Round 11 June 29

Seniors

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GREAT WESTERN 
Round 11 - 29/06/2013

Lismore Derrinallum                     3.4,  7.5,  11.10,  15.14  (104)
Great Western                           3.1,  8.8,  13.10,  15.11  (101)
 
GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Ryan Elliot 5, Simon Stewart 5, Andrew Parkinson 2, Rohan Symes 2, Scott Henderson 1

Great Western :
Brendan Burton 4, Damien Scott 3, Brett Dowie 3, Samuel Cocks 2, Richard Thomas 1, Robert Garley 1, 
Nicholas McCartney 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Tim Fitzgerald, Coby Dudman, Ryan Elliot, Stuart Robinson, Dean McPhan, Lachlan Bryant

Great Western :
Ben O'Neill, Danny Grellet, Richard Thomas, Lachlan Malloy, Adam Bullock, Justin Lee


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 
Round 11 - 29/06/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    10.2,  19.4,  26.7,  33.14  (212)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.2,  1.2,  1.3,  4.4  (28)
 
GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nathan Curtis 7, Tom Blackford 5, Guy Sevior 5, Scott Day 5, Matthew Augustinus 3, Sam White 3, 
Michael Uebergang 2, Lachlan Rogerson 1, Leigh Bubb 1, Aaron Trotter 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brody Mifsud 1, Tyson Osborne 1, Jack Osborne 1, Bradley White 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Michael Uebergang, Carl Joyce, Glen Darroch, Scott Day, Tom Blackford, Nathan Curtis

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Adam Britten, Ross Taylor, Bradley White



ARARAT v. TATYOON 
Round 11 - 29/06/2013

Tatyoon                                 5.5,  9.8,  15.12,  21.17  (143)
Ararat                                  3.0,  4.1,  8.3,  12.5  (77)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aidan Bell 6, John Butler 5, Mitchell Gemmola 3, Alexander McDougall 3, Andrew Maconachie 2, Thomas Crabtree 1, 
Anthony Brady 1

Ararat :
Matthew Stasse 4, Thomas Taurau 2, James Dalkin 2, Christopher Dahlstrom 1, Brent Bulger 1, Naish McRoberts 1, 
Simon Alexander 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Anthony Brady, Timothy McDougall, Nathan Mahoney, John Butler, Michael Alderman, Timothy Barr

Ararat :
Simon Alexander, James Dalkin, Thomas Taurau, Christopher Dahlstrom, Ashley Jeffery, Brent  Tate


SMW ROVERS v. MOYSTON WILLAURA 
Round 11 - 29/06/2013

Moyston willaura                        5.7,  11.12,  20.14,  24.18  (162)
SMW Rovers                              1.1,  6.5,  7.7,  16.9  (105)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
John Vanderwaal 7, Daniel Guinane 5, Philip Brady 5, Callum Stevens 4, Luke Thomas 1, Aaron McKinnis 1, 
Brian Thomas 1

SMW Rovers :
Michael Kerr 4, Rhys Cahir 3, Thomas Madden 2, Billie Leskosek 2, Shaun Gamble 2, Hayden McCrow 1, 
Shaun Liston 1, Tom Bertalli 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Philip Brady, John Vanderwaal, Patrick Frawley, Callum Stevens, Rhys Cronin, Aaron Neil

SMW Rovers :
Jonathan Box, Timothy Cleeland, Rhys Cahir, Daniel Currie, Nicholas Byrne, Michael Kerr


PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC 
Round 11 - 29/06/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac                    0.5,  3.8,  5.9,  16.15  (111)
Penshurst                               2.3,  6.8,  10.13,  11.15  (81)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys 3, Danniel Smith 3, Richard Blackburn 2, Nicholas Willox 2, Alister Woods 2, William Archer 2, 
Jake Clark 1, James Keys 1

Penshurst :
Brandon Ross 3, Rory Neeson 3, Cameron Templeton 1, Billy McNeil 1, Michael Crane 1, Andrew Behncke 1, 
Justin Eales 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Michael Otto, James Keys, Josh Keys, Lachlan Kelly, Michael Blackburn, Richard Blackburn

Penshurst :
Joe Page, Andrew Behncke, Rory Neeson, Justin Eales, Kieran Neeson, Samuel Lewis



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. CARAMUT 
Round 11 - 30/06/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur                    1.5,  5.7,  6.9,  8.10  (58)
Caramut                                 0.2,  0.4,  2.8,  3.12  (30)
 
GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Xavier McCartney 4, Danny Chatfield 2, Adam Greene 1, Lachlan Glare 1

Caramut :
Jade Hayes 1, William Rasmussen 1, Todd Robertson 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Andrew Bos, Xavier McCartney, Justin Chalmers, Lachlan Glare, Danny Chatfield, Ryan Lenehan

Caramut :
Lachlan Barr, Nathan Jones, Todd Lamont, Adam Dickson, Todd O'Sullivan, Karl Dunn




Reserves

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GREAT WESTERN 
Round 11 - 29/06/2013

Lismore Derrinallum                     1.2,  6.4,  7.7,  10.9  (69)
Great Western                           2.1,  3.3,  3.7,  6.8  (44)
 
GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Daniel Vagg 4, Jeremy Adams 2, Andrew Cartledge 2, Edward Guthridge 1, Thomas Poole 1

Great Western :
Jack Fraser 1, James Hollis 1, Tim Hollis 1, Joshua McCartney 1, Matthew Delzotto 1, Troy Jenkins 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Mark Ward, Aaron Henderson, Daniel Vagg, William Greig, Edward Guthridge, Clinton Powling

Great Western :
Benjamin Iseppi, Troy Jenkins, Clinton Slorach, Jack Fraser, Jon Parkin, Tim Hollis



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 
Round 11 - 29/06/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld                    2.4,  3.8,  5.9,  7.10  (52)
Woorndoo Mortlake                       1.4,  3.5,  5.8,  6.9  (45)
 
GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Kedar Giles 2, Bradley Petersen 2, Ryan Gerring 1, David Walkley 1, Carl Rhook 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Ryan Greig 2, Richard McCormick 1, Matthew Kleeven 1, Dylan Wilkinson 1, Darren Anders 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Heinrich Joyce, Paul Phillips, Dylan Golding, Carl Rhook, Kedar Giles, Bradley McLean

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jake Murrell, Darren Anders, Owen Simpson, Richard McCormick, