Round 9 : June 28

Seniors

GREAT WESTERN v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    2.3,  12.10,  15.13,  18.18  (126)
Great Western                           2.4,  3.5,  4.9,  8.9  (57)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Charles Nield 5, Lachlan Glare 3, Sam Grinter 2, Danny Chatfield 2, Patrick Sinnott 2, Lachlan Reichman 1, 
Murray Habel 1, Jeremey Sheehan 1, Thomas Sinnott 1

Great Western :
Benjamin Hustler 3, Lachlan Malloy 2, Nicholas Thomas 1, Joshua McCartney 1, Benjamin Birch-Burton 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Sam Grinter, Charles Nield, Lachlan Glare, Aaron Seabrook, Benjamin Gow, Murray Habel

Great Western :
Rayne Salmon, Isaac Debono, Ryan Cullen, Joshua McCartney, Thomas Cairns, Nathan Ringin


TATYOON v. SMW ROVERS 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

SMW Rovers                              2.5,  4.7,  8.7,  11.7  (73)
Tatyoon                                 4.1,  7.4,  10.5,  10.5  (65)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Samuel O'Brien 3, Andrew Toan 2, Hayden McCrow 2, Tyler Mason 2, John Forbes 1, Billie Leskosek 1

Tatyoon :
John Butler 5, Steven Butler 3, Kye Chapple 1, Brodie Mines 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Tyler Mason, Tristan Fay, Timothy Cleeland, Ross Thompson, Benjamin Nankervis, David Stewart

Tatyoon :
Brodie Mines, Sean McDougall, Kye Chapple, John Butler, Mitchell Cronin, Bradd Wilson



ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    4.4,  10.9,  13.15,  19.20  (134)
Ararat                                  2.2,  2.2,  3.2,  3.3  (21)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
William Slattery 4, Michael Otto 3, Bailey Veale 2, Leigh Perkins 2, Alexander McIntyre 1, Thomas Stephens 1, 
Christopher Hilet 1, Sam Archer 1, Charles Archer 1, Danniel Smith 1, Bradley Keilar 1, Wil Sauer 1

Ararat :
Brent Bulger 2, Jordan Thomas 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Bailey Veale, Jake Clark, Nicholas Willox, Leigh Perkins, Michael Otto, Bradley Keilar

Ararat :
Aaron Jenkins, Shaun North, Nicholas Bulger, Ashley Leggett, Luke Foster, Mark Coole


CARAMUT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Caramut                                 3.2,  6.5,  8.6,  8.7  (55)
Lismore Derrinallum                     4.5,  5.5,  5.7,  6.8  (44)

GOALS, Caramut :
Benjamin Grinter 4, Lachlan Barr 2, Michael King 1, Adam Vaughan 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Stephen Walters 2, Ryan Elliot 1, Jack Pitts 1, Scott Henderson 1, Darcy Skene 1

BEST, Caramut :
Michael King, Adam Lehmann, Adam Dickson, Adam Vaughan, Lachlan Barr, Damian Jones

Lismore Derrinallum :
Scott Henderson, Tim Turner, Darcy Skene, Michael Fitzgerald, Wayne Loader, Corey Smith


PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Penshurst                               1.2,  2.6,  5.7,  7.7  (49)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.3,  3.6,  5.6,  5.8  (38)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Robert Brewster 4, Andrew Behncke 2, Ben Hunt 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Heath Moloney 3, Alistair Templeton 1, Glenn Kampman 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Sam Weston, Andrew Behncke, Justin Eales, Ben Hunt, Brenton McKenry, Kieran Neeson

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Richard McCormick, Ross Taylor, Andrew Nethercott, Heath Moloney, Johan Dunn, Tyson Osborne


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Moyston Willaura                        1.6,  6.11,  9.12,  11.15  (81)
Glenthompson Dunkeld                    1.2,  1.2,  1.3,  1.4  (10)
 
GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Aidan Bell 4, Aaron McKinnis 3, Matthew Peel 2, Lachlan Hamilton 1, Luke Thomas 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Luke Thomas, Josh Bywater, Aaron Pianta, Jacob Hamilton, Lynden Brewis, Aidan Bell

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Joshua Morganti, Guy Sevior, Brett Matthews, Michael Uebergang, Matthew Augustinus, Christopher McLeod


Reserves

GREAT WESTERN v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    4.4,  9.7,  14.9,  21.14  (140)
Great Western                           0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Stuart Habel 7, Bryce Eagleson 5, Jayden Anderton 2, Benjamin Julius 2, Darren Webb 1, Damian  Elliott 1, 
Nathan Ross 1, Jamie Bant 1, Callum Farley 1

Great Western :


BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Nathan Ross, Darren Webb, Simon Poynton, Bryce Eagleson, Stuart Habel, Callum Farley

Great Western :
Andrew Beckwith, Lachie Kilpatrick, Leslie Pyke, Gordon Croft, Bryson Chessells, Adam Bullock


TATYOON v. SMW ROVERS 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Tatyoon                                 4.0,  6.3,  9.5,  11.6  (72)
SMW Rovers                              0.4,  4.4,  4.5,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Rhys Burger 5, Joshua McDougall 3, Peter Butler 1, Ash Maconachie 1, Andrew McDougall 1

SMW Rovers :
Dylan Achison 2, Dylan Peterken 2, Jake Fleming 1, Lachlan Fisher 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Lachlan Laidlaw, Peter Butler, Joshua McDougall, Matthew Harris, Simon Lane, Richard Schlutter

SMW Rovers :
Dylan Peterken, Dylan Achison, Mark Bielby, Sean O'Reilly, Michael Ross, Craig McLeod


ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    3.2,  5.6,  9.12,  13.18  (96)
Ararat                                  1.0,  2.3,  2.3,  2.4  (16)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Timothy Blake 4, Richard Blackburn 4, James Keys 2, Adrian Howard 2, Alexander McIntyre 1

Ararat :
John  Rameka 1, Zachary Jenkins 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :

Ararat :
Josh Matthews, Matthew Peoples, Charlie Hawkins, John  Rameka, Nathan Leggett, Jamie Dowling


CARAMUT v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM 
Round 9 - 28/06/2014

Lismore Derrinallum                     3.4,  5.10,  8.13,  12.14  (86)
Caramut                                 0.0,  1.1,  1.1,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Dudman 5, David Toohey 3, Chris Hennessy 1, Thomas Poole 1, Edward Guthridge 1, Timothy Ross 1

Caramut :
James Barling 1, Mitchell Welsh 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
David Toohey, Matthew Bacon, Timothy Ross, Steven Fisher, Lachlan Smith, Matthew Halloran

Caramut :
Nathan Bramwell, Hans Gubbins, Steven Bourke, Benjamin Blackley, James Barling, Edward Hargreaves

PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE Round 9 - 28/06/2014 Penshurst 2.5, 3.8, 4.10, 6.10 (46) Woorndoo Mortlake 1.0, 2.0, 3.1, 3.6 (24) GOALS, Penshurst : Leonard Cooper 2, Cameron Templeton 1, Craig Dimond 1, Joe Page 1, Robert Funk 1 Woorndoo Mortlake : Nicholas Gorman 1, Charles Kenny 1, Travis Greig 1 BEST, Penshurst : Cameron Templeton, Leigh Uebergang, Robert Funk, Samuel Cameron, Thomas Mirtschin, Joe Page Woorndoo Mortlake : Glenn Kampman, Travis Greig, William Rasmussen, Tyne Anderson, James Dennis, Nicholas Gorman MOYSTON WILLAURA v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD Round 9 - 28/06/2014 Moyston Willaura 2.2, 6.3, 8.5, 11.9 (75) Glenthompson Dunkeld 1.0, 2.0, 3.1, 5.2 (32) GOALS, Moyston Willaura : Luke Walker 5, Jeremy Leslie 3, Brady Holcombe 2, Nicholas Corbett 1 Glenthompson Dunkeld : Bradley Petersen 2, Edwin Collins 1, Hamish Wathen 1, Heath Templeton 1 BEST, Moyston Willaura : Josh Pianta, Joshua Malcom, Eric Wilson, Jeremy Cronin, Jeremy Leslie, Jack Nicholson Glenthompson Dunkeld : Bradley McLean, Hamish Wathen, Jacob Patterson, Bradley Petersen, Edwin Collins, Damien Adams Under 16 GREAT WESTERN v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR Round 9 - 28/06/2014 Hawkesdale Macarthur 6.4, 10.4, 15.6, 16.7 (103) Great Western 0.0, 1.1, 1.2, 2.4 (16) GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur : Lachlan Tanner 7, Tate Gardiner 4, Oliver Wortley 2, Hamish Wortley 2, Mac Petersen 1 Great Western : Riley Reid 1, Gordon Croft 1 BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur : Lachlan Tanner, Will Petersen, Thomas Hines, Tate Gardiner, Lochie Bosch, Adam Linke Great Western : Jayden McCartney, Jack Sanders, Bryson Chessells, Gordon Croft, Jackson Thomas, Thomas Brady TATYOON v. SMW ROVERS Round 9 - 28/06/2014 Tatyoon 3.3, 9.5, 9.9, 10.12 (72) SMW Rovers 1.0, 1.0, 2.1, 3.2 (20) GOALS, Tatyoon : Sean Arnott 2, Riley Wood 2, Tyson Marr 2, William Joyce 2, Mitchell Price 1, James Quinlivan 1 SMW Rovers : Mitchell Price 1, Jye Burrell 1, Dunedmond Rilloraza 1 BEST, Tatyoon : Lachie Marr, Riley Wood, James Quinlivan, William Joyce, Sean Arnott, Mitchell Price SMW Rovers : Liam Baker, Patrick Graham, Dunedmond Rilloraza, Brad Doolan, Jye Burrell, Luke Chilton ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC Round 9 - 28/06/2014 Ararat won by forfeit. PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE Round 9 - 28/06/2014 Penshurst 7.2, 10.4, 13.10, 17.13 (115) Woorndoo Mortlake 1.0, 2.0, 2.2, 2.2 (14) GOALS, Penshurst : Jack Landwehr 6, Thomas Bensch 2, Jye Uebergang 2, Joshua Rentsch 1, Thomas Jelliff 1, Jack Kruger 1, Campbell Watt 1, Jacob Mibus 1, Bailey Mason 1, Duncan Rentsch 1 Woorndoo Mortlake : Luke Osborne 2 BEST, Penshurst : Jack Landwehr, Jack Kruger, Campbell Watt, Samuel Rentsch, Thomas Bensch, Duncan Rentsch Woorndoo Mortlake : Luke Osborne, Tom Grant, Geordie MacDonald, Thomas Carmichael, Luke Eldridge, Tyler Humphrey MOYSTON WILLAURA v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD Round 9 - 28/06/2014 Moyston Willaura 3.3, 4.6, 10.12, 11.14 (80) Glenthompson Dunkeld 0.1, 0.2, 1.2, 2.2 (14) GOALS, Moyston Willaura : Harrison Cronin 3, Mitchell Byron 2, Reece Kettle 2, Bailey Townsend 1, Jack Dowling 1, Ford Guthrie 1, Kaleb O'Riley 1 Glenthompson Dunkeld : Ben Starkie 2 BEST, Moyston Willaura : Shane Gannon, Ford Guthrie, Nathan Orszaczki, Harrison Cronin, Mitchell Byron, Jack Dowling Glenthompson Dunkeld : Adam Ferguson, Tyler Staude, Benjamin Morganti, Dylan Starkie, Ben Starkie