Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Eudunda Robertstown Football Club Great Southern Football League (SA) Allan, Zak Approved 2017-11-08 2017-11-21
Riverton Saddleworth Marrabel United FC Adelaide Footy League Clark, Patrick Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-23
Blyth Snowtown Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Darling, Ryan Approved 2017-11-15 2017-11-16
Blyth Snowtown Football Club Adelaide Footy League Fry, Ryan Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-20
Northern Areas Football Association Brinkworth Spalding Redhill Football Club Heinjus, Benjamin Pending 2017-11-28  
Adelaide Footy League North Clare Football Club Huppatz, Thomas Pending 2017-11-30  
Blyth Snowtown Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Prior, Tyron Approved 2017-10-11 2017-10-12
South Clare Football Club Southern Football League (SA) Rossi, Benjamin Approved 2017-11-17 2017-11-28
SANFL Juniors Mintaro Manoora Sporting Club Schoenberg, Harry Approved 2017-09-09 2017-09-09
Yorke Peninsula Football League North Clare Football Club Simpson, Anthony Pending 2017-11-12  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) North Clare Football Club Stevens, Thomas Pending 2017-11-17  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) North Clare Football Club Stevens, Thomas Denied 2017-11-12 2017-11-17
Riverton Saddleworth Marrabel United FC Riverland Football League Vater, Joshua Approved 2017-11-28 2017-12-11
South Clare Football Club Adelaide Plains Football League Walker, Justin Approved 2017-11-30 2017-12-14

Notice Board

Wishing all teams the best of luck in the 2017 competition

 

Ladder

A Grade
POS TEAM PTS
1 R.S.M.U. 32
2 B.S.R. 32
3 South Clare 18
4 North Clare 16
5 Blyth Snowtown 14
6 B.B.H. 10
7 Min-Man 8
8 Southern Saints 6

Ladder

B Grade
POS TEAM PTS
1 B.S.R. 34
2 South Clare 28
3 Blyth Snowtown 20
4 R.S.M.U. 18
5 North Clare 15
6 Southern Saints 13
7 B.B.H. 8
8 Min-Man 0

Ladder

Under 17's
POS TEAM PTS
1 North Clare 32
2 South Clare 30
3 B.B.H. 20
4 Min-Man 18
5 R.S.M.U. 18
6 Southern Saints 12
7 Blyth Snowtown 4
8 B.S.R. 2

Ladder

Under 14's
POS TEAM PTS
1 Min-Man 32
2 North Clare 28
3 Blyth Snowtown 28
4 R.S.M.U. 16
5 B.S.R. 14
6 Southern Saints 10
7 South Clare 8
8 B.B.H. 0