Round 12 July 6

A Grade

Penshurst                 12        26        40        45           Melanie Robertson C WA, Jessica McCallum WD

Lismore Derrinallum  10        14        23        31           Chelsea Burns C WD, Chelsey Smith WA C

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld  18           28           43           56           Kate Couchman GK

Great Western             6              15           25           38           Tara Cadzow GD GA

 

Caramut                    6        16        17         22       Kathlyn Hargreaves C WD, Rebecca Bloomfield GS C

Woorndoo Mortlake    22       40        61        85        Sarah Wastell GS, Chris Morgan WA

 

Ararat                       10         22         28         41         Sarah West GK C GA, Jakki Weppner GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur 6          19         32         46         Maureen McGrath GA, Kylie Habel GD

 

SM&W Rovers         16        34        44        57        Grace Dunn GD, Merren Petrass GA

Tatyoon                  12        19        30        42        Sarah Alderman C GD, Sharni Dickins GD WA C WD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac    13           25           31           40           Tess Vallance GA

Moyston Willaura        11           19           28           38           Katy Jewell GD

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 11 0 1 0 759 335 226.57 46
Lismore Derrinallum 9 2 1 0 630 408 154.41 38
Woorndoo Mortlake 9 3 0 0 659 363 181.54 36
Moyston Willaura 9 3 0 0 526 416 126.44 36
Glen Dunkeld 8 3 1 0 576 479 120.25 34
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 7 4 1 0 533 456 116.89 30
SM&W Rovers 4 7 1 0 421 608 69.24 18
Ararat 4 8 0 0 493 584 84.42 16
Great Western 3 9 0 0 405 589 68.76 12
Hawkesdale Mac 3 9 0 0 418 619 67.53 12
Tatyoon 2 10 0 0 397 580 68.45 8
Caramut 0 11 1 0 367 747 49.13 2

B Grade

Penshurst               12           21           32           37           Alanna Cottrill GA

Lismore Derrinallum8              14           23           36           Simone Gellie WA

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld9              19           28           33           Alison Read WA

Great Western              6              14           24           31           Mollie Simpson GK

 

Caramut                  3             9            10           11           Carmel Meade GA

Woorndoo Mortlake  16           28           40           55           Emma Smith GA

 

Ararat                         11          15          21          29      Riki McRoberts GA GS                                   

Hawkesdale Macarthur 12          24          35           44      Brooke Grimes GS GA

 

SM&W Rovers              12           20           30           36           Nicole Petrass WA

Tatyoon                     5              10           15           23           Chloe Pitts WA

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  6              7             10           13           Jacklyn Walker

Moyston Willaura      8              13           26           31           Mary Butler

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 11 1 0 0 520 205 253.66 44
Lismore Derrinallum 11 1 0 0 479 239 200.42 44
Penshurst 10 2 0 0 422 294 143.54 40
SM&W Rovers 8 4 0 0 380 375 101.33 32
Moyston Willaura 6 6 0 0 292 302 96.69 24
Hawkesdale Mac 5 6 1 0 342 386 88.60 22
Ararat 5 7 0 0 329 355 92.68 20
Glen Dunkeld 4 7 1 0 311 368 84.51 18
Great Western 4 8 0 0 298 382 78.01 16
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 4 8 0 0 248 363 68.32 16
Tatyoon 3 9 0 0 250 395 63.29 12
Caramut 0 12 0 0 220 427 51.52 0

C Grade

Penshurst                 3              6              11           20           Kathy Mibus GD

Lismore Derrinallum  5              7              12           13           Tennille Janes C GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld8              22           33           41           Bridget Fisher GK GS

Great Western              1              3              4              5              Narelle Sandy GS

 

Caramut                  3              7              12           16           Kimberley Hannabury C

Woorndoo Mortlake    5              15           23           35           Gabrielle Couch GD WD

 

Ararat                         6              9              16           20           Genesis Rameka GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 2              3              6              8              Kate Julius GK GS

 

SM&W Rovers            5              12           13           18           Amanda McLeod C WA

Tatyoon                     6              11           16           25           Tracey Reynolds GA

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  3              3              4              5              Simone Collins

Moyston Willaura        8              18           27           33           Ash Dent

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Lismore Derrinallum 10 1 1 0 328 164 200.00 42
Woorndoo Mortlake 10 2 0 0 355 176 201.70 40
Penshurst 8 3 1 0 324 188 172.34 34
Glen Dunkeld 8 3 1 0 332 234 141.88 34
Ararat 8 4 0 0 307 247 124.29 32
Moyston Willaura 7 4 1 0 319 265 120.38 30
Hawkesdale Mac 5 7 0 0 226 275 82.18 20
Tatyoon 4 8 0 0 252 277 90.97 16
Caramut 4 8 0 0 208 256 81.25 16
SM&W Rovers 4 8 0 0 212 276 76.81 16
Great Western 2 10 0 0 238 417 57.07 8
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 12 0 0 86 412 20.87 0

