Round 12 July 6

Seniors

PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Penshurst 3.3, 6.6, 7.7, 9.11 (65)
Lismore Derrinallum 0.1, 2.2, 7.7, 8.8 (56)

GOALS, Penshurst :
James Delahunty 3, Troy McCormack 2, Brandon Ross 1, Justin Eales 1, Andrew Behncke 1, Christopher Eales 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Steven Fisher 2, Simon Stewart 2, Ryan Elliot 1, Joshua Pearson 1, Rohan Symes 1, Andrew Parkinson 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Justin Eales, Sam Weston, Brandon Ross, James Delahunty, Tim McGregor, Harry McLennan

Lismore Derrinallum :
Lachlan Bryant, Wayne Loader, Steven Fisher, Scott Henderson, Ashley Spence, Joshua Pearson



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 4.3, 10.4, 16.6, 19.10 (124)
Great Western 4.2, 5.4, 5.4, 7.5 (47)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Scott Day 6, Nathan Curtis 5, Christopher McLeod 3, Tom Blackford 2, Josh Dawson 1, Carl Joyce 1,
Guy Sevior 1

Great Western :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 3, Shannon Notting 1, Lachlan Malloy 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Luke McDonald, Carl Joyce, Michael Uebergang, Christopher McLeod, Lachlan Rogerson, Scott Day

Great Western :
Lachlan Malloy, Richard Thomas, Ben O'Neill, Kyle Salmon, Ben Newson, Benjamin Birch-Burton



CARAMUT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Caramut 3.1, 7.8, 14.10, 14.15 (99)
Woorndoo Mortlake 4.4, 6.5, 6.8, 8.11 (59)

GOALS, Caramut :
Karl Dunn 6, Todd Lamont 3, Daniel Boyle 2, Lachlan Barr 1, Todd Robertson 1, Nathan Surkitt 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Osborne 3, Tyson Osborne 2, Alistair Templeton 2, Tyler Schafer 1

BEST, Caramut :
Lachlan Barr, Karl Dunn, Todd Lamont, James Tarbolton, Nicholas Walker, Nathan Surkitt

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Osborne, Lachlan Jubb, Tyler Schafer, Alistair Templeton, Adam Britten, Mitchell Jubb


ARARAT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur 6.4, 11.7, 15.9, 23.11 (149)
Ararat 0.1, 2.3, 5.6, 5.6 (36)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Danny Chatfield 9, Xavier McCartney 4, Benjamin Julius 2, Andrew Bos 2, Justin Chalmers 1, Ryan Lenehan 1,
Aaron Seabrook 1, Benjamin Gow 1, Murray Habel 1, David West 1

Ararat :
Naish McRoberts 2, Brent Bulger 2, Christopher Dahlstrom 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Danny Chatfield, Justin Chalmers, Xavier McCartney, Murray Habel, Samuel Lewis, David West

Ararat :
James Dalkin, Ashley Jeffery, Brent Bulger, Simon Alexander, Lachie Bond, Charlie Hawkins



SMW ROVERS v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Tatyoon 1.2, 4.6, 6.9, 9.18 (72)
SMW Rovers 1.2, 5.4, 8.5, 10.6 (66)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aidan Bell 5, Mitchell Gemmola 1, Mitchell Cronin 1, Andrew McDougall 1, Sean McDougall 1

SMW Rovers :
Thomas Madden 2, Rhys Cahir 1, Nathan Cahir 1, Billie Leskosek 1, Craig Peters 1, Alexander McCarthy 1,
Nicholas Byrne 1, Tristan Fay 1, David Box 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Andrew Laidlaw, Anthony Brady, Aidan Bell, Jack Fraser, Timothy McDougall, Alexander McDougall

SMW Rovers :
Nicholas Byrne, Billie Leskosek, Matthew Mulcahy, Timothy Cleeland, Ricky Coyle



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Moyston willaura 1.6, 5.9, 8.11, 9.17 (71)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1.3, 3.4, 7.8, 10.8 (68)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Aaron McKinnis 3, John Vanderwaal 2, Philip Brady 2, Luke Thomas 1, Daniel Guinane 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
William Archer 3, Nicholas Willox 3, Josh Keys 2, Andrew Lord 1, Danniel Smith 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Rhys Cronin, Aaron Neil, Philip Brady, Trent Fiscalini, Aaron Pianta, Luke Thomas

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Michael Otto, Dean McInnes, Nicholas Willox, Josh Keys, Thomas Gibson, Alister Woods


