Round 18 August 17

A Grade

Great Western         6           12         17         26         Jess Williams GD, Tara Cadzow GA

Lismore Derrinallum23         45         65         86         Stephanie Burns GA, Chelsea Burns C WD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      11         28         39         53         Chris Morgan WD WA

Glenthompson Dunkeld5          16         23         35         Jo Frost GS

 

Caramut                      8          17         29         40         Ashleigh Bloomfield GA, Jenna Barr GK

Hawkesdale Macarthur 11          21         27         36         Anna Habel WA, Maureen McGrath GA

 

Tatyoon               13          24          36          43          Laura McDougall, Sara Kinnersly

Ararat                 13          25          33          47          Toni Chegwin, Jakki Weppner

 

Moyston Willaura  20         41         62        79         Katy Jewell GD GK, Zoe Eastick C

SM&W Rovers      5            7         12         16         Laura Carson GK GD, Brittany Quinlivian WD GS

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  8           14         17         22         Stacey Stewart WA C, Brooke Clark GD

Penshurst                19          30         50         66         Kelsey Lewis GS, Leah Rentsch WA WD

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 17 0 1 0 1204 451 266.96 70
Woorndoo Mortlake 15 3 0 0 920 533 172.61 60
Lismore Derrinallum 14 3 1 0 1018 584 174.32 58
Moyston Willaura 14 4 0 0 847 599 141.40 56
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 11 6 1 0 787 688 114.39 46
Glen Dunkeld 10 7 1 0 809 733 110.37 42
Ararat 6 12 0 0 715 889 80.43 24
Great Western 5 13 0 0 605 936 64.64 20
SM&W Rovers 4 13 1 0 525 935 56.15 18
Tatyoon 4 14 0 0 607 870 69.77 16
Hawkesdale Mac 4 14 0 0 594 913 65.06 16
Caramut 1 16 1 0 566 1056 53.60 6

B Grade

Great Western         5              7              8              10           Rachel Nicholls C WD

Lismore Derrinallum14           21           34           40           Claire Foster C WA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      9              24           37           49           Emma Smith GA

Glenthompson Dunkeld5              10           13           16           Hayley Dawson GS GA

 

Caramut                      6             8            12          16           Nicole Redmond C WA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 11           18           30           38           Jayne Jewell WA

 

Tatyoon                    8              15           26           32           Jane Astbury

Ararat                      8              19           26           37           Brittany Lugg

 

Moyston Willaura  4              12           20           24           Melita Fox WA GA

SM&W Rovers       5              14           24           31           Leesa Hamilton C

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  3              4             7            13           Jess Fay WA

Penshurst                 14           33           44           55           Alannah Cottrill GD GA

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 17 1 0 0 776 316 245.57 68
Lismore Derrinallum 16 2 0 0 723 368 196.47 64
Penshurst 16 2 0 0 652 393 165.90 64
SM&W Rovers 11 7 0 0 541 546 99.08 44
Hawkesdale Mac 9 8 1 0 533 550 96.91 38
Moyston Willaura 8 9 1 0 433 455 95.16 34
Ararat 8 10 0 0 517 545 94.86 32
Tatyoon 5 11 2 0 424 573 74.00 24
Glen Dunkeld 5 12 1 0 462 594 77.78 22
Great Western 5 13 0 0 421 623 67.58 20
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5 13 0 0 368 591 62.27 20
Caramut 0 17 1 0 333 629 52.94 2

C Grade

Great Western         3              10           12           14           Kate Ramsdell GD

Lismore Derrinallum10           17           27           40           Emily Murray GS GA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      10           16           20           26           Fi Patison GA GS

Glenthompson Dunkeld4              8              13           19           Rose Kennedy GA

 

Caramut                     4              10           19           27           Jo O’Sullivan GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5              8              12           14           Louise Nield WA

 

Tatyoon                    7              16           22           27           Janelle Lewis

Ararat                       6              16           21           26           Aimee Harrison

 

Moyston Willaura     7              20           26           35           Clare Ralph GA

SM&W Rovers         7              11           19           22           Kelly Miller GA WD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  2              4              8              8              Sharon Maniapoto GK

Penshurst                8              19           24           28           Maddie Pertzel GS

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 16 2 0 0 544 261 208.43 64
Penshurst 13 4 1 0 480 259 185.33 54
Lismore Derrinallum 13 4 1 0 500 275 181.82 54
Ararat 12 6 0 0 523 366 142.90 48
Glen Dunkeld 10 7 1 0 450 366 122.95 42
Moyston Willaura 10 7 1 0 451 413 109.20 42
Tatyoon 10 8 0 0 413 384 107.55 40
Caramut 7 11 0 0 345 383 90.08 28
SM&W Rovers 6 12 0 0 324 416 77.88 24
Hawkesdale Mac 6 12 0 0 315 422 74.64 24
Great Western 3 15 0 0 334 652 51.23 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 18 0 0 134 616 21.75 0

