Round 17 August 10

A Grade

Lismore Derrinallum12         28         37         46         Stephanie Burns GA, Breanna McPhee GS

Woorndoo Mortlake  13         26         38         53         Nicole Muir C, Chris Morgan WA

 

Penshurst                24        43        69         99       Kelsey Lewis GS, Melanie Robertson C

Great Western          2          3          8         14       Kim Hay GA GD GS, Jesse Shalders WA C              

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld16          33          46          59          Laura Pyke C

Hawkesdale Macarthur  2             8           15          25          Maureen McGrath GA WD

 

Caramut             11          19          32          37          Jenna Barr WA GK, Hannah Delaney C

Tatyoon              13          24          37          51          Sarah Alderman GD, Sarah Kinnersly GA

 

Ararat                 4           13         20         31         Katelyn Driscoll WD, Alana Jenkins GS

Moyston Willaura11          28         43         52         Zoe Eastick C, Zanetta Hosking GS

 

SM&W Rovers           7           13         17         27         Grace Dunn GD

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  13          31         48         65         Kimberley Thom C

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 16 0 1 0 1138 429 265.27 66
Woorndoo Mortlake 14 3 0 0 867 498 174.10 56
Lismore Derrinallum 13 3 1 0 932 568 164.08 54
Moyston Willaura 13 4 0 0 768 583 131.73 52
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 11 5 1 0 765 622 122.99 46
Glen Dunkeld 10 6 1 0 774 680 113.82 42
Ararat 5 12 0 0 668 846 78.96 20
Great Western 5 12 0 0 579 850 68.12 20
SM&W Rovers 4 12 1 0 509 856 59.46 18
Tatyoon 4 13 0 0 564 823 68.53 16
Hawkesdale Mac 4 13 0 0 558 873 63.92 16
Caramut 0 16 1 0 526 1020 51.57 2

B Grade

Lismore Derrinallum8              12           18           25           Lauren Prentice GD

Woorndoo Mortlake  10           19           26           34           Emma Smith GA

 

Penshurst             11           24           30           44           Lauren Tuckey C WA

Great Western      4              6              10           16           Penny Walton GD

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld16           22           27           31           Traci Schultz WD

Hawkesdale Macarthur  8             19           29           43           Casey Pye GK

 

Caramut                      5              12           16           24           Carmel Meade GS GA

Tatyoon                       5              11           20           24           Chloe Pitts C

 

Ararat                     5              9              16           24           Kim Kobelt GS

Moyston Willaura      8              14           19           29           Meg White GS

 

SM&W Rovers          8              20           28           34           Stacey McKay GD            

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3              7              15           21           Tess Fay WA    

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 16 1 0 0 727 300 242.33 64
Lismore Derrinallum 15 2 0 0 683 358 190.78 60
Penshurst 15 2 0 0 597 380 157.11 60
SM&W Rovers 10 7 0 0 510 522 97.70 40
Moyston Willaura 8 8 1 0 409 424 96.46 34
Hawkesdale Mac 8 8 1 0 495 534 92.70 34
Ararat 7 10 0 0 480 513 93.57 28
Tatyoon 5 10 2 0 392 536 73.13 24
Glen Dunkeld 5 11 1 0 446 545 81.83 22
Great Western 5 12 0 0 411 583 70.50 20
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5 12 0 0 355 536 66.23 20
Caramut 0 16 1 0 317 591 53.64 2

  

C Grade

Lismore Derrinallum6              11           16           21           Emily Murray GS

Woorndoo Mortlake6              10           16           22           Brooke Eldridge GA

 

Penshurst           9              18           26           40           Nikki Cameron GA

Great Western    1              3              5              6              Nerelle Sandy GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld10          19          32          37          Rose Kennedy GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur  5            10          17          22          Rachael Edwards GA

 

Caramut                  3             8             13          22          Jo O’Sullivan GA

Tatyoon                    7             13          16          23          Tracey Reynolds GA

 

Ararat                    7             16          27          33          Genesis Rameka GA GS                               

Moyston Willaura     4             7             10          15          Kathryn Pevitt GD

 

SM&W Rovers          8             12          21          26          Amanda McLeod C GA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  3             10          12          15          Sharon Maniapoto GD GK

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 15 2 0 0 518 242 214.05 60
Penshurst 12 4 1 0 452 251 180.08 50
Lismore Derrinallum 12 4 1 0 460 261 176.25 50
Ararat 12 5 0 0 497 339 146.61 48
Glen Dunkeld 10 6 1 0 431 340 126.76 42
Moyston Willaura 9 7 1 0 416 391 106.39 38
Tatyoon 9 8 0 0 386 358 107.82 36
Caramut 6 11 0 0 318 369 86.18 24
SM&W Rovers 6 11 0 0 302 381 79.27 24
Hawkesdale Mac 6 11 0 0 301 395 76.20 24
Great Western 3 14 0 0 320 612 52.29 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 17 0 0 126 588 21.43 0

