Round 11 July 12

Seniors

GREAT WESTERN v. TATYOON
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Tatyoon 6.1, 13.7, 21.12, 31.17 (203)
Great Western 2.5, 3.7, 6.8, 10.8 (68)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Steven Butler 12, Kye Chapple 10, Peter Butler 3, Arthur Armstrong 2, Andrew Maconachie 2, John Butler 1,
Mitchell Cronin 1

Great Western :
Benjamin Hustler 3, Sam Cocks 2, Nicholas Thomas 2, Thomas McCord 1, Rayne Salmon 1, Leroy Obrien 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Brodie Mines, Jason Cameron, John Butler, Steven Butler, Kye Chapple, Matthew Williams

Great Western :
Rayne Salmon, Nicholas Thomas, Joshua McCartney, Benjamin Hustler, Thomas McCord, Sam Cocks


ARARAT v. SMW ROVERS
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

SMW Rovers 8.3, 15.4, 17.6, 21.10 (136)
Ararat 2.1, 5.3, 6.4, 7.6 (48)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Samuel O'Brien 7, Rhys Cahir 3, Hayden McCrow 3, Tyler Mason 3, Derek Stephens 2, Jonathan Box 2,
Andrew Toan 1

Ararat :
Ben Robertson 2, Joseph Dukic 1, Luke Foster 1, Laurie Moyle 1, Josh Matthews 1, Christopher Dahlstrom 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Samuel O'Brien, Bradley Scott, Benjamin Nankervis, Tyler Mason, David Stewart, Alexander McCarthy

Ararat :
Mark Coole, Shaun North, Lewis Baker, Nicholas Bulger, Daniel O'Connell, Joseph Dukic


CARAMUT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Hawkesdale Macarthur 4.8, 12.12, 14.13, 18.13 (121)
Caramut 2.1, 5.1, 7.2, 9.5 (59)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Charles Nield 5, Lachlan Reichman 4, Danny Chatfield 3, Justin Chalmers 2, Lachlan Glare 2, Dylan Herbertson 1,
Jeremey Sheehan 1

Caramut :
Michael King 3, Adam Vaughan 2, James Templeton 2, Aaron Torpy 1, Daniel Boyle 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Reichman, Charles Nield, Dylan Herbertson, Sam Grinter, Jake Main, Murray Habel

Caramut :
Nathan Jones, Mark Macdonald, Adam Dickson, James Templeton, Lachlan Barr, Aaron Torpy


PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Penshurst 2.4, 2.6, 6.11, 8.12 (60)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1.0, 2.2, 3.3, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Ben Hunt 2, Tim McGregor 2, Robert Brewster 1, Justin Eales 1, Samuel Cameron 1, Brenton McKenry 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Edward Guthrie 1, William Slattery 1, Charles Archer 1, Bradley Keilar 1, Michael Otto 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Ben Hunt, Kieran Neeson, Justin Eales, Brenton McKenry, Luke Hamilton, Luke Ferguson

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Michael Otto, Thomas Gibson, Charles Archer, Lachlan Kelly, Harry Kelly, Leigh Perkins


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Moyston Willaura 6.2, 8.4, 12.7, 16.9 (105)
Lismore Derrinallum 2.1, 2.1, 2.2, 6.4 (40)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Lachlan Hamilton 4, Jamie Elder 3, Aaron McKinnis 2, Jackson Seres 2, Rhys Cronin 2, Samuel Seres 1,
Aaron Pianta 1, Aidan Bell 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ryan Elliot 2, Bradley Lockyer 1, Clinton Dudman 1, Steven Fisher 1, Andrew Parkinson 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Tyson Carr, Josh Bywater, Jacob Hamilton, Luke Thomas, Ryley Hamilton, Lynden Brewis

Lismore Derrinallum :
Michael Fitzgerald, Jack Pitts, Steven Fisher, Darcy Skene, Curtis Young, Tim Fitzgerald


