2017 Schedule

 In 2017, the BDAFL in conjunction with Media Partner, BarTV Sports will be broadcasting as a minimum one BLK Black Diamond Cup match LIVE each week. Other matches may also be broadcast on reply.

The schedule of matches is as follows:

Date Match Full Replay Highlights
22 July Maitland vs Wyong Lakes - Black Diamond Plate Click here  
22 July Maitland vs Wyong Lakes - Reserve Grade Click here  
22 July Maitland vs Wyong Lakes - Women Click here  
22 July Warners Bay vs Nelson Bay  Click here  
22 July Terrigal Avoca vs Killarney Vale  Click here  
15 July Newcastle City vs Nelson Bay - Women Click here  Click here
15 July Gosford vs Warners Bay - Women Click here  Click here
15 July Newcastle vs Wyong Lakes - Women Click here  Click here
15 July Killarney Vale vs Singleton - Women Click here  Click here
15 July Muswellbrook vs Lake Macquarie - Women Click here  Click here
15 July Maitland vs Cardiff Click here  Click here
8 July Killarney Vale vs Newcastle City Click here Click here
1 July Lake Macquarie vs Muswellbrook - Black Diamond Plate Click here Click here
1 July Lake Macquarie vs Warners Bay - Reserve Grade Click here Click here 
1 July Lake Macquarie vs Warners Bay - Women  Click here  Click here
1 July Newcastle City vs Terrigal Avoca  Click here  Click here
24 June Terrigal Avoca vs Cardiff Click here  Click here
17 June Newcastle City vs Nelson Bay Click here  Click here
17 June Warners Bay vs Terrigal Avoca Click here   Click here
17 June Newcastle City vs Nelson Bay - Women's Click here  Click here
17 June Singleton vs Muswellbrook - Black Diamond Plate Click here  Click here
17 June Singleton vs Muswellbrook - Women Click here  Click here
17 June Singleton vs Nelson Bay - Reserve Grade Click here  Click here
3 June Terrigal Avoca vs Nelson Bay Click here  Click here
27 May Warners Bay vs Killarney Vale Click here  Click here
27 May Warners Bay vs Killarney Vale - Reserve Grade **  Click here  
27 May Warners Bay vs Killarney Vale - Women's ** Click here  
20 May  BDAFL vs AFL Sydney - Mens Click here  Click here
20 May BDAFL vs AFL Sydney - Women's Click here  Click here 
13 May Newcastle City vs Cardiff Click here  Click here
13 May Wyong Lakes vs Maitland - Black Diamond Plate ** Click here  Click here
13 May Wyong Lakes vs Maitland - Reserve Grade ** Click here Click here 
13 May Wyong Lakes vs Maitland - Women's ** Click here  Click here
13 May Killarney Vale vs Muswellbrook - Women's ** Click here  Click here
6 May Warners Bay vs Terrigal Avoca Click here  Click here
29 April Nelson Bay vs Killarney Vale Click here  Click here 
22 April Lake Macquarie vs Wyong Lakes - Black Diamond Plate ** Click here  Click here
22 April Warners Bay vs Cardiff Click here  Click here
22 April Lake Macquarie vs Wyong Lakes - Reserve Grade ** Click here  Click here
22 April Lake Macquarie vs Wyong Lakes - Women's**  Click here  Click here
8 April Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City Click here  Click here
1 April Nelson Bay vs Warners bay  Click here  Click here
1 April Lake Macquarie vs Newcastle City - Black Diamond Plate **  Click here Click here 
1 April Lake Macquarie vs Newcastle City - Reserve Grade **  Click here  Click here
1 April Lake Macquarie vs Newcastle City - Women **  Click here  click here
1 April Maitland vs Muswellbrook - Black Diamond Plate **  Click here  Click here
1 April Maitland vs Muswellbrook - Women **  Click here  Click here
1 April Maitland vs Cardiff - Reserve Grade **  Click here  
1 April Wyong Lakes vs Gosford - Black Diamond Plate ** Click here Click here 
1 April Wyong Lakes vs Gosford - Reserve Grade **  Click here  Click here
1 April Wyong Lakes vs Gosford - Women's **  Click here  Click here
29 July Nelson Bay vs Newcastle City    
5 August   Killarney Vale vs Warners Bay    
5 August Maitland vs Singleton - Black Diamond Plate **    
5 August Maitland vs Singleton - Reserve Grade **    
5 August Maitland vs Singleton - Women's **    
12 August Cardiff vs Terrigal Avoca    
19 August Black Diamond Cup Semi Finals    
23 August   Elliott Davey Medal Presentation Night    
26 August Black Diamond Cup Preliminary Final    
26 August GE Women's Grand Final    
2 September Reserve Grade Grand Final    
2 September Black Diamond Plate Grand Final    
2 September Black Diamond Cup Grand Final    

** Matches shown on replay

Major Sponsor

Ladder

2017 Hunter Haval Black Diamond Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Terrigal Avoca 48
2 Cardiff 40
3 Newcastle City 36
4 Nelson Bay 16
5 Warners Bay 8
6 Killarney Vale 8

Register Now for 2017 Season

Click here to Register for 2017 season. For all new and existing players.

Club Links - Navbar