NTS Playing Squads

NTS Squads - Players eligible for finals

First Name Family Name Nottingham London Cambridge Manchester
           
BAREBACKS          
michael abromowitz       y
Colin Anderson     y y
Derrick Cant     y  
hannah chrisp     y y
Sarah Ferrin y      
Clark Hobson y y y y
Alison Hogg y y y y
Claire Hole     y y
Jilly Holroyd y y   y
Carina Kane   y    
alicia lynam   y y y
Robert McKenzie       y
Ryan Miemczyk y y   y
Larissa Nelson y      
Amber Penrith y y   y
Jessica Powell y y y y
Luke Profke y y y  
martyn Seymour y y y  
David Sheehan   y y y
Michael Short     y y
david stuart-watson y   y  
           
BRISTOL FIJIANS        
Neil Bowden   y    
Marshall Broome y      
Joel Buchan     y  
Ceire Costelloe       y
Pete Ellyatt   y y  
Laurence William Finn y      
Tainne Finn y   y  
Nina Gulati   y y  
John Howells     y  
Luke Hudson y     y
Zan Hudson     y y
Glenn Jones   y y y
Laydon Kretzmann        y
Jen Palmer y y y y
Zoe Parish   y y y
Kirsty Prioir y      
Matthew Prior y      
Sarah Rosenburg y y    
Ollie Sills       y
Victoria Stevens y y y y
Sacha Swift-Smith y y y y
Byron Tibbitts y y y  
Puila Tuiono y     y
Michael Waghorn y y y  
Huw Waythe   y    
Martin Wright     y y
           
CAMBRIDGE HORNETS        
Stiann Albertyn y   y y
Anna  Brezinova y      
Ben Creese   y y  
Katherine Daniels y y y y
Vicki Franks y   y  
Craig Henderson y   y  
Michael Hicks       y
Dan Holland y y y y
Jo Howsen   y y y
Lachlan James   y    
Travis Kenny   y    
James Knoop y   y  
Kumba Komba   y y y
Will Lawson y     y
Jon Lovell y y y y
Joanna McKensie y y y y
Dan Mendis y   y y
Dave Pugh   y y y
Claire Raisen y y y y
           
CUSTARD JAGERS        
Lowton Alan     y y
James Botten       y
John Boyes y y y y
Michelle Cobcroft       y
Michael Edwards y      
Grant Evans y   y  
Matt Evans y   y y
Grant Evans       y
Dominique Lance     y  
Leo Jen y      
Lois Lau     y  
Stephen Leong     y y
Alicia Lippiatt       y
Jason Logan y y y y
Ben Madden y y y  
Claire McIntosh y   y  
Brett Milligan y y y  
Katy Niccol   y    
Richard Nienaber y     y
Tamsin Openshaw y y    
James Roblin   y    
Charlie Sanderson   y y  
Hennie Strauss     y  
Kris Sullivan   y    
Tanya Winson y y   y
Stacey Quinn Exemption for Finals - Not previously played
Lauren Roberts Exemption for Finals - Not previously played
    Knock on effect of Hot Custard loaning two players. Jagers would only have two.
           
DURKA TOUCH        
Fadzil Azman y   y y
fiaz Azman       y
Tristan Brooks y y    
Nick Fraser y y    
Iain Goldsworthy       y
Adam Jordan     y  
Kaiya Mallaburn   y    
Dave Mcrae     y y
Katie Page y      
Tommy Price   y    
Vicky Pryke       y
Roxy Pullen y y y y
Calum Shaw y      
Holi Smith y      
Rachel Stevens y y y y
Riaan van Schalkwyk y y y y
Rhiannon Wade     y  
Phil Welch y y y y
Bianca Zietsman y y   y
           
GALAXY II          
Frazer Baggaley   y    
Dougie Benzie       y
Stuart Bussell y y y  
Melissa Day       y
Thomas  Devereux   y y y
Benjamin Drake y y    
Ruez Durrani   y y y
Kathyrn Ferguson y      
Lisa Finegan y y    
Christian Garland y y y y
Stephan Guder y   y  
Carlie Hoffman       y
Nicole Martin y      
Alexandra Maskell     y  
Tobin McCloy   y y y
Tess Mccricick     y  
Richard Perrio y y y  
Jennifer Peters y      
Crystal Ravenscroft   y    
Eduson Sietu y      
Hayley Smith       y
Alexandra Staffurth y   y  
Kathy Vercruysse     y y
Sharise Wilkinson y y    
Mahala Wills       y
Jenny Young   y y  
           