17 & Under                        

Penshurst                 16           26           43           61           Rachel Mibus C WA

Lismore Derrinallum   1             5             6             7            Niva Maaka GK WD

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld13           26           37           45

Great Western             3              13           14           17          

 

Caramut                 5              12           21           27           Kirby Stonehouse GS

Woorndoo Mortlake  8              12           18           22           Renae Reynolds GD

 

Ararat                        5              13           25           38           Alanna Jenkins GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3              9             13           22           Grace Linke GD

 

SM&W Rovers             7              9           11           16           Sarah Thewlis WA

Tatyoon                     10           22           28           37           Hannah Pitts WD C

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac

Moyston Willaura              won on forfeit

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 12 0 0 0 555 122 454.92 48
Hawkesdale Mac 9 3 0 0 442 292 151.37 36
Ararat 9 3 0 0 385 259 148.65 36
Caramut 8 3 1 0 347 287 120.91 34
Glen Dunkeld 7 5 0 0 347 317 109.46 28
Tatyoon 6 5 1 0 366 315 116.19 26
Woorndoo Mortlake 6 6 0 0 343 282 121.63 24
Moyston Willaura 6 6 0 0 210 304 69.08 24
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3 9 0 0 242 309 78.32 12
Great Western 3 9 0 0 257 410 62.68 12
SM&W Rovers 2 10 0 0 253 364 69.51 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 12 0 0 87 573 15.183 0

15 & Under                        

Penshurst                  7              15           24           30           Lydia Ewing GA

Lismore Derrinallum   5              9             10           11           Abbey Baird WD

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld6              12           14           16           Tianah Burgess GD GK

Great Western              5              6             9             14           Drew Smith GA GS C

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      Bye

 

Ararat                         4              10           18           22           Katelin McDonald C

Hawkesdale Macarthur 8              12           16           17           Leah Drendel GA

 

SM&W Rovers      2              6             11          16           Cheyanne Keiller WD

Tatyoon              8              16           23           31           Maddison Batchelor GA GS

 

Moyston Willaura            Bye

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Tatyoon 10 0 0 2 342 155 220.65 48
Ararat 7 2 1 2 254 192 132.29 38
Moyston Willaura 5 3 1 3 209 183 114.21 34
Penshurst 6 4 0 2 199 149 133.56 32
Hawkesdale Mac 6 4 0 2 218 207 105.31 32
Glenthompson Dunkeld 5 4 1 2 216 244 88.52 30
Woorndoo Mortlake 4 5 0 3 155 159 97.48 28
Lismore Derrinallum 2 8 0 2 181 279 64.87 16
SM&W Rovers 1 8 1 2 172 249 69.08 14
Great Western 1 9 0 2 138 267 51.69 12

13 & Under

 

Penshurst                3              9              13           16           Tillee Huf WA

Lismore Derrinallum2              3              4              5              Kasey Baird C

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld1              3              9           14           Hollie Phillips GK GD GA

Great Western             3              11           13           21           Kate Martin C GK WA

 

Caramut                  2              2              7              9              April Edwards C GA

Woorndoo Mortlake   2              2              3              6              Abbey Burford WA GS

 

Ararat                        5              9              13           14           Annie Felini WD WA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 2              4              5              10           Taylah Sharrock GD GA

 

SM&W Rovers           0              0              1              2              Ayleish Beatty WD

Tatyoon                   3              6              9              14           Steph Carter GA C GD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  8              14           20           26           Louise Millear

Moyston Willaura      4              9              11           13           Kirsty Skubnik

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 12 0 0 0 233 65 358.46 48
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 10 1 1 0 327 140 233.57 42
Moyston Willaura 9 3 0 0 220 134 164.18 36
Tatyoon 8 4 0 0 215 124 173.39 32
Hawkesdale Macarthur 7 4 1 0 269 143 188.11 30
Penshurst 7 5 0 0 149 156 95.51 28
Great Western 6 6 0 0 166 190 87.37 24
SM&W Rovers 3 8 1 0 94 197 47.72 14
Caramut 3 8 1 0 97 235 41.28 14
Glen Dunkeld 3 9 0 0 131 219 59.82 12
Woorndoo Mortlake 1 11 0 0 76 216 35.19 4
Lismore Derrinallum 1 11 0 0 53 211 25.12 4