17 & Under                        

Lismore Derrinallum  0             3            3            4           Georgia Buchholz WA

Woorndoo Mortlake   16          31          45           58          Brooke Eldridge GA

 

Penshurst              Won on Forfeit

Great Western

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld3              11           18           25           Lauren Brown GK

Hawkesdale Macarthur 12           23           30           38           Kirsten Noonan GS

 

Caramut                    5              12           17           26           Team Effort

Tatyoon                     9              16           19           25           Team Effort

 

Ararat                 12           25           38           48           Brooke Wilson GS

Moyston Willaura  5              12           14           16           Emma Skubnik GD

 

SM&W Rovers          4             10           13           18           Caitlin Astbury GA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac13           22           33           39           Amy Jackson GA GS

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 17 0 0 0 748 166 450.60 68
Hawkesdale Mac 14 3 0 0 679 378 179.63 56
Ararat 14 3 0 0 581 332 175.00 56
Caramut 12 4 1 0 505 382 132.20 50
Woorndoo Mortlake 9 7 1 0 493 357 138.10 38
Tatyoon 9 7 1 0 514 449 114.48 38
Glen Dunkeld 9 8 0 0 498 460 108.26 36
Moyston Willaura 6 11 0 0 282 512 55.08 24
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 4 12 1 0 365 453 80.57 18
Great Western 4 13 0 0 346 531 65.16 16
SM&W Rovers 2 15 0 0 314 553 56.78 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 17 0 0 113 865 13.064 0

15 & Under                        

Lismore Derrinallum6              9              13           16           Eleanor Kinnear GS

Woorndoo Mortlake  4              8              13           20           Kismet McCarroll WA

 

Penshurst                13           21           27           44           Ruby Fuss WA

Great Western           1            2             3             3            Drew Smith GS C GD

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld8             12           20           29           Kate Myers WA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 8              13           21           25           Kirsty Hausler C

 

Tatyoon                      Bye

 

Ararat                  2              3             6             8            Amber Richards GS GA

Moyston Willaura  6              14           18           26           Brooke Skubnik GD

 

SM&W Rovers         Bye

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Tatyoon 12 1 0 4 419 198 211.62 64
Ararat 10 3 1 3 350 240 145.83 54
Moyston Willaura 8 4 1 4 299 248 120.56 50
Penshurst 10 5 0 2 299 211 141.71 48
Woorndoo Mortlake 7 6 0 4 226 212 106.60 44
Hawkesdale Mac 8 6 0 3 313 300 104.33 44
Glenthompson Dunkeld 7 6 1 3 310 344 90.12 42
SM&W Rovers 2 11 1 3 231 319 72.41 22
Lismore Derrinallum 2 12 0 3 239 381 62.73 20
Great Western 1 13 0 3 167 400 41.75 16

13 & Under

Lismore Derrinallum2              4              7              8              Kasey Baird C

Woorndoo Mortlake  3              7              12           18           Brodie Humphrey GA

 

Penshurst              4              7              16           22           Ayla Huf GS GA

Great Western        5              9              11           15           Kate Martin GK C

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld5             12          15          19          Jessica Field WA C

Hawkesdale Macarthur  2             7            11          15          Zahli Adams C WD

 

Caramut                0              0              0             3             Rebecca Mann GA C GD

Tatyoon                 4              13           18           21           Alice Astbury GA GD GK

 

Ararat                  6              12           18           22           Katelin McDonald C

Moyston Willaura   0              1              2             5            Kiara Pitcher GD C

 

SM&W Rovers          0              0              0             2           Sarah Porter GD GA

Wickliffe Lake Bolac7              18           26           35           Amy McIntyre GD

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 17 0 0 0 340 86 395.35 68
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 14 2 1 0 428 220 194.55 58
Moyston Willaura 13 4 0 0 296 190 155.79 52
Tatyoon 10 7 0 0 276 179 154.19 40
Penshurst 10 7 0 0 222 213 104.23 40
Hawkesdale Macarthur 9 7 1 0 352 216 162.96 38
Great Western 9 8 0 0 227 239 94.98 36
Glen Dunkeld 7 10 0 0 222 278 79.86 28
Caramut 4 12 1 0 146 341 42.82 18
SM&W Rovers 3 13 1 0 109 298 36.58 14
Woorndoo Mortlake 3 14 0 0 134 269 49.81 12
Lismore Derrinallum 1 16 0 0 105 328 32.01 4