HOT CUSTARD        
Christian Alonzo y y y y
Shaun Bengston y y y  
Kate Bradley y y y y
Lucy Clark       y
David Cope y y y y
Noel Forde y y y  
Kris Friend y y    
Jamie Lee y     y
Taryn Linnan y   y  
Bridget McNamara y y y y
Zhayne Nel y y y  
Adam Reid   y y y
Shea Roffey   y y y
Struan Todd y   y y
Angela Verniquet y y   y
Alice Watchorn y y    
Leigh Wylie       y
Laurie Young y   y  
Michelle Cobcroft Exemption for Finals - from Custard Jagers
Tanya Winson Exemption for Finals - from Custard Jagers
    Hot Custard were down to two female players
           
LONDON GALAXY        
Tracy Lee Andrew y y y y
John Hood y y   y
Kieran Hopkins y y    
Tama Kingston   y y  
Joe Kirker     y y
Benita  Lee y y y y
Peter Lee y y y y
Gareth McRae y y y y
Quentin Peri y y    
Ricki  Persico       y
Mike Roa y y y y
Simone Sullivan y y    
Tania Tukuitoga y y y y
Heather Weerdenburg y y    
Kurt Wilkinson   y y  
Marnie Wills y   y y
           
LONDON SCORPIONS        
Niki Bird   y    
Lucy Black     y  
Justin Conway y y y y
Richard Eccles   y y  
Caroline Evans-Jones y y    
Dante Germana       y
Kylie Hutchison       y
Susan Kidd     y y
Ludivine Lacrosse     y  
Dani LeCornu y      
Matthew Myerson y   y  
Emily Ratcliffe     y y
Daniel Rowling y y y y
Clinton Rowling y y y  
Ben Smith   y y  
Paul Smuts y y y y
Anna Smuts y y y  
Michael Stibbs y y   y
Dom Tripp       y
Morenike Williams   y   y
           
MANCHESTER CHARGERS        
Jonny Acheson y y y  
Sarah Acheson y y y y
Emily Baird   y    
Jake Barnes     y  
Terry  Careswell y     y
Gregg Cropper y y y y
Philip Heselwood     y y
Jonny Kennedy       y
Ben Powell y y y y
Gareth Revell y y    
Kane  Richards     y  
Zack Romanu y     y
Leanne Simm y y y y
cathy spencer y y   y
Pamela Tomlinson y y y y
Julie Walker y y y y
Jon Walton   y y  
Simon  Whitnall y y y y
Rebecca Yousefian y   y  
Martyn Seymour Exemption for finals - not played before
Johnny Leota Exemption for finals - not played before
Liana Leota Exemption for finals - not played before
Brookyn Leota Exemption for finals - not played before
    Exemptions due to unavailability  
           
NOTTINGHAM HOODS        
Nazmi Akmal Nadzri     y  
Stephanie bricker y      
Nick Carroll y y y y
Aaron Cockfield y y y y
Vicky Gaskell y y y y
Jade Grantham y y    
Kate Hyde   y y y
Julia Kang y y y y
Dan Kirk y y y y
Tom Mapp y      
Jamal McKenzie y      
Ben Meakin y y y y
Sadi Musson y y y y
Toby Reid   y y y
Chris Simon y   y y
Lucy Snape   y y y
Katie Wallis       y
Ian Willis     y  
Ashley Woodward   y y  
Jack Dickinson Exemption for finals - Not previously played
    Injury cover      
           
OXFORD TOUCH        
Marco Bonario   y y y
Alex Caswell y      
Tomos Evans y y y y
Joe Hartley y y y y
Barney Hoskins y y y y
Joelene Hughes   y y y
Amro Karim y y y  
Richard King y y y y
Samantha Powles y y y y
Anthony Preston       y
Jules Risser y y   y
Alex Roblin y y y  
Claire Rylance  y y y y
Kate Thorpe   y y y
Natasha Verniquet y y y y
Isabel Wray   y    
           
PHOENIX TOUCH        
Dylan Adams   y    
Carl Austin   y    
Matthew Bibey       y
Paul Clarkson        
Zoe Eaton y y   y
Miriam Evans     y  
Megan Jones       y
Kate-Anne Kelly   y    
Abby King y y y  
Richard Lawrence y y y  
Thea Lawson       y
Aled Livingstone       y
Chloe  Llewellyn       y
Lowri Morgan y      
Roger Neighbours   y y y
Zoe Prytherch   y    
Khal Salim y y y  
Bethan Taylor y y y y
Lloyd Thomas y      
Michael Thomas   y    
Sarah Vivian y   y  
Sophie Wilkinson y y y  
Adam Williams y   y y
Jonathan Williams y   y  
Simon Williams y   y y
           
