Lorelei 977 WSC Eva Lorenz   Girl 3.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 (27.0 OCS) 13.0 63.0 36.0
7th Open Ran 845 RPAYC/ DAC Alec Brodie   Boy (13.0) 13.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 56.0 43.0
8th Open optimist 899 SYC Tom Cunich   Boy 8.0 (18.0) 8.0 16.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 70.0 52.0
9th Open G-Wizz 677 WSC Brendan Hoffman   Boy 12.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 68.0 55.0
10th Open N/A 1201 MSC James Hodgson   Boy 10.0 17.0 (22.0) 5.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 82.0 60.0
11th Open Smile 'n' Wave 956 SYC Shon Mori   Boy 11.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 (20.0) 18.0 84.0 64.0
12th Open The Beast 734 WSC Hamish Swain 10yo Boy 9.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 (21.0) 12.0 88.0 67.0
13th Open PLAN b 960 WSC Aidan Gummow 11yo Boy (17.0) 12.0 13.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 85.0 68.0
14th Open Dandelion 511 SYC Victoria Swadling   Girl 7.0 11.0 (18.0) 15.0 16.0 15.0 8.0 90.0 72.0
15th Open EXCALIBUR 423 SYC Justin Wise   Boy (16.0) 9.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 89.0 73.0
16th Open Tom's Rockit 911 SYC/ RQYS Thomas Little 12yo Boy 15.0 10.0 15.0 (22.0) 18.0 14.0 17.0 111.0 89.0
17th Open Tac Tic 874 MSC Andrew Meligonis   Boy 14.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 (21.0) 13.0 20.0 112.0 91.0
18th Open Black Diamond 811 MSC Zachary Edwards 10yo Boy (21.0) 19.0 14.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 130.0 109.0
19th Open Optimist Prime 812 MSC Ryan Mcvey 10yo Boy 18.0 14.0 21.0 20.0 (22.0) 17.0 21.0 133.0 111.0
20th Open Yoda 836 MSC James Kenny 10yo Boy 22.0 (24.0) 19.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 22.0 137.0 113.0
21st Open Betria 873 RQYS Stewart Ford 11yo Boy 19.0 22.0 12.0 17.0 23.0 23.0 (27.0 DSQ) 143.0 116.0
22nd Open - 976 RQYS Simone Wood   Girl 20.0 21.0 23.0 19.0 (26.0) 16.0 19.0 144.0 118.0
23rd Open Double Trouble 521 SYC Harry Smith   Boy (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 15.0 152.0 125.0
24th Open Junior Jedi 818 MSC Taylor Rogers 10yo Boy 23.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 23.0 156.0 132.0
25th Open - 975 RQYS Micaela Wood   Girl 24.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 (25.0) 24.0 24.0 167.0 142.0
26th Open Snow Dog 813 SYC Blake Wilson 9yo Boy 29.0 SI16.3 25.0 25.0 (27.0 DNF) 19.0 27.0 OCS 25.0 177.0 150.0

 

 

www.rqys.com.au

sailing.rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com



OPTIMIST SITES

IODA International Optimist Dinghy Association

AIODA Australian International Optimist Dinghy Association

NSWIODA NSW International Optimist Dinghy Association

VIODA Victoria International Optimist Dinghy Association

TIODA Tasmania International Optimist Dinghy Association

IODASA International Optimist Dinghy Association of South Australia

WAIODA Western Australia International Optimist Dinghy Association

Photo Gallery