2018 Schedule

 In 2018, the BDAFL in conjunction with Media Partner, BarTV Sports will be broadcasting as a minimum one BLK Black Diamond Cup match LIVE each week. Other matches may also be broadcast on reply.

The schedule of matches is as follows:

Date Match Replay
1 September Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City - BDC GF click here
1 September Newcastle City Stars vs Wyong Lakes - Women's GF  Click here
1 September Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City - BDP GF Click here
26 August Terrigal Avoca vs Warners Bay - Prelim Final  Click here
25 August Cardiff vs Newcastle City - Prelim Final  Click here
22 August Elliott Davey Medal Night Click here
19 August Cardiff vs Wyong Lakes - Semi Final Click here
18 August Newcastle City vs Killarney Vale - Semi Final Click here
11 August Gosford vs Wyong Lakes Click here
4 August Cardiff vs Terrigal Avoca Click here
28 July Terrigal Avoca vs Nelson Bay Click here
21 July Wyong Lakes vs Maitland Click here
21 July  GE BDAFL Women's Rep Challenge Click here
14 July  Women's Round Click here
7 July Lake Macquarie vs Gosford Click here
7 July  Lake Macquarie vs Gosford - BDP Click here
7 July Lake Macquarie vs Port Stephens - Women's Click here
23 June Singleton vs Killarney Vale Click here
23 June Singleton vs Killarney Vale - Women  Click here
23 June Singleton vs Killarney Vale - BDP ** Click here
16 June Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City Click here
9 June Newcastle City vs Warners Bay Click here
2 June Warners Bay vs Terrigal Avoca Click here
2 June Warners Bay vs Terrigal Avoca - Women's ** Click here
2 June Warners Bay vs Terrigal Avoca - BDP ** Click here
26 May Wyong Lakes vs Singleton Click here
26 May Wyong Lakes vs Singleton - Women's ** Click here
19 May AFL Canberra vs BDAFL - Rep Fixture Click here
12 May Nelson Bay vs Warners Bay Click here
12 May Wyong Lakes vs Killarney Vale - BDC ** Click here
12 May Wyong Lakes vs Killarney Vale - Women's ** Click here
12 May Wyong Lakes vs Killarney Vale - BDP ** Click here
5 May Killarney Vale vs Cardiff Click here
28 April Gosford vs Lake Macquarie Click here
21 April Nelson Bay vs Maitland Click here
21 April Warners Bay vs Cardiff Click here
14 April Terrigal Avoca vs Cardiff Click here
7 April Cardiff vs Newcastle City  Click here 
7 April Wyong Lakes vs Gosford - BDC **  Click here
7 April Wyong Lakes vs Gosford - Women **  Click here

** Matches shown on replay

BDAFL Grand Finals

Major Sponsor

Ladder

2018 Hunter Haval Black Diamond Cup
POS TEAM % Won
1 Terrigal Avoca 93.75
2 Cardiff 87.50
3 Newcastle City 80.00
4 Singleton 62.50
5 Warners Bay 60.00
6 Killarney Vale 56.25
7 Wyong Lakes 37.50
8 Gosford 37.50
9 Nelson Bay 18.75
10 Maitland 18.75
11 Lake Macquarie 0.00

Umpires Match Report

Player Registration for 2018 Season

Click here to Register for 2018 season. For all new and existing players.

Club Umpire Registration for 2018 Season

Club Links - Navbar