Round 1 : April 12

Seniors

GREAT WESTERN v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Glenthompson Dunkeld 3.4, 5.6, 10.11, 14.14 (98)
Great Western 1.2, 7.5, 10.8, 11.10 (76)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 3, Hamish Wathen 2, Scott Day 2, Guy Sevior 1, Bradley Petersen 1, Lachlan Morganti 1,
Josh Dawson 1, Benjamin Ryan 1, Leigh Bubb 1

Great Western :
Joel Freeland 3, Benjamin Hustler 3, Sam Cocks 2, Leroy Obrien 1, Jack Fraser 1, Benjamin Birch-Burton 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Justin Coote, Glen Darroch, Christopher McLeod, Daniel McArthur, Guy Sevior

Great Western :
Cody Virgona, Rayne Salmon, Lachlan Malloy, Benjamin Birch-Burton, Adam Taylor, John Gration


TATYOON v. ARARAT
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Tatyoon 7.5, 11.6, 22.8, 30.11 (191)
Ararat 1.1, 2.6, 5.9, 6.9 (45)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Steven Butler 11, Kye Chapple 7, Jake McCarthy 4, Brodie Mines 3, Timothy McDougall 2, John Butler 1,
Matthew Williams 1, Sean McDougall 1

Ararat :
Brent Bulger 2, James Sutherland 1, Thomas Taurau 1, Jacob Strafehl 1, Lewis Baker 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Steven Butler, Sean McDougall, Andrew McDougall, Kye Chapple, Damian Cameron, Timothy McDougall

Ararat :
James Sutherland, Naish McRoberts, Jordan Thomas, Luke Foster, Josh Matthews, Ryan Turner



SMW ROVERS v. CARAMUT
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Caramut 5.2, 10.4, 13.10, 14.14 (98)
SMW Rovers 2.1, 6.4, 9.7, 12.10 (82)

GOALS, Caramut :
Daniel Boyle 4, Karl Dunn 4, Benjamin Grinter 3, Todd Lamont 1, Nathan Bramwell 1, Matthew Boyle 1

SMW Rovers :
Samuel O'Brien 5, Billie Leskosek 2, Rhys Cahir 1, Tyler Mason 1, Shaun Liston 1, Andrew Toan 1,
Thomas Thewlis 1

BEST, Caramut :
Benjamin Grinter, Karl Dunn, Adam Lehmann, Daniel Boyle, Todd Lamont, Mark Macdonald

SMW Rovers :
Samuel O'Brien, John Forbes, Nicholas Byrne, Rhys Cahir, Benjamin Nankervis, Andrew Toan



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. PENSHURST
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Penshurst 1.7, 3.11, 5.15, 7.18 (60)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 2.2, 4.7, 5.9, 8.10 (58)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 3, Colby # Bryce 1, Robert Brewster 1, Tom Hansford 1, Edward Linke 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Charles Nield 2, Jake Main 2, Murray Habel 1, Dylan Herbertson 1, Nathan Ross 1, Justin Chalmers 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Luke Ferguson, Billy McNeil, Robert Brewster, Tom Hansford, Justin Eales, Tim McGregor

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Reichman, Murray Habel, Dylan Herbertson, Kevin Watts, Justin Chalmers, Adrian Bos


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Moyston Willaura 5.5, 10.5, 13.7, 18.8 (116)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.2, 3.3, 4.6, 5.7 (37)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Daniel Guinane 6, Aidan Bell 3, Lachlan Hamilton 3, John Vanderwaal 3, Matthew Peel 1, Luke Thomas 1,
Lynden Brewis 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
William Slattery 2, Timothy Lord 1, Daniel Kerr 1, Danniel Smith 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Daniel Guinane, Samuel Seres, Jacob Hamilton, Lynden Brewis, Lachlan Hamilton, Aidan Bell

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Sam Archer, Thomas Gibson, Lachlan Kelly, Jason Quinlivian, Leigh Perkins, Matthew Wilson



LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Lismore Derrinallum 5.5, 8.8, 14.16, 17.19 (121)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.1, 0.1, 0.4, 2.7 (19)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Michael Fitzgerald 4, Simon Stewart 3, Curtis Young 2, Ryan Elliot 2, Coby Dudman 1, Tim Fitzgerald 1,
Darcy Skene 1, Bradley Lockyer 1, Joshua Pearson 1, Scott Henderson 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 1, Alistair Templeton 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Stuart Robinson, Jock Anderson, Jack Pitts, Stephen Walters, Ryan Elliot, Tim Fitzgerald

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Sam Gervasoni, Jack Osborne, Heath Moloney, Tyson Osborne, Andrew Nethercott, James Templeton



Reserves
GREAT WESTERN v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Great Western 1.2, 5.5, 8.7, 12.9 (81)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 2.1, 3.1, 5.4, 5.4 (34)

GOALS, Great Western :
Craig Cooper 2, Jayson Smith 2, John Rowe 2, Zac O'Neill 1, Shaun Hurley 1, Robert Gilbert 1,
Nathan Shalders 1, Anthony Wilksch 1, Lachie Kilpatrick 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Aaron Trotter 3, Ryan Gerring 1

BEST, Great Western :
Craig Cooper, Benjamin Iseppi, Anthony Wilksch, John Rowe, Shaun Hurley, Clinton Slorach

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bradley McLean, Dylan Golding, James Hammond, Aaron Trotter, Paul Phillips, Leigh Page


TATYOON v. ARARAT
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Tatyoon 4.0, 6.0, 9.5, 13.7 (85)
Ararat 0.1, 1.3, 2.3, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Peter Butler 5, Joshua McDougall 3, Marc Burns 1, Rhys Burger 1, Jock Laidlaw 1, Joshua Scoble 1,
Luke Broadley 1

Ararat :
Leigh Dups 1, Ashley Potter 1, Matthew Peoples 1, Laurie Moyle 1, Oakley Taylor 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Nathan Mahoney, Joshua Scoble, Jock Laidlaw, Bradd Wilson, Liam Fitzpatrick, Rhys Burger

Ararat :
Matthew Peoples, John Rameka, Jesse Bennett, Justin Bond, Laurie Moyle, Lachie Bond


SMW ROVERS v. CARAMUT
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

SMW Rovers 5.2, 9.3, 16.4, 17.6 (108)
Caramut 1.2, 2.4, 2.5, 4.5 (29)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 6, Lachlan Fisher 4, Dylan Achison 3, Adam Stasse 3, Sean O'Reilly 1

Caramut :
Nicholas Ryan 3, Bradley Clapp 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Lachlan Fisher, Sean O'Reilly, Dermott Tebb, Dylan Achison, Aidan Graham, John Young

Caramut :
Robert Mann, Brendan Creek, Bradley Clapp, Christopher Woodbridge, Tyler McColl, James Barling


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. PENSHURST
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Hawkesdale Macarthur 1.1, 2.3, 9.7, 10.10 (70)
Penshurst 3.0, 4.0, 4.2, 6.5 (41)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Benjamin Julius 3, Patrick Sinnott 2, Thomas Sinnott 2, Anthony Burns 1, Alexander Craig 1, Jack Sproal 1

Penshurst :
Nathan Uebergang 2, David O'Brien 1, Sean Robinson 1, Michael Crane 1, Dylan Bensch 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Thomas Sinnott, Jack Sproal, Patrick Sinnott, Darren Webb, Simon Poynton, Benjamin Julius

Penshurst :
Robert Funk, Thomas Bensch, Todd Robinson, Cameron Templeton, David O'Brien, Sean Robinson


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Moyston Willaura 3.3, 4.7, 10.9, 13.12 (90)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3.0, 7.4, 9.4, 10.7 (67)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Samuel Wells 4, Glen Keilar 2, Nicholas Corbett 2, Callum Stevens 1, Ryan Townsend 1, Matthew Scully 1,
Ryley Hamilton 1, Josh Byron 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Shaun Campbell 7, Shane Clark 1, Lachlan Barclay 1, Patrick Taylor 1

BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Samuel Wells, Matthew Scully, Brady Holcombe, Glen Keilar, Bradley Bond, Mitchell Laundy

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Lachlan Barclay, Jye Hare, Shaun Campbell, Shane Clark, Ross Ivermee, Harry Kelly


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Lismore Derrinallum 2.4, 3.5, 6.6, 7.6 (48)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.0, 2.4, 3.5, 4.10 (34)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Daniel Vagg 2, Tyson Halliday 1, Tim Turner 1, Clinton Dudman 1, David Armstrong 1, Thomas Poole 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
James Couch 2, Slade Palmer 1, Adam Murphy 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Paul Taylor, Chris Hennessy, David Armstrong, Edward Guthridge, Andrew Cartledge, Tim Turner

Woorndoo Mortlake :
William Rasmussen, Travis Anders, Hoani Healey, Jack Beardsley, Jacob Gray, Slade Palmer



Under 16
GREAT WESTERN v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Glenthompson Dunkeld 5.2, 7.3, 12.6, 14.10 (94)
Great Western 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.4 (10)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachie Field 3, Lachlan Morganti 3

Great Western :
Jack Sanders 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :


Great Western :
Jack Ferguson, Jayden McCartney, Jaidyn Tosch, Thomas Brady, Bryson Chessells, Jack Sanders


TATYOON v. ARARAT
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Ararat 7.3, 11.6, 14.7, 18.13 (121)
Tatyoon 0.2, 0.2, 2.4, 2.5 (17)

GOALS, Ararat :
Zachary Jenkins 6, Ben Robertson 5, Thomas Broidy 3, Michael Bennett 2, Mitchell Richards 1, Naish McRoberts 1

Tatyoon :
Riley Wood 2

BEST, Ararat :
Joseph Dukic, Ben Robertson, Thomas Broidy, Zachary Jenkins, Mitchell Richards, Naish McRoberts

Tatyoon :
Tyson Marr, Lachie Marr, Sean Arnott, Jack Armstrong, Riley Wood, Henry Armstrong


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. PENSHURST
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Penshurst 0.1, 0.5, 1.9, 3.10 (28)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 2.0, 2.0, 4.0, 4.1 (25)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Jye Uebergang 1, Bailey Mason 1, Thomas Bensch 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Tate Gardiner 2, Zebb Nield 1, Lochie Bosch 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Nicholas Bensch, Thomas Bensch, Nathan Rentsch, Matthew Rentsch, Kurt Peters, Samuel Rentsch

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Thomas Hines, Lachlan Tanner, Will Petersen, Lochie Bosch, Adam Linke, Tate Gardiner


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Moyston Willaura 7.1, 11.5, 13.10, 14.15 (99)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 1.0, 3.5, 3.5 (23)

GOALS, Moyston Willaura :
Mitchell Byron 5, Harrison Cronin 3, Kaleb O'Riley 2, Bailey Townsend 2, Shane Gannon 1, Ford Guthrie 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :


BEST, Moyston Willaura :
Ford Guthrie, Patrick Higgins, Nathan Orszaczki, Mitchell Byron, Shane Gannon, Kaleb O'Riley

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jack Hamence, Sonnyboy Ratima, Haimana Tuhakararina


LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 1 - 12/04/2014

Lismore Derrinallum 4.5, 6.9, 9.10, 12.14 (86)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.3, 1.5, 2.8, 2.12 (24)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Thomas Millard 5, Dominic Young 3, Aidan Gardiner 2, Jesse Sharrock 1, Joseph Pyke 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Luke Osborne 1, Lachlan Jubb 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Charlie Brett, Jason Torney, Matt Murray, Jed Millard, Thomas Millard, Josh Anderson

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Luke Osborne, Lachlan Jubb, Thomas Carmichael, Tom Grant