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Glenthompson Dunkeld 5.6, 8.13, 13.16, 19.20 (134)
Woorndoo Mortlake 3.1, 5.3, 8.8, 12.9 (81)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 5, Jamie Ferguson 4, Michael Uebergang 2, Adam Keilar 2, Matthew Augustinus 2, Brady McDonald 2,
Josh Dawson 1, Guy Sevior 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Osborne 4, Heath Moloney 2, Brody Mifsud 2, Alistair Templeton 1, William Rasmussen 1, Richard McCormick 1,
Jack Gordon 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Brady McDonald, Michael Uebergang, Christopher McLeod, Dylan Golding, Jamie Ferguson, Joshua Morganti

Woorndoo Mortlake :
William Rasmussen, Johan Dunn, Heath Moloney, Matthew Kleeven, Thomas Carmichael, Jack Osborne


Reserves
GREAT WESTERN v. TATYOON
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Tatyoon 6.4, 9.7, 14.14, 21.15 (141)
Great Western 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua McDougall 7, Andrew Marx 4, Ash Maconachie 2, Aaron Wood 2, Riley Wood 1, Alexander McDougall 1,
Richard Schlutter 1, Lachlan Rix 1, Aaron Martin 1, Paul Campigli 1

Great Western :
Gordon Croft 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Nathan Mahoney, Ash Maconachie, Matthew Harris, Oakley Taylor, Aaron Wood, Andrew Marx

Great Western :
Andrew Beckwith, Daniel Hoare, Corey Cunliffe, Zac O'Neill, Anthony Wilksch, James Gooden


ARARAT v. SMW ROVERS
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

SMW Rovers 4.2, 6.3, 7.6, 9.8 (62)
Ararat 0.2, 1.7, 1.7, 3.11 (29)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Mark Bielby 3, Aidan Graham 3, Jake Fleming 1, Lachlan Fisher 1, Brendan Partridge 1

Ararat :
Mark Richards 1, Leigh Dups 1, Luke Foster 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Jake Fleming, Mark Bielby, Jayke Gale, Michael Ross, Craig McLeod, Brendan Partridge

Ararat :
Luke Foster, Matthew Peoples, Jade Richards, Ned Hutchinson, Jarrod Potter, Ciaran Kelly


CARAMUT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5.1, 8.4, 12.5, 20.6 (126)
Caramut 3.3, 3.3, 3.5, 3.8 (26)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Patrick Sinnott 6, Bryce Eagleson 6, Benjamin Julius 4, Thomas Sinnott 3, Darren Webb 1

Caramut :
Shane Slater 1, David Patterson 1, James Barling 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan, Darren Webb, Simon Poynton, Benjamin Julius, Patrick Sinnott, Travis Craig

Caramut :
Andrew Geary, Matthew Boyle, Scott Redmond, Shaun Tebble, Nathan Bramwell


PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Penshurst 3.3, 4.5, 5.8, 5.8 (38)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 1.4, 1.4, 5.6 (36)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Cameron Templeton 2, Michael Crane 1, Craig Dimond 1, Jamie Burns 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alexander McIntyre 2, Nick Archer 1, Matthew Hilet 1, Oliver Le Lievre 1

BEST, Penshurst :
David O'Brien, Cameron Templeton, Robert Funk, Leigh Uebergang, Adrian Burn, Timothy Schwarz

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Timothy Blake, Shane Clark, Jye Hare, Alexander McIntyre, Alexander Warner, Angus Gilmore


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Lismore Derrinallum 3.4, 7.5, 10.9, 17.11 (113)
Moyston Willaura 0.0, 2.0, 3.0, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart 6, Simon Cooper 3, Daniel Vagg 3, Aaron Dudman 2, Zachariah Gellie 1, Jamie Angove 1,
David Toohey 1

Moyston Willaura :
Mitchell Laundy 1, Jeremy Leslie 1, Harrison Cronin 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart, Daniel Vagg, Chris Hennessy, Matthew Halloran, Jamie Angove, Matthew Bacon

Moyston Willaura :
Jeremy Leslie, Hugh Sheehan, Josh Pianta, Adam Gellert, Aaron Neil, Harrison Cronin