17 & Under                        

Great Western            8              18           33           42           Amy Kilpatrick GK GD

Lismore Derrinallum   1              2              2              4              Alison Hodgson GA GD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      8              11           19           25           Renae Reynolds GD

Glenthompson Dunkeld7              12           15           18           Sarina Ferguson C

 

Caramut                     6              10           19           22           Stephanie Wiffen GK

Hawkesdale Macarthur 6              17           27           32           Grace Linke C

 

Tatyoon                     9             17           25           33           Sian Nott

Ararat                       8              12           23           27           Alanna Jenkins

 

Moyston Willaura     12           19           27           33           Katie Pearse C WA

SM&W Rovers          8            20           29           36           Caitlin Astbury GA

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  3              6             9            11           Gabrielle Higgins GD

Penshurst                 10           22           31           39           Leah Rentsch GD

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 18 0 0 0 787 177 444.63 72
Hawkesdale Mac 15 3 0 0 711 400 177.75 60
Ararat 14 4 0 0 608 365 166.58 56
Caramut 12 5 1 0 527 414 127.29 50
Woorndoo Mortlake 10 7 1 0 518 375 138.13 42
Tatyoon 10 7 1 0 547 476 114.92 42
Glen Dunkeld 9 9 0 0 516 485 106.39 36
Moyston Willaura 6 12 0 0 315 548 57.48 24
Great Western 5 13 0 0 388 535 72.52 20
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 4 13 1 0 376 492 76.42 18
SM&W Rovers 3 15 0 0 350 586 59.73 12
Lismore Derrinallum 0 18 0 0 117 907 12.9 0

15 & Under                        

Great Western          5              5             5             6              Kate Martin WA GK

Lismore Derrinallum  11           16           24           33           Eleanor Kinnear GS GA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      6              10           14           19           Sara Kosch GD

Glenthompson Dunkeld6              11           18           26           Hayley Hart GK

 

Hawkesdale Macarthur Bye

 

Tatyoon                   8              16           20           25           Hannah Bogale

Ararat                     3              5             12           16           Abby Driscoll

 

Moyston Willaura    9              14           22           32           Jakki Orszacscki C

SM&W Rovers        2              10           14           16           Edwina Doery C

 

Penshurst                                                           Bye

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Tatyoon 13 1 0 4 444 214 207.48 68
Ararat 10 4 1 3 366 265 138.11 54
Moyston Willaura 9 4 1 4 331 264 125.38 54
Penshurst 10 5 0 3 299 211 141.71 52
Hawkesdale Mac 8 6 0 4 313 300 104.33 48
Glenthompson Dunkeld 8 6 1 3 336 363 92.56 46
Woorndoo Mortlake 7 7 0 4 245 238 102.94 44
Lismore Derrinallum 3 12 0 3 272 387 70.28 24
SM&W Rovers 2 12 1 3 247 351 70.37 22
Great Western 1 14 0 3 173 433 39.95 16

13 & Under

Great Western         5              6              13           16           Drew Smith C GD WA

Lismore Derrinallum1              1              5              13           Kasey Baird C GD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      6              13           14           15           Claire Mahncke WA

Glenthompson Dunkeld2              7              7            7              Aleisha McDonald GA GD

 

Caramut                     1              1              2              4              Hayley Mann GK WA C

Hawkesdale Macarthur 9              17           19           26           Skyla Milgate WA C

 

Tatyoon                     2              3             5              7              Amy Wood

Ararat                       7              15           16           18           Grace Harrison

 

Moyston Willaura     14           17           22           26           Mable Molloy GK GS WD WA

SM&W Rovers          1             3             4             6              Matilda Doery C GS

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 9              12           20           24           Kate Millear GA

Penshurst                3              10           11           15           Ayla Huf GA

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 18 0 0 0 358 93 384.95 72
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 15 2 1 0 452 235 192.34 62
Moyston Willaura 14 4 0 0 322 196 164.29 56
Hawkesdale Macarthur 10 7 1 0 378 220 171.82 42
Tatyoon 10 8 0 0 283 197 143.65 40
Penshurst 10 8 0 0 237 237 100.00 40
Great Western 10 8 0 0 243 252 96.43 40
Glen Dunkeld 7 11 0 0 229 293 78.16 28
Caramut 4 13 1 0 150 367 40.87 18
Woorndoo Mortlake 4 14 0 0 149 276 53.99 16
SM&W Rovers 3 14 1 0 115 324 35.49 14
Lismore Derrinallum 1 17 0 0 118 344 34.30 4