Executive Positions

 

 PresidentVice PresidentSecretaryTreasurer
1963-64        
1964-65 Mike Stephens      
1965-66        
1966-67
Col Hoey
 
Les Moody
 Les Moody
1967-68        
1968-69        
1969-70        
1970-71        
1971-72 Roy Rankine  Col Jones  Dale Ferguson  Ralph Rankine
1972-73 Roy Rankine  Eric Kennedy  Dale Ferguson  Bob Wadley
1973-74
John Grimmett
 Roy Rankine
 W Whiteman
 Eric Kennedy
1974-75
John Grimmett
 Trevor Rankine
 June Grimmett
 Bill Thomas
1975-76  John Morris  Trevor Rankine  Ted Nightingale
 Bill Thomas
1976-77  Trevor Rankine  John von Nordheim  Ted Nightingale  Bill Thomas
1977-78  Don Gilmour  John von Nordheim  Heather Brasell  Bob Wadley
1978-79  John von Nordheim  Trevor Rankine  Geoff Wright  Heather Brasell
1979-80  John von Nordheim  C. Bragg, Mike Gilbert  Col Webb  Bob Wadley
1980-81  John von Nordheim  Nick Amse  Col Webb  not elected at AGM
1981-82  Trevor Rankine  Nick Amse  Phyllis Denham  John von Nordheim
1982-83  Trevor Rankine  Nick Amse  Phyllis Denham  Greta Norris
1983-84  Trevor Rankine  Nick Amse  Phyllis Denham  Greta Norris
1984-85  Trevor Rankine  Bill Souter  Phyllis Denham  Greta Norris
1985-86  Trevor Rankine  R. Hutchins  Phyllis Denham  Dianne Murray
1986-87  Trevor Rankine  R. Hutchins  David Dunne  Dianne Murray
1987-88  Trevor Rankine  Phil Murray  David Dunne  Dianne Murray
1988-89  Phil Murray  Doug Rankine  David Dunne  Jill Park
1989-90  Phil Murray  Doug Rankine  Jenny Rossiter  Jill Park
1990-91  Doug Rankine  Bob Wadley  Jenny Rossiter  Lin Rackley
1991-92  Doug Rankine  Phil Murray  Bruce Rankine  Bob Wadley
1992-93  Bruce Rankine  Phil Murray  Chris Wallen  Peter Clark
1993-94  Bruce Rankine  Peter MacGregor  Helen Rankine  Peter Clark
  Commodore Vice Commodore Secretary Treasurer
1994-95   Peter MacGregor   Terry Barnes  Peter Graham  Tony Poulson
1995-96   Peter MacGregor   Terry Barnes  Peter Graham  Sally Steel
1996-97   Terry Barnes   nil  Joe Miller   Rob Newson
1997-98  Gary Lovell  Murray Ballantyne  Joe Miller   Rob Newson
1998-99  Gary Lovell  Murray Ballantyne  Joe Miller   Rob Newson
1999-2000  Peter Cumberland  John Jacob  Brian Best   Dick Steel
2000-01  Peter MacGregor  John Jacob  Peter Graham   Dick Steel
2001-02  Peter MacGregor  John Jacob  Peter Graham   Dick Steel
2002-03  Peter MacGregor  John Jacob  not elected at AGM   Dick Steel
2003-04  Peter MacGregor  Raymond Gray  Jim Sloane   John Jacob
2004-05  Peter MacGregor  Raymond Gray  Jacqui Philippa   John Jacob
2005-06  Peter MacGregor  Raymond Gray  Jacqui Philippa   John Jacob
2006-07  Peter MacGregor  Raymond Gray  Jacqui Philippa   John Jacob 
2007-08  Peter MacGregor  Raymond Gray  Jacqui Philippa   John Jacob
2008-09  Peter MacGregor  Raymond Gray  Jacqui Philippa   John Jacob
2009-10  Peter MacGregor  Raymond Gray  Bronwyn Cant   John Jacob
2010-11  Peter MacGregor  Michael Overland  Annette Wadley   Bronwyn Cant
2011-12  Michael Overland  Darryl (Chocko) Roper  Annette Wadley   Bronwyn Cant
2012-13  Michael Overland  Darryl (Chocko) Roper  Annette Wadley   Bronwyn Cant
2013-14  Michael Overland  Tony Sutton  Annette Wadley   Bronwyn Cant
2014-15  Tony Sutton  Ray Ellis  Annette Wadley/Rex Hutchinson  Flora O'Grady/Annette Wadley
2015-16  Ray Ellis  Michael Formosa Rex Hutchison Annette Wadley
2016-17  Ray Ellis  Michael Formosa Rex Hutchison Annette Wadley
2017-18  Michael Formosa  Tim Simmonds/Tas Kincade  Rex Hutchison  Annette Wadley


--ABOVEADS--

May Day Regatta Registration 2018

--ABOVEADS--
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor