Records

 

Year Interleague Captain Interleague Coach
  U/14.5's U/12's U/14.5's U/12's U/10's U/15's U/13's

2016

Tom FITZPATRICK Garfield

 

ROB REID

DAVID CARPENTER

 

 

 
2015 Ned TWORKOWSKI Warranor

Mathew PECORARO Warragul Blues

WAYNE ROBBINS DAVID CARPENTER      
2014 Sean O'CALLAGHAN Drouin

Tom FITZPATRICK Garfield 

WAYNE ROBBINS DAVE PAPLEY      
2013

Harry WANS Drouin

Jai NEWCOMBE Hallora

DARREN DAWSON WARREN MILLER       
2012 Liam ANDERSON Drouin

Ethan SAUZE     Garfield 

BENNY WYATT  DARREN DAWSON      
2011 Todd VAN DER PAS- Garfield

Damian DENYSENKO Garfield

ROB HEFFORD DAMIAN FOX       
2010 Jack BARNES           Garfield Nick MULQUEEN    Blues JOHN BARNES BENNY WYATT      
2009 Jarryd  DREW           Drouin Tom HOBBS       Warranor TIM COLLIS STEVE PRATT      
2008 Michael MUSSARED   Blues Angus MITCHELL Garfield PETER BARWICK STEVE PRATT      
2007 Jordan WYATT          Drouin   PETER FUSINATO LOU BORSATO      
2006 Braydon SALTON    Drouin   JASON WALTERS PETER HARPER      
2005 Maxim ALLEN           Drouin Saxon WATSON   Garfield ANTHONY HIBBS MIKE HANNEY      
2004     ANDREW PRATT JASON WALTERS      
2003     PETER BARWICK ANTHONY HIBBS      
2002 Joel MORGAN         Warranor Clinton ROWE         Blues STEVE CAREY ANTHONY HIBBS      
2001 Jason FINLAY Jason BARWICK     Hallora RAY BACKMAN ROB FAIRLIE      
2000 Michael PAEZ Jason VOUMARD RAY BACKMAN STEVE MILNER      
1999 Luke COLLIER No Record MICHAEL IRELAND FRANK AHERN      
1998 Lee HAWKE Shane MUMFORD MICHAEL IRELAND FRANK AHERN      
1997 M HAMMOND A CAMILLERI GRAEME OGILVY FRANK AHERN      
1996 C LEMAN S INGHAM GRAEME OGILVY PETER WATERS      
1995 No Record No Record TERRY HUME PETER WATERS      
1994 No Record No Record JEFF KITTELTY PETER WATERS      
1993 Scott ALLAN Brent EASTWELL TERRY HUME PETER WATERS      
1992 Carj COLLINS Aaron ROBERTSON JEFF KITTELTY LAURIE PITT      
1991 Mathew WATSON Hayden SMART LAURIE PITT DARYLE HALLIGAN      
1990 No Record No Record GEOFF FOSTER TONY FLACK      
1989 No Record No Record FRANK AHERN ROB DAVIE      
1988 No Record No Record CHRIS CAMERON ROB DAVIE      
1987   No Games Recorded        
1986           GEOFF BOXALL BRIAN FELMINGHAM
1985           IAN GLEN  
1984     BRIAN FELMINGHAM LAURIE WELLER FRANK AHERN GARY NEWELL NORM DORLING
1983     B WILBY NORM DORLING FRANK AHERN BOB SOUTHGATE NORM DORLING
1982     B WILBY NORM DORLING FRANK AHERN    
1981     DAVE PROCTOR NORM DORLING FRANK AHERN    
1980     DAVE PROCTOR NORM DORLING FRANK AHERN    
1979     B KENNEDY A MUSSARED FRANK AHERN    
1978     VIN BYRNE JOHN ROBBINS FRANK AHERN    
1977     RON THOMAS BRO EDWARDS FRANK AHERN    
1976     RON THOMAS BRO EDWARDS M NOTTAGE    
1975              
1974              
1973     A HURLEY A RIDGWAY      
1972              
1971     W COLLEY D QUICK      
1970              
1969     B VANCE        
1968 K ROSS            
1967 D VAUGHAN   A STAINER        
1966 N BENNETT   F HARPER        
1965              
1964              
1963              

 

Year Player of the Carnival OPPONENTS  
  Under 14.5's Under 12's    
 2015 Tom Fitzpatrick Garfield Bella Brown Longwarry Eastern Region Carnival Sale U/12 Carnival Champions
 2014 Caleb Serong  Colts Jarred Thomas Hallora Eastern Region Carnival-Sale  U/12 Carnival Champions
 2013 Nathan Tutton   Colts Caleb Serong  Colts Eastern Region Carnival- Sale  
 2012 Liam Anderson           Drouin        Ethan Sauze Garfield Eastern Region Carnival-Sale  U/12 Grand final R/up
 2011

Tom Hobbs Warranor 

Damian Denysenko       Garfield  Eastern Region Junior Carnival- Sale  
 2010 Joe Collins
Drouin
Liam Anderson
Drouin
Eastern Region Junior Carnival-Sale  
 2009 Eddie Morris
Garfield
Tom Hobbs
Warranor
Eastern Region Junior Carnival- Traralgon U/14's Carnival Champions
 2008 Jarryd Drew
Hallora
Tom Hobbs
Warranor
Eastern Region Junior Carnival- Traralgon U/14's Carnival Champions
 2007 Mitchell Price
Yarragon
Bodhi Van der pas
Garfield
Eastern Region Junior Carnival- Traralgon  
 2006 Jordan Kingi
Drouin
Tom Fusinato
Warranor
Eastern Region Junior CarnivalTraralgon  
 2005 Luke Fox
Garfield
Saxon Watson
Garfield
Eastern Region Junior Carnival-Traralgon  
 2004     Traralgon DJFL  
 2003     Traralgon DJFL  
 2002     Traralgon DJFL  
 2001     Traralgon DJFL  
 2000     Traralgon DJFL  
 1999 Jarryd McGibney,
Buln Buln
  Traralgon DJFL  
 1998 Aaron Rhodes, Bombers   Traralgon DJFL  
 1997     Traralgon DJFL  
 1996     Traralgon DJFL  
 1995     Traralgon DJFL  
 1994     Traralgon DJFL  
 1993     Traralgon DJFL  
 1992     Traralgon DJFL  
 1991   Hayden SMART Traralgon DJFL  
 1990     Bass Valley Juniors  
 1989     Games cancelled due to Weather  
 1988     Traralgon DJFL  
 1987        
 1986     Traralgon DJFL & Hawthorn Districts  
 1985        
 1984        
 1983        
 1982 W Melbourne
Buln
P Kleevan
Drouin Rovers
   
 1981        
 1980 B Goodwin G Nelson Traralgon DJFL  
 1979     Traralgon DJFL  
 1978 A Glen
Warranor
  Traralgon DJFL  
 1977 Colin Pedlar Don Matheson Traralgon DJFL  
 1976     Traralgon DJFL  
 1975     Traralgon DJFL  
 1974        
 1973        
 1972        
 1971        
 1970        
 1969        
 1968        
 1967        
 1966     Traralgon DJFL  
 1965        
 1964        
 1963        

W&DJFL Notice Board

General Meeting

Our next meeting will be the League AGM.  Date to be advised

Poll

Which W&DJFL Club did Bulldogs Captain Bobby Murphy play with