Round 3 : April 26

Seniors

CARAMUT v. TATYOON
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Tatyoon                                 5.5,  11.8,  18.14,  25.19  (169)
Caramut                                 2.2,  3.3,  5.3,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Steven Butler 8, Damian Cameron 4, Sam Thomson 2, Brodie Mines 2, Timothy McDougall 1, Tyler Cronin 1, Mitchell Cronin 1, Richard Tucker 1, Samuel Munro 1, John Butler 1, Alexander McDougall 1, Jason Cameron 1, Tory Chapple 1

Caramut :
Steven Bourke 2, Jakob Smit 2, Damian Jones 2, Daniel Boyle 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Steven Butler, Damian Cameron, Timothy McDougall, Richard Tucker, Sam Thomson, Patrick Willmore

Caramut :
Jakob Smit, Andrew Geary, Zappa Jenkins, Nathan Reeves, Morgan Van der Mark, Alistair Johnson


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. SMW ROVERS
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    3.0,  7.2,  9.3,  11.8  (74)
SMW Rovers                              2.2,  4.2,  6.4,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Adam Cameron 6, Jamie Ferguson 2, Kane Taylor 1, Christopher McLeod 1, Aaron Trotter 1

SMW Rovers :
Joseph Carmody 2, Daniel Mengler 2, Jonathan Box 1, Derek Stephens 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Lowe, Christopher McLeod, Kane Taylor, William Dore, Liam Currer, Brock Wardlaw

SMW Rovers :
Bradley Scott, Thomas Thewlis, Thomas Madden, Shaun Liston, Jahn Knight, Timothy Cleeland



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Penshurst                               7.0,  9.2,  11.6,  14.6  (90)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    3.3,  6.7,  8.9,  8.9  (57)

GOALS, Penshurst :
William McGregor 5, Christopher Eales 4, Tim McGregor 1, Andrew Behncke 1, David Andrivon 1, Daniel Rentsch 1, Sam Weston 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Glare 2, Lachlan Reichman 1, Hayden Harradine 1, Patrick Sinnott 1, Daniel Roache 1, Danny Chatfield 1, Luke Gow 1

BEST, Penshurst :
David Andrivon, William McGregor, Justin Eales, Christopher Eales, Jack Landwehr, Kieran Neeson

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jake Main, Luke Gow, Adrian Bos, Lachlan Glare, Lachlan Reichman, Danny Chatfield


GREAT WESTERN v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Great Western                           3.3,  8.8,  12.11,  15.17  (107)
Ararat                                  2.3,  3.3,  5.8,  5.11  (41)
 
GOALS, Great Western :
Robert Garley 4, Benjamin Hustler 3, Benjamin Birch-Burton 3, Cody Virgona 2, Shaun North 1, Samuel Cocks 1, Nicholas Thomas 1

Ararat :
Daniel O'Connell 2, Joseph Dukic 1, Josh Matthews 1, Justin Coole 1

BEST, Great Western :
Aaron Williams, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Samuel Cocks, Mitchell Hoare, Shannon Notting, Cody Virgona

Ararat :
Nathan Wemyss, Joseph Dukic, Jordan Thomas, Lewis Baker, Justin Coole, Aaron Jenkins


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Lismore Derrinallum                     3.1,  11.4,  11.10,  17.13  (115)
Moyston Willaura                        4.6,  6.8,  7.10,  11.12  (78)
 
GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Michael Lockyer 6, Wayne Loader 6, Ryan Elliot 3, Grant Place 1, Bradley Lockyer 1

Moyston Willaura :
Aidan Bell 4, Lachlan Hamilton 3, Matthew Peel 2, Samuel Seres 1, John Vanderwaal 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Tim Fitzgerald, Gary Knights, Jacob Morgan, Michael Lockyer, Steven Fisher, Darcy Skene

Moyston Willaura :
Matthew Peel, Ryley Hamilton, Adam Taylor, John Vanderwaal, James Dalkin, Rhys Cronin


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.2,  7.5,  9.6,  10.7  (67)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.2,  1.4,  4.7,  4.9  (33)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Christopher Hilet 2, Bradley Keilar 2, Michael Otto 2, Jason Quinlivian 1, Ben Britten 1, Edward Guthrie 1,
Danniel Smith 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Heath Moloney 1, Corey Mifsud 1, Cody Gibbins 1, Zayde Treble 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jock Cameron, Thomas  Gibson, Lachlan Kelly, Michael Otto, William Warner, Edward Guthrie

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Timothy Ackerley, Jack Gordon, Richard McCormick, Johan Dunn, Tim Mac Donald



Reserves

CARAMUT v. TATYOON
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Tatyoon                                 7.1,  14.4,  20.8,  26.13  (169)
Caramut                                 1.3,  3.5,  3.5,  3.7  (25)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Mark Phillips 5, Joshua McDougall 5, Michael McMeel 5, Aaron Wood 3, Riley Wood 2, Rhys Burger 1,
Lachlan Rix 1, Matthew Harris 1, Sean Arnott 1, Sam Cronin 1, Liam Jess 1

Caramut :
Lachie Boyle 2, Stephen Giles 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Michael McMeel, Rhys Burger, Sam Cronin, Timothy Barr, Matthew Harris, Riley Wood

