Round 2 : April 18

2015 Seniors

WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. CARAMUT
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Caramut                                 1.5,  5.6,  7.9,  9.9  (63)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.2,  4.3,  7.7,  9.8  (62)

GOALS, Caramut :
Steven Bourke 5, Andrew Geary 2, Morgan Van der Mark 2

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Danniel Smith 3, Alexander McIntyre 2, William Brain 1, Edward Guthrie 1, Jock Cameron 1, Thomas  Gibson 1

BEST, Caramut :
Sam Moloney, Todd O'Sullivan, Zappa Jenkins, Aaron Tebble, Steven Bourke, Adam Lehmann

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jock Cameron, William Ranicar, Charles Archer, Michael Otto, Bradley Keilar, Bowes Kelly



TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Tatyoon                                 3.6,  8.9,  12.14,  20.17  (137)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.1,  4.5,  7.9,  8.9  (57)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Steven Butler 6, Tyler Cronin 3, Richard Tucker 3, Sean McDougall 2, Damian Cameron 2, Timothy McDougall 2, Simon Lane 1, Sam Thomson 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Adam Cameron 3, Christopher McLeod 2, Matthew Augustinus 1, Michael Uebergang 1, Damien Logan 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Sean McDougall, Jarrod Blandford, Zac Louder, Brodie Mines, Mitchell Cronin, Damian Cameron

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Liam Currer, Jamie Ferguson, William McArthur, Damien Logan, Leigh Bubb, Brock Wardlaw


SMW ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.3,  5.5,  10.9,  12.13  (85)
SMW Rovers                              0.1,  3.4,  5.6,  8.8  (56)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Roache 3, Jake Main 3, Lachlan Glare 2, Thomas Sinnott 2, Hayden Harradine 1, Joseph Lewis 1

SMW Rovers :
Thomas Madden 2, Joe Stalker 1, Joseph Carmody 1, Andrew Toan 1, Hayden McCrow 1, Samuel O'Brien 1, Daniel Mengler 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray Habel, Jake Main, Benjamin Gow, Daniel Roache, Kevin Watts, Jack Sproal

SMW Rovers :
Benjamin Nankervis, Jahn Knight, Bradley Scott, Joseph Carmody, Daniel Mengler, Andrew Toan


PENSHURST v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Penshurst                               4.3,  9.4,  12.9,  15.14  (104)
Great Western                           2.2,  3.7,  4.8,  5.9  (39)

GOALS, Penshurst :
William McGregor 4, Robert Brewster 2, Tim McGregor 2, Ben Hunt 2, Christopher Eales 2, Justin Eales 1,
Andrew Behncke 1, Brenton McKenry 1

Great Western :
Samuel Cocks 1, Aaron Williams 1, Benjamin Hustler 1, Brett Dowie 1, Shaun North 1

BEST, Penshurst :
William McGregor, Justin Eales, Joe Page, Lachlan Watt, Kieran Neeson, Brenton McKenry

Great Western :
Nicholas Thomas, Shannon Notting, Daniel Hoare, Aaron Williams, Cody Virgona, Adam Bullock


ARARAT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Lismore Derrinallum                     6.5,  12.10,  18.12,  28.17  (185)
Ararat                                  0.0,  0.3,  2.5,  2.6  (18)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Wayne Loader 9, Ryan Elliot 5, Grant Place 4, Steven Fisher 3, Michael Lockyer 3, Bradley Schiltz 2,
Jed Millard 2

Ararat :
Brent Bulger 1, Nathan Leggett 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Gary Knights, Michael Lockyer, Wayne Loader, Steven Fisher, Jacob Morgan, Curtis Young

Ararat :
Lewis Baker, Nathan Wemyss, Joseph Dukic, Thomas Taurau, Jordan Thomas, Micheal Naawi


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Moyston Willaura                        3.3,  7.9,  8.12,  10.17  (77)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       3.4,  4.7,  4.9,  5.12  (42)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Aidan Bell 3, Matthew Peel 2, Lachlan Hamilton 2, Austin Hamilton 1, Josh Bywater 1, Adam Taylor 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Cody Gibbins 1, Heath Moloney 1, Kerry  Tarbolton 1, Lachlan Jubb 1, Brody Mifsud 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Josh Bywater, Luke Thomas, Matthew Scully, Luke Foster, Matthew Peel, Austin Hamilton

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Matthew Kleeven, Timothy Ackerley, Richard McCormick, Kerry  Tarbolton, Jack Gordon


2015 Reserves

WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. CARAMUT
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    2.1,  4.8,  6.9,  7.9  (51)
Caramut                                 1.4,  1.6,  5.9,  6.12  (48)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Dallas Cameron 4, Oliver Le Lievre 2, Nicholas McIntyre 1

Caramut :
Christopher Woodbridge 2, Lachie Boyle 1, Shaun Tebble 1, Pepe Heremaia 1, Jamie Collins 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Harry Locke, Jack Blake, Nicholas McIntyre, Dallas Cameron, William Brain, David Blake

Caramut :
Pepe Heremaia, Christopher Woodbridge, Cody McKenzie, Mitch Reason, Luke Howlett, Matthew Boyle


TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Tatyoon                                 3.2,  4.6,  5.8,  9.9  (63)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.0,  4.0,  7.0,  10.2  (62)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua McDougall 2, Liam Jess 2, Sean Arnott 1, Riley Wood 1, Damian Dyer 1, Ash Maconachie 1,
Andrew Marx 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Michael Alderman 4, Brandon Weatherson 2, David Walkley 1, Hamish Wathen 1, Michael Hanna 1, Kynan Caruana 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Nathan Mahoney, Sam Cronin, Sean Arnott, Rhys Burger, Liam Jess, Lachlan Rix