Reserves
PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Penshurst 1.0, 3.5, 5.5, 7.10 (52)
Lismore Derrinallum 2.1, 4.3, 4.5, 4.8 (32)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Timothy Robertson 4, Matthew Sheilds 1, Caleb Lewis 1, Dylan Bensch 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Edward Guthridge 1, Zachariah Gellie 1, James Devlin 1, Daniel Vagg 1

BEST, Penshurst :
David O'Brien, Timothy Robertson, Gordon Last, Matthew Sheilds, Leigh Uebergang, Elliot Walkenhorst

Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Powling, Stephen Walters, William Greig, Mark Ward, Matthew Halloran, James Devlin



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 1.10, 5.13, 8.15, 9.15 (69)
Great Western 0.2, 0.2, 2.2, 4.6 (30)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Leigh Page 4, Charles Blackwell 2, Bradley McLean 2, Brett Matthews 1

Great Western :
Troy Jenkins 1, Jayson Smith 1, Liam Andrew 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Cain Jenkins, Kedar Giles, Bradley McLean, Justin Coote, Paul Phillips, Brett Matthews

Great Western :
Brady Turner, Troy Jenkins, Jayson Smith, Steven Rickard, James Gibson, James Hollis



CARAMUT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Woorndoo Mortlake 4.1, 7.5, 9.9, 13.12 (90)
Caramut 0.2, 1.5, 3.6, 6.6 (42)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Richard McCormick 3, Dylan Wilkinson 2, Darren Anders 2, Jordan Thulborn 2, Nicholas Gorman 2, Matthew Kleeven 1,
Jack Gordon 1

Caramut :
David Hassett 2, Jason Hassett 1, Nicholas Hassett 1, James Gronbeck 1, Luke McCosh 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Darren Anders, Mario Mackley, Scott Dance, Jack Gordon, Richard McCormick, Jordan Thulborn

Caramut :
David Hassett, Robert Mann, Scott Redmond, Jason Blackley, Nicholas Hassett, Brendan Creek



ARARAT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur 4.2, 6.2, 13.4, 18.6 (114)
Ararat 0.1, 1.3, 1.3, 1.6 (12)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Nicholas Hausler 4, Patrick Sinnott 4, Stuart Habel 4, Bradley Smith 3, Jayden Anderton 2, Stuart Hill 1

Ararat :
John Rameka 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Patrick Sinnott, Henry Murphy, Nicholas Hausler, Bradley Smith, Simon Poynton, Darren Keane

Ararat :
Daniel Gibson, John Rameka, Mark Richards, Tani Gillett, Reuben Flutey, Peter Burton


SMW ROVERS v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

SMW Rovers 3.0, 8.0, 9.1, 12.4 (76)
Tatyoon 3.2, 5.4, 8.5, 10.7 (67)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 4, John Young 2, Andrew Jose 1, Craig Peters 1, Blake Carson 1, Dylan Peterken 1,
Mark Bielby 1, Craig McLeod 1

Tatyoon :
Shane Jenkins 2, Scott Astbury 2, Henry Garnett 1, Sam Cronin 1, Tom Vallance 1, Mitch Wood 1,
Riley Wood 1, Connor Byrne 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Matthew Gannon, John Young, Craig Peters, Mark Bielby, Blake Carson, Dylan Peterken

Tatyoon :
Michael Smith, Lachlan Rix, Nicholas Laidlaw, Connor Byrne, Hilawe Bogale, Scott Astbury



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.5, 1.8, 3.11, 6.13 (49)
Moyston willaura 0.2, 2.3, 3.4, 7.6 (48)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Shaun Campbell 3, James McArlein 2, Sam McDonald 1

Moyston willaura :
Brady Holcombe 3, James Porter 2, Ryan Townsend 1, Darren Pederson 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jye Hare, Paul Blake, Shaun Campbell, Jackson Stewart, Sam McDonald, Angus Gilmore

Moyston willaura :
Brady Holcombe, Ryley Hamilton, Darren Pederson, Luke Walker, Adam Vermeend, Travis Peatt


Under 16
PENSHURST v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Penshurst 5.3, 8.7, 9.11, 12.11 (83)
Lismore Derrinallum 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.3 (3)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 4, Thomas Bensch 3, Jayden Watson 2, William Linke 1, Charles Bensch 1, Jack Landwehr 1

Lismore Derrinallum :


BEST, Penshurst :
Nicholas Bensch, Daniel Rentsch, Jayden Watson, Jack Landwehr, Matthew Rentsch, Nathan Rentsch

Lismore Derrinallum :
Ashley Young, Henry Moyle, Matthew Howarth, James Halloran, Jason Torney, Charlie Brett



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 7.1, 11.4, 16.10, 20.13 (133)
Great Western 0.0, 1.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)


GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Dylan Starkie 3, Andrew Fry 3, Webster Beck 2, Thomas-James Greenwood 2, Matthew Walkley 2, Lachlan Morganti 2,
Benjamin Morganti 2, Matthew Read 1, Joshua Read 1, Ryan Burgess 1, Adam Ferguson 1

Great Western :
Cameron Notting 1, Robert Gilbert 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Andrew Fry, Lachlan Morganti, Adam Ferguson, Webster Beck, Matthew Walkley, Thomas-James Greenwood

Great Western :
Jaxon Hall, Cain Croft, Jayden McCartney, Riley Reid, Luke Nicholson, Robert Gilbert



ARARAT v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Ararat 9.3, 11.6, 18.10, 22.11 (143)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ben Robertson 8, Joseph Dukic 7, Zachary Jenkins 3, Naish McRoberts 2, Jackson Taurau 1, Jesse Bennett 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Ned Hutchinson 2

BEST, Ararat :
Joseph Dukic, Ned Hutchinson, Jordan Thomas, Ben Robertson, Naish McRoberts, Ryan Jeffrey

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Aaron Seabrook, Lachlan Tanner, Nicholas Hausler, Thomas Hines, Ben Casey



SMW ROVERS v. TATYOON
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Tatyoon 7.2, 11.2, 14.2, 16.3 (99)
SMW Rovers 1.2, 2.4, 3.4, 5.5 (35)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Sam Cronin 4, Joshua Driscoll 3, Sean Arnott 2, Bailey Roche 1, William Vernon 1, Mitchell Gemmola 1,
Jack Armstrong 1, Riley Wood 1, Thomas Gemmola 1, Jack Austin-King 1

SMW Rovers :
Lachlan Holdsworth 3, Patrick Graham 1, Luke Chilton 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Sam Cronin, Mark Phillips, Riley Wood, Jack Austin-King, William Joyce, Mitchell Gemmola

SMW Rovers :
Patrick Graham, Lachlan Holdsworth, Robert Casanova, Patrick McLeod, Liam Baker, Jack Holdsworth



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 12 - 06/07/2013

Moyston willaura 4.4, 5.9, 7.12, 9.16 (70)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 0.0, 2.5, 3.5 (23)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Bailey Townsend 2, Mitchell Byron 1, Mackenzie Stevens 1, Harrison Cronin 1, Josh Byron 1, Shaun Vermeend 1,
William Pedersen 1, Ryan Townsend 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Scott Murphy 1, William Pedersen 1, Samuel Anstis 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Shane Gannon, Howard Jardine, Ryan Townsend, Kaiden Bell, Shaun Vermeend, Josh Byron

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Samuel Anstis, Jack Day, Jayden Feist, Sonnyboy Ratima, Haimana Tuhakararina
Seniors

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1441 720 200.14 44
2 Moyston willaura 1368 858 159.44 44
3 Glenthompson Dunkeld 1188 767 154.89 36
4 Penshurst 1241 873 142.15 32
5 Tatyoon 1031 1005 102.59 28
6 SMW Rovers 1020 941 108.40 26
7 Hawkesdale Macarthur 1115 985 113.20 24
8 Lismore Derrinallum 1019 1007 101.19 22
9 Great Western 1019 1136 89.70 16
10 Caramut 784 983 79.76 12
11 Ararat 626 1429 43.81 4
12 Woorndoo Mortlake 653 1801 36.26 0


Reserves

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Penshurst 1064 464 229.31 36
2 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 885 448 197.54 36
3 Lismore Derrinallum 830 522 159.00 32
4 Great Western 831 591 140.61 32
5 Woorndoo Mortlake 824 614 134.20 32
6 Glenthompson Dunkeld 674 573 117.63 32
7 Hawkesdale Macarthur 723 666 108.56 28
8 Moyston willaura 699 632 110.60 24
9 SMW Rovers 662 711 93.11 24
10 Tatyoon 622 930 66.88 8
11 Ararat 404 1130 35.75 4
12 Caramut 430 1367 31.46 0


Under 16

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Ararat 1465 60 2441.67 44
2 Penshurst 1337 177 755.37 40
3 Lismore Derrinallum 754 524 143.89 32
4 Moyston willaura 659 511 128.96 28
5 Hawkesdale Macarthur 579 566 102.30 28
6 Woorndoo Mortlake 567 876 64.73 20
7 Tatyoon 610 781 78.10 16
8 SMW Rovers 524 821 63.82 16
9 Glenthompson Dunkeld 436 759 57.44 8
10 Great Western 151 1499 10.07 8
11 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 331 839 39.45 4