Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Burra Booborowie Hallett Football Club Crompton, Kyle Approved 2018-11-29 2019-01-19
Blyth Snowtown Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Darling, Ryan Approved 2018-10-28 2018-10-31
Mintaro Manoora Sporting Club Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association Eichner, Daly Pending 2018-11-03  
Riverton Saddleworth Marrabel United FC Hills Football League SA Greenslade, Danyon Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-14
North Clare Football Club Adelaide Footy League Hatt, Troy Pending 2018-11-20  
Eudunda Robertstown Football Club Mallee Football League (SA) Jackson, Adam Pending 2018-11-14  
North Clare Football Club Spencer Gulf Football League Jamieson, Lachlan Pending 2018-11-01  
Burra Booborowie Hallett Football Club Riverland Football League Lynch, Johnny Denied 2018-11-29 2018-11-30
Mintaro Manoora Sporting Club Hills Football League SA Ribbons, Dylan Pending 2018-11-29  
Mintaro Manoora Sporting Club Adelaide Footy League Richards, Adan Pending 2018-11-19  
Mintaro Manoora Sporting Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Rusca, Steve Approved 2018-10-10 2018-10-15
Riverton Saddleworth Marrabel United FC Adelaide Footy League Sandery, Mitchell Pending 2018-11-30  
Blyth Snowtown Football Club Northern Areas Football Association Slattery, Wayne Pending 2018-11-28  
Mintaro Manoora Sporting Club Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association Willmott, David Pending 2018-11-20  

Notice Board

Wishing all teams the best of luck in the 2018 competition

 

Ladder

A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 B.S.R. 30
2 Blyth Snowtown 28
3 R.S.M.U. 26
4 North Clare 18
5 South Clare 12
6 B.B.H. 12
7 Southern Saints 8
8 Min-Man 2

Ladder

B Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 B.B.H. 30
2 B.S.R. 28
3 Blyth Snowtown 28
4 Southern Saints 18
5 North Clare 14
6 R.S.M.U. 12
7 South Clare 4
8 Min-Man 2

Ladder

Under 17's 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Clare 34
2 R.S.M.U. 26
3 Southern Saints 22
4 North Clare 22
5 Min-Man 14
6 B.B.H. 9
7 B.S.R. 7
8 Blyth Snowtown 2

Ladder

Under 14's 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 North Clare 34
2 Min-Man 30
3 South Clare 22
4 B.B.H. 14
5 Blyth Snowtown 14
6 R.S.M.U. 12
7 B.S.R. 10
8 Southern Saints 0