Round 16 August 3

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5           9         13        15        Rebecca Kavanagh GK GS GD

Lismore Derrinallum    16        31         53        75        Stephanie Burns C WA, Chelsea Burns C WA

 

Woorndoo Mortlake   10        24        33         43         Sarah Wastell GS GK GD, Nicole Muir C GA GS

Great Western          6          12        16         31         Leanne Moana GD, Tara Cadzow GA

 

Tatyoon                          12         17         25         33         S Alderman

Glenthompson Dunkeld     9          14         20         28         J Beveridge

 

Moyston Willaura    14       30       49       66       Jess Higgins GK GD, Zanetta Hosking GS

Caramut                3         7        15       18       Stephanie Wiffen WD GD GK, Breeanna Cumming GD GS

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   8           18        27        46        Brooke Clark GD, Tess Vallance GA

Ararat                      9           20         27        31        Sarah West GA, Lisa Haddow C

 

Penshurst        23         43         63         89         Melanie Robertson C, Sarah Jane McDonald GA

SM&W Rovers   2           3           6          7            Nicole Petrass WA, Grace Dunn C GD

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 15 0 1 0 1039 415 250.36 62
Lismore Derrinallum 13 2 1 0 886 515 172.04 54
Woorndoo Mortlake 13 3 0 0 814 452 180.09 52
Moyston Willaura 12 4 0 0 716 552 129.71 48
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 10 5 1 0 700 595 117.65 42
Glen Dunkeld 9 6 1 0 715 655 109.16 38
Ararat 5 11 0 0 637 794 80.23 20
Great Western 5 11 0 0 565 751 75.23 20
SM&W Rovers 4 11 1 0 482 791 60.94 18
Hawkesdale Mac 4 12 0 0 533 814 65.48 16
Tatyoon 3 13 0 0 513 786 65.27 12
Caramut 0 15 1 0 489 969 50.46 2

B Grade

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5              8              10           19           DeeJay Buchanan GS GA

Lismore Derrinallum   10           21           30           38           Claire Foster WA C WD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      14           30           38           47           Emma Smith GA

Great Western              4              9              12           14           Stephanie Cairns WD C

 

Tatyoon                       8              13           22           27           H Astbury

Glenthompson Dunkeld  7              16           19           26           M Riddle

 

Moyston Willaura         5              10           19           27           Mary Butler WA GS

Caramut                     4              7              8              9              Chantel Stonehouse GA GS

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  5             12           16           22           Elly Hamden GA

Ararat                     11           18           25           32           Kim Kobelt GS

 

Penshurst               4              14                                           Leah Hamilton C

SM&W Rovers         8              12                                           Brianna Bensch GD

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 15 1 0 0 693 275 252.00 60
Lismore Derrinallum 15 1 0 0 658 324 203.09 60
Penshurst 14 2 0 0 553 364 151.92 56
SM&W Rovers 9 7 0 0 476 501 95.01 36
Moyston Willaura 7 8 1 0 380 400 95.00 30
Hawkesdale Mac 7 8 1 0 452 503 89.86 30
Ararat 7 9 0 0 456 484 94.21 28
Glen Dunkeld 5 10 1 0 415 502 82.67 22
Tatyoon 5 10 1 0 368 512 71.88 22
Great Western 5 11 0 0 395 539 73.28 20
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5 11 0 0 334 502 66.53 20
Caramut 0 16 0 0 293 567 51.68 0

C Grade

Hawkesdale Macarthur 2              2              4              8              Jess Lewis WD C

Lismore Derrinallum    8              19           28           37           Emily Murray GS

 

Woorndoo Mortlake   8              18           32           42           Kristie Kelly WA

Great Western          6              7              9              10           Amy Kilpatrick C WD

 

Tatyoon                       6              8              15           18           M Fitzpatrick

Glenthompson Dunkeld6              8              10           10           S Harrison

 

Moyston Willaura         7              12           19           24           Bec Vanderwaal GS GD

Caramut                     8              16           18           23           Samantha Meade WD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     3              5              7              7              Sharon Maniapoto GK GD

Ararat                        8              23           34           42           Genesis Rameka GA GS

 

Penshurst                  7              9              15           20           Kathy Mibus GD

SM&W Rovers            2              6              8              11           Michelle Feltham GA GS

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 14 2 0 0 496 221 224.43 56
Lismore Derrinallum 12 3 1 0 439 239 183.68 50
Penshurst 11 4 1 0 412 245 168.16 46
Ararat 11 5 0 0 464 324 143.21 44
Glen Dunkeld 9 6 1 0 394 318 123.90 38
Moyston Willaura 9 6 1 0 401 358 112.01 38
Tatyoon 8 8 0 0 363 336 108.04 32
Caramut 6 10 0 0 296 346 85.55 24
Hawkesdale Mac 6 10 0 0 279 358 77.93 24
SM&W Rovers 5 11 0 0 276 366 75.41 20
Great Western 3 13 0 0 314 572 54.90 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 16 0 0 111 562 19.75 0