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Glenthompson Dunkeld 2.5, 5.7, 7.10, 8.10 (58)
Woorndoo Mortlake 1.2, 3.6, 5.7, 7.10 (52)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Ryan Gerring 3, Thomas Scholfield 1, Leigh Page 1, Basil Lyon 1, Michael Alderman 1, Aaron Trotter 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Osborne 2, Nicholas Gorman 2, Luke Osborne 1, Tyler Schafer 1, Jason Harris 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
James Hayes, Paul Phillips, Thomas Scholfield, Lachlan Morganti, Leigh Page, Aaron Trotter

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Osborne, Ronald Skelton, James Dennis, Tyne Anderson, Glenn Kampman, Nathan Flack


Under 16
GREAT WESTERN v. TATYOON
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Tatyoon 3.6, 6.7, 11.9, 18.13 (121)
Great Western 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Riley Wood 7, William Joyce 3, Cori Corrigan 2, Joe Gibson 2, Mitchell Price 1, James Quinlivan 1,
Jack Armstrong 1, James Curran 1

Great Western :


BEST, Tatyoon :
William Joyce, Tyson Marr, James Quinlivan, Riley Wood, Jack Armstrong, Pacey Austin-King

Great Western :
Gordon Croft, Cain Croft, Jackson Thomas, Luke Brimfield, Riley Thomas, Riley Reid


ARARAT v. SMW ROVERS
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Ararat 3.2, 7.3, 11.5, 14.7 (91)
SMW Rovers 1.0, 2.1, 4.1, 7.1 (43)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ben Robertson 5, Ethan Bennett 2, Mathew Taylor 2, Jed McRoberts 1, Joseph Dukic 1, Naish McRoberts 1,
Zachary Jenkins 1, Thomas Broidy 1

SMW Rovers :
Bernard Ruthven 4, Angus McLean 1, Liam Baker 1, Patrick Graham 1

BEST, Ararat :
Naish McRoberts, Ben Robertson, Zachary Jenkins, Joseph Dukic, Mathew Taylor, Ethan Thomas

SMW Rovers :
Bernard Ruthven, Patrick Graham, Liam Baker, Angus McLean, Simon Porter


PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Penshurst 5.4, 6.4, 8.10, 11.12 (78)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 2.3, 3.3, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Campbell Watt 4, Jacob Mibus 3, Bailey Mason 2

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jack Kruger 1, Samuel Rentsch 1, Cameron Notting 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Campbell Watt, Nicholas Bensch, Bailey Mason, Jye Uebergang, Matthew Rentsch, Samuel Rentsch

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Cameron Craddock, Jack Hucker, Cameron Notting, Brenndan-James McIlvena, Dougall Doery


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Moyston Willaura 2.3, 3.4, 5.5, 7.7 (49)
Lismore Derrinallum 0.0, 0.2, 4.2, 5.5 (35)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Harrison Cronin 6, Shane Gannon 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyler Maslin 2, Joseph Pyke 2, Ashley Spillman 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Harrison Cronin, Ford Guthrie, Jordan Wells, Reece Kettle, Nathan Orszaczki, Patrick Higgins

Lismore Derrinallum :
Dale Marquand, Josh Anderson, Jason Torney, Charlie Brett, Joseph Pyke, Tyler Maslin


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 11 - 12/07/2014

Glenthompson Dunkeld 4.4, 8.4, 10.7, 15.8 (98)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.0, 3.0, 6.4, 7.4 (46)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Ben Starkie 4, Ben Beggs 4, Andrew Fry 2, Dylan Starkie 1, Lachlan Morganti 1, Tyler Staude 1,
Thomas-James Greenwood 1, Adam Ferguson 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Luke Osborne 4, Thomas Carmichael 2, Tyler Humphrey 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Dylan Starkie, Andrew Fry, Lachlan Morganti

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Humphrey, Luke Eldridge, Tom Grant, Thomas Carmichael, Luke Osborne