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Jack Kennedy, David Walkley, Basil Lyon, Paul Phillips, Michael Alderman, Hamish Wathen


SMW ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

SMW Rovers                              3.0,  3.0,  6.2,  10.4  (64)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.2,  3.2,  3.2,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 6, Jake Fleming 2, Tristan Stevens 1, Patrick Graham 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Daniel Jones 2, Harvey Mifsud 1, Darren Webb 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Benjamin Tait, Patrick Graham, Aidan Graham, Gerard Maher, Andrew Jose, Peter Hamilton

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
David West, Ashley Rendell, Darren Webb, Adam Lenehan, Marty Rantall, Daniel Jones


PENSHURST v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Great Western                           3.0,  7.2,  10.3,  10.5  (65)
Penshurst                               3.2,  4.3,  6.4,  7.10  (52)

GOALS, Great Western :
Tim Shalders 5, Nathan Ross 2, James Hollis 2, Glenn Walker 1

Penshurst :
Craig Dimond 4, Timothy Schwarz 1, Michael King 1, Thomas Mirtschin 1

BEST, Great Western :
Joshua Hustler, Nathan Ross, Brady Mayhew, Glenn Walker, James Hollis, Jess Quenault

Penshurst :
Nicholas Bensch, Michael King, Samuel Modra, Dylan Bensch, Cameron Templeton, William Linke


ARARAT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Lismore Derrinallum                     4.4,  8.9,  13.15,  18.20  (128)
Ararat                                  0.1,  1.1,  1.1,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Cooper 4, Daniel Vagg 3, Stephen Walters 2, Bradley Lockyer 2, Aaron Dudman 2, Timothy Ross 2,
David Toohey 1, Matthew Halloran 1, Darcy Skene 1

Ararat :
Christopher Dahlstrom 1, Beau Smith 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Darcy Skene, Callum Kinnear, Christopher Turner, Tyson Halliday, Matthew Halloran

Ararat :
Ned Hutchinson, Daniel Gibson, Richard Lendon-Moyle, Kieryn McKemmish, Tom Gibson


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Woorndoo Mortlake                       0.2,  1.7,  4.11,  7.19  (61)
Moyston Willaura                        3.3,  3.4,  4.5,  4.5  (29)
 
GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyne Anderson 3, Charles Kenny 2, Andrew Jehu 1, Zayde Treble 1

Moyston Willaura :
Luke Walker 1, Shane Gannon 1, Ford Guthrie 1, Harrison Cronin 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Keilan Webster-Bamford , Zayde Treble, Travis Anders, Matthew Wade, Andrew Jehu, Jonathon Hooper

Moyston Willaura :
Shane Gannon, Thomas  Curran, Travis Peatt, Ford Guthrie, Patrick Frawley, Kaleb O'Riley



2015 Under 16.5

TATYOON v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.2,  3.4,  7.7,  7.12  (54)
Tatyoon                                 0.0,  1.1,  3.3,  6.3  (39)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Zach Burgess 3, Matthew Fry 2, Adam Ferguson 1, Tyler Staude 1

Tatyoon :
Tyson Marr 3, James William Phillips 2, Lachie Marr 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Zach Burgess, Andrew Fry, Joshua Mawson, Dylan Starkie, Matthew Fry, Adam Ferguson

Tatyoon :
Henry Armstrong, Jack Armstrong, Pacey Austin-King, Harry Curran, Joseph Vallance, Archie Conboy


PENSHURST v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Penshurst                               7.3,  13.4,  18.10,  21.13  (139)
Great Western                           0.0,  1.1,  1.1,  1.2  (8)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Kurt Peters 5, Thomas Jelliff 3, Joshua Rentsch 3, Campbell Watt 3, Nathan Uebergang 3, Jacob Mibus 1,
Matthew Rentsch 1, Nathan Rentsch 1, Duncan Rentsch 1

Great Western :
Jayden McCartney 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Nicholas Bensch, Nathan Uebergang, Campbell Watt, Nathan Rentsch, Thomas Jelliff, Kurt Peters

Great Western :
Jedd Gay, Jaidyn Tosch, Jackson Thomas, Jaxon Turner, Bryson Chessells, Sean Moran


ARARAT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Lismore Derrinallum                     1.2,  4.3,  4.4,  4.5  (29)
Ararat                                  1.0,  2.0,  4.3,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jason Torney 4

Ararat :
Zachary Jenkins 3, Mitchell Richards 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Charlie Brett, Dale Marquand, Jason Torney, Ryan Marquand, Hayden Brett, Benjamin Toose

Ararat :
Nathan Carvana, Gregory Ferguson, Mitchell Richards, Connor Mottram, Ethan Thomas, Barlee Maxwell


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 18/04/2015

Moyston Willaura                        0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  10.19  (79)
Hawkesdale Macarthur                    0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Mitchell Byron 5, Elijah Capstick 1, Patrick Higgins 1, Aaron Byron 1, Jack Watson-Rice 1, William Pedersen 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Ford Guthrie 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Shane Gannon, Jack Watson-Rice, Mitchell Byron, Elijah Capstick, Ford Guthrie, Isaiah Palamo

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Thomas Hines, Mac Petersen, Tate Gardiner, Oliver Wortley, Patrick Kelly, Jesse Barber