THAMES VALLEY VIKINGS        
Nathan Bourke   y   y
Leah Cuthbertson y y y y
Clare Denison y      
Jose Luis Dias y y y y
Jason Grace y y   y
James Heptonstall y      
Shaun Hopkins   y y  
Perry Jansen       y
Danielle Le Cornu   y    
Andre Le-Cornu y y    
Lucas Lee y     y
Elizabeth Martens     y y
Nelson Mcmillan     y y
Laura Mitchinson y y y y
Charlie Newton     y  
Samantha Phillips     y y
Lucy Richardson y y y  
Mark Robertson   y    
Katrina Spring y y y y
Felix Ten-Broeke y y y y
Helen Waters y y    
David Woolley     y  
           
TUMEKE SPORTS        
Matthew Ashe y y    
Lana Cole y y y y
Richard Connell y      
Paul Conrad y   y  
Mere Kingi   y    
Sylvaine Lacrosse     y y
simon Landers y y y  
Marcus Leong   y   y
Teariki Mahutariki y y y  
Louise Moffat y y y y
Stephen  Morgan   y y  
Nick O'Brien   y y y
Kalem O'sullivan y y y y
Kim Parkinson       y
Jenni Postlethwaite y      
Nick Read   y y  
Tom Robinson       y
Michelle Scott y y    
Linda Tamakaha y y y y
Ra Thompson y      
Rachael Viles y y y y
Keisha Grant Exemption for finals - Not previously played
    Injury cover      
           
WIGAN TOUCH WARRIORS        
LYNN  ASTLEY-HAMPSON y     y
JEFFREY BIMSON y      
Simon Bowker       y
JAY CHOU-LEE     y  
MEGHAN CLAYTON y y y y
MICHELLE CORCORAN     y  
JESSICA ELLSMORE y      
THOMAS FEDIGAN       y
JACK FEDIGAN       y
SARA HATTON       y
DANIEL HEMMINGS   y    
ALISON HOLLINGSWORTH y   y  
COURTNEY HORROCKS y      
JOSHUA  INGRAM y y y y
RACHAEL MARSTERS y y   y
JORDAN MELLING y y y y
STEVEN MELLING   y    
JAKE MELLING     y y
GABRIEL PENNINGTON       y
Sally Povall     y  
SAMUEL RATCHFORD y   y  
MELANIE RATCHFORD y y   y
JAMIE ROBERTS     y y
JAMES ROBINSON y y y  
ROBERT TAYLOR y y    

Transfers and Loans listed below.

TRANSFERS            
Player   From   To   NTS
None            
             
LOANS            
Player   From   To   NTS
Charlie Sanderson Custard Jagers   London Scorpions   Nottingham
Roger  Neighbours Phoenix Touch    London Galaxy   Nottingham
Shea Roffey Hot Custard   Custard Jagers   Nottingham
             
Jamie Lee Hot Custard   Custard Jagers   London
Marnie Wills London Galaxy   Galaxy II   London
Susannah Hudson Bristol Fijians   London Scorpions   London
             
Sharise Wilkinson Galaxy II   London Galaxy   Cambridge
Zoe Eaton Phoenix Touch   Bareback Riders   Cambridge
             
Alexandra Staffurth Galaxy II   London Galaxy   Manchester
Alice Watchorn Hot Custard   Custard Jagers   Manchester

NTS Points Table 2013

Final NTS 2013 Table Total
1 London Galaxy 104
2 Bareback Riders 99
3 Hot Custard 89
4 Tumeke Sports 86
5 Durka Touch 75
6 Cambridge Hornets 75
7 Phoenix Touch 63
8 Manchester Chargers 57
9 London Scorpions 47
10 Thames Valley Vikings 43
11 Oxford Touch 36
12 Wigan Touch Warriors 36
13 Bristol Fijians 28
14 Nottingham Hoods 11
15 Galaxy II 9
16 Custard Jagers 6

CTS Points Table 2013

Final CTS 2013 Table Total
1 CSSC Wookies   99
2 Wigan Warriors 99
3 Canterbury Cougars        72
4 Portsmouth Destroyers                72
5 Galaxy  65
6 TV Vikings           63
7 Nottingham        62
8 Percy Park Pirates 58
9 Halton Touch     30
10 Cambridge Bees               27
11 Meerkats 20
12 Manchester Chargers 20
13 Warwick Knights 13
14= Durkas  10
14= Halton Wildcats 10
16= Blue Coats School            8
16= Glasgow Lions 8
18 Lincolnshire        8
19 CSSC Ewoks 7
20= TV Raiders           5
20= NE Raiders 5
20= Crewe/Nantwich 5
20= Wigan Touch Spartans 5
20= Canterbury Touch 5
20= Canterbury Cubs 5
26 North Wales 3
27= Horsham Tigers 1
27= Yorkshire 1

*CSSC Wookies Promoted based on having the greater number of higher placed finishes.