17 & Under                        

Hawkesdale Macarthur 15           34           51           71           Casey Pye GD

Lismore Derrinallum     1             2            2              2              Caitlin Toose GD GK

 

Woorndoo Mortlake   10           17           24           35           Renae Reynolds GD

Great Western          7             11           15           21           Amy Kilpatrick GK WD

 

Tatyoon                       10           22           29           34           J Astbury GA

Glenthompson Dunkeld  6              8              17           23           S Ferguson C

 

Moyston Willaura      4              5             9            14           Lucy Malligan GK

Caramut                 9              13           20           24           Team Effort

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  4              10           16           22           Kate Jackson C

Ararat                     7              9              16           27           Alanna Jenkins GD

 

Penshurst            14           26           46           63           Leah Rentsch GD

SM&W Rovers      2              2             2            4             Lauren Cheesman GD

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 16 0 0 0 738 166 444.58 64
Hawkesdale Mac 13 3 0 0 641 353 181.59 52
Ararat 13 3 0 0 533 316 168.67 52
Caramut 11 4 1 0 479 357 134.17 46
Tatyoon 9 6 1 0 489 423 115.60 38
Glen Dunkeld 9 7 0 0 473 422 112.09 36
Woorndoo Mortlake 8 7 1 0 435 353 123.23 34
Moyston Willaura 6 10 0 0 266 464 57.33 24
Great Western 4 12 0 0 346 521 66.41 16
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3 12 1 0 326 435 74.94 14
SM&W Rovers 2 14 0 0 296 514 57.59 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 16 0 0 109 807 13.507 0

 

15 & Under                        

Hawkesdale Macarthur 6              12           19           24           Leah Drendel GA

Lismore Derrinallum    3              10           14           17           Sarah Hallyburton

 

Woorndoo Mortlake   5              12           16           20           Rachael Mahncke GS

Great Western         2              3              6              7              Kate Maitin WD WA

 

Tatyoon                        9              18           29           37           M Astbury

Glenthompson Dunkeld4              9              12           16           G Lotes

 

Moyston Willaura         Bye

 

Ararat                        Bye

 

Penshurst                Won By Forfeit

SM&W Rovers

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Tatyoon 12 1 0 3 419 198 211.62 60
Ararat 10 2 1 3 342 214 159.81 54
Moyston Willaura 7 4 1 4 273 240 113.75 46
Penshurst 9 5 0 2 255 208 122.60 44
Hawkesdale Mac 8 5 0 3 288 271 106.27 44
Woorndoo Mortlake 6 6 0 4 206 196 105.10 40
Glenthompson Dunkeld 6 6 1 3 281 319 88.09 38
Lismore Derrinallum 2 11 0 3 223 361 61.77 20
SM&W Rovers 2 11 1 2 231 319 72.41 18
Great Western 1 12 0 3 164 356 46.07 16

13 & Under

Hawkesdale Macarthur 1              4              13           20           Chelsea Adams GD GA

Lismore Derrinallum    4              4              5              9              Kylee Spillman WA C

 

Woorndoo Mortlake0              2              7              9              Jaime Killen C WA

Great Western        2              4              5              11           Alyssa Hoskin GK

 

Tatyoon                       6              6              6              8              S Carter

Glenthompson Dunkeld2              6              8              9              C Meyers

 

Moyston Willaura      7              7              16           23           Lily Pitcher WD GS

Caramut                 4              5              7              11           Julia Mann GS WA GK

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac2              3             6              8              Keisha Grant C GS

Ararat                     11           19           25           32           Grace Harrison GD

 

Penshurst             6              10           13           15           Ayla Huf GA

SM&W Rovers       2              2              2              3              Sarah Porter C GD

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 16 0 0 0 318 81 392.59 64
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 13 2 1 0 393 218 180.28 54
Moyston Willaura 13 3 0 0 291 168 173.21 52
Hawkesdale Macarthur 9 6 1 0 337 197 171.07 38
Tatyoon 9 7 0 0 255 176 144.89 36
Penshurst 9 7 0 0 200 198 101.01 36
Great Western 9 7 0 0 212 217 97.70 36
Glen Dunkeld 6 10 0 0 203 263 77.19 24
Caramut 4 11 1 0 143 320 44.69 18
SM&W Rovers 3 12 1 0 107 263 40.68 14
Woorndoo Mortlake 2 14 0 0 116 261 44.44 8
Lismore Derrinallum 1 15 0 0 97 310 31.29 4