Caramut :
Mitch Reason, Christopher Woodbridge, Pepe Heremaia, Matthew Boyle, Brendan Dougan, Daniel Scanlon


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. SMW ROVERS
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

SMW Rovers                              0.5,  1.6,  3.8,  3.8  (26)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    0.1,  1.3,  1.3,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Andrew Jose 1, Dylan Achison 1, David Parker 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Jamie Logan 1, Hamish Wathen 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Peter Hamilton, David Stewart, Jacob Johnson, Benjamin Tait, Jayke Gale, Lachlan Fisher

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Trent Adams, Paul Phillips, Bradley McLean, David Walkley, Tristan McMahon


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Penshurst                               4.1,  6.4,  10.6,  11.8  (74)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.0,  4.3,  4.4,  5.7  (37)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Leigh Uebergang 3, Leonard Cooper 2, William Linke 2, Simon Jarrett 1, Craig Dimond 1, Timothy Schwarz 1, Samuel Cameron 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Mark Johnson 3, Scott Wythe 2

BEST, Penshurst :
Thomas Mirtschin, Simon Jarrett, Michael King, Leonard Cooper, Leigh Uebergang, Timothy Schwarz

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Shane Dowie, Paul Huf, David West, Simon Poynton, Mark Johnson


GREAT WESTERN v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Great Western                           8.2,  14.5,  20.14,  27.17  (179)
Ararat                                  0.0,  0.3,  0.3,  0.5  (5)

GOALS, Great Western :
Tim Shalders 11, Luke Russell 6, John Gration 2, Ryan Cullen 2, Jayden McCartney 2, Nathan Ringin 1,
Anthony Sheen 1, Joshua Taurau 1, Nicholas Dunford 1

Ararat :


BEST, Great Western :
Joshua Hustler, Jesse Bennett, Tim Shalders, Luke Russell, Danny Grellet, Nicholas Dunford

Ararat :
Daniel Gibson, Tani Gillett, Richard Lendon-Moyle, Charlie Hawkins, John  Rameka, Tulloch Maxwell


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Lismore Derrinallum                     6.3,  13.6,  16.7,  22.11  (143)
Moyston Willaura                        1.0,  1.1,  1.2,  1.2  (8)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Zachariah Gellie 8, Daniel Vagg 6, Matthew Bacon 3, Simon Cooper 2, Jed Millard 1, Lachlan Brennan 1,
David Toohey 1

Moyston Willaura :
Brady Holcombe 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jed Millard, Matthew Bacon, Zachariah Gellie, Lachlan Brennan, Lachlan Smith, Callum Kinnear

Moyston Willaura :
Jackson Karslake, Bradley Jackson, Shane Gannon, Daniel Foster, William Pedersen, Nicholas Erwin


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Woorndoo Mortlake                       2.3,  9.5,  12.9,  16.11  (107)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.1,  1.1,  1.1,  1.4  (10)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Nathan Flack 4, Jethro Serle 3, Andrew Jehu 2, Ronald Skelton 2, Rhys Casson 1, Scott Dance 1,
Damien Wynd 1, Jason Harris 1, Shaun McKenzie 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Fergus Hassall 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Nathan Flack, Geordie MacDonald, Jake Carmichael, Travis Anders, Ronald Skelton, Andrew Jehu

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dallas Cameron, William Brain, Thomas Griggs, Matthew Hilet, Jye Hare, Cameron Craddock


 Under 16.5

HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Penshurst                               2.4,  4.6,  5.9,  7.14  (56)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Kurt Peters 6, Campbell Watt 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :


BEST, Penshurst :
Harnorr  Saini, Nicholas Bensch, Matthew Rentsch, Samuel Rentsch, Nathan Rentsch, Kurt Peters

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Thomas Hines, Tate Gardiner, Will Petersen, Harrison Cozens, Patrick Kelly, Kirk Pellazar


GREAT WESTERN v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Ararat                                  0.2,  1.5,  3.7,  5.10  (40)
Great Western                           1.0,  2.0,  3.1,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Ararat :
Gregory Ferguson 2, Zachary Jenkins 2, Mitchell Richards 1

Great Western :
Jesseleigh Boylan 1, Jayden McCartney 1, Riley Reid 1, Ricky Turner 1

BEST, Ararat :
Barlee Maxwell, Nathan Carvana, Zachary Jenkins, Ethan Thomas, Mitchell Richards, Thomas Broidy

Great Western :
Cameron Notting, Riley Thomas, Jayden McCartney, Cain Croft, Jackson Thomas, Jaidyn Tosch


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Moyston Willaura                        3.3,  6.6,  7.8,  10.13  (73)
Lismore Derrinallum                     0.2,  1.3,  1.5,  1.5  (11)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Aaron Byron 4, Jack Watson-Rice 3, Mitchell Byron 2, William Pedersen 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ryan Marquand 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Shane Gannon, Ford Guthrie, Aaron Byron, William Pedersen, Patrick Higgins, Declan Webster-Bamford

Lismore Derrinallum :
Charlie Brett, Jason Torney, Peter Harmes, Ryan Marquand, Liam Maslin, Dale Marquand


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 3 - 26/04/2015

Tatyoon won by forfeit.