2016 Schedule

 

 

 

 

 In 2016, the BDAFL in conjunction with Wilson Security and BarTV Sports will be broadcasting as a minimum one BLK Black Diamond Cup match LIVE each week. Other matches may also be broadcast on reply.

The schedule of matches is as follows:

Date Match Full Replay Highlights
3 Sept Grand Final Newcastle City vs Terrigal Avoca Click here Click here
3 Sept 1st Div Grand Final - Singleton vs Maitland Click here Click here
3 Sept 2nd Div Grand Final - Muswellbrook vs The Entrance BB Click here Click here
27 August Preliminary Final - Terrigal Avoca vs Nelson Bay Click here Click here 
27 August Womens Grand Final - Nelson Bay vs Newcastle City Click here  Click here 
24 August Elliott Davey Medal Presentation Night Click here  
20 August 1st Semi Final - Nelson Bay vs Cardiff Click here Click here 
20 August 2nd Semi Final - Newcastle City vs Terrigal Avoca Click here Click here 
13 August  Cardiff vs Nelson Bay  Click here Click here
6 August Nelson Bay vs Warners Bay  Click here Click here 
6 August Lake Macquarie vs Gosford - 1st Division **  Click here Click here 
6 August Lake Macquarie vs Gosford - Women **  Click here Click here 
30 July Killarney Vale vs Warners Bay  Click here  
30 July Killarney Vale vs Warners Bay - 1st Division **  Click here   
30 July Killarney Vale vs Warners Bay - 2nd Division **  Click here  
30 July Killarney Vale vs Warners Bay - Women's **  Click here  
30 July Wyong Lakes vs Maitland - 1st Division **  Click here   
30 July Wyong Lakes vs Maitland - 2nd Division **  Click here  
30 July Wyong Lakes vs Maitland - Women's **  Click here  
30 July The Entrance Bateau Bay vs Muswellbrook - 2nd Div **  Click here  
23 July Cardiff vs Warners Bay Click here   Click here
16 July Newcastle City vs Terrigal Avoca Click here   Click here
10 July BDAFL vs AFL Canberra - Women Click here Click here 
10 July BDAFL vs AFL Canberra - Development Women Click here  Click here
9 July Killarney Vale vs Cardiff Click here  Click here
9 July Killarney Vale vs Lake Macquarie - Women ** Click here  Click here
2 July Singleton vs Muswellbrook - 2nd Division Click here  
2 July Newcastle City vs Nelson Bay - Women Click here  Click here
2 July Warners Bay vs Gosford - Women  Click here  Click here
2 July Lake Macquarie vs Wyong Lakes - Women Click here  Click here
2 July Killarney Vale vs Singleton - Women Click here  Click here
2 July Cardiff vs Maitland - Women Click here  Click here 
25 June Killarney vale vs Nelson Bay Click here Click here 
25 June Killarney Vale vs Gosford - 1st Division Click Here  
25 June Lake Macquarie vs Singleton - 1st Division Click here Click here
25 June Killarney Vale vs Nelson Bay - 2nd Division Click here   
25 June Killarney Vale vs Gosford - Women's Click here  
25 June Lake Macquarie vs Singleton - Women's Click here  Click here
18 June Newcastle City vs Warners Bay Click here Click here
18 June Newcastle City vs Warners Bay - 1st Division Click here Click here
18 June Newcastle City vs Warners Bay - 2nd Division Click here Click here 
18 June Newcastle City vs Warners Bay - Women's Click here Click here 
4 June Nelson Bay vs Terrigal Avoca Click here Click here
28 May Warners Bay vs Nelson Bay Click here Click here 
21 May Farrer FNL vs BDAFL Click here Click here
21 May Riverina FL vs Hume League - Reps Click Here Click here
21 May  Lake Macquarie vs Killarney Vale - 1st Division Click here Click here 
21 May Lake Macquarie vs Killarney Vale - Women Click here Click here 
14 May Warners Bay vs Cardiff Click here Click here
14 May Warners Bay vs Cardiff - Women's Click here Click here 
7 May  Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City Click Here Click here 
7 May Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City - 2nd Division Click here 1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr 
 
7 May Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City - 1st Division Click here 1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr 
 
7 May Wyong Lakes vs Singleton - 1st Division ** Click Here  Click here
7 May Lake Macquarie vs Warners Bay - 1st Division ** Click Here  Click here 
7 May Wyong Lakes vs Singleton - 2nd Division ** Click Here Click here 
7 May Wyong Lakes vs Singleton - Women's ** Click here Click here
7 May Lake Macquarie vs Newcastle City - Women's ** Click here   
30 April Nelson Bay vs Cardiff Click here Click here 
30 April Nelson Bay vs Cardiff - Women's Click here 1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr 
Click here
23 April Killarney Vale vs Newcastle City  Click Here  Click Here
23 April Terrigal Avoca vs Warners Bay Click Here  Click Here
23 April Cardiff vs Nelson Bay Click Here  Click here
16 April Warners Bay vs Newcastle City Click here  Click here
16 April Warners Bay vs Newcastle City - 1st Division Click here 1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr 
 Click here
16 April Warners Bay vs Newcastle City - 2nd Division Click here 1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr 
 Click here
16 April Warners Bay vs Newcastle City - Women's  Click Here  
9 April Terrigal Avoca vs Killarney Vale Click here  Click here
9 April Wyong Lakes vs Lake Macquarie - 1st Division ** Click here   Click here
9 April Wyong Lakes vs Lake Macquarie - Women ** Click here  Click here
2 April Nelson Bay vs Terrigal Avoca Click Here  Click here
2 April Lake Macquarie vs Newcastle City - 1st Division ** Click Here  Click here
2 April Singleton vs Maitland - 1st Division ** Click here  Click here

** Matches shown on replay

BDAFL Hunter Haval Match of the Week

Major Sponsor

Ladder

2017 Hunter Haval Black Diamond Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Terrigal Avoca 28
2 Cardiff 24
3 Nelson Bay 12
4 Newcastle City 12
5 Killarney Vale 8
6 Warners Bay 0

Register Now for 2017 Season

Click here to Register for 2017 season. For all new and existing players.

Club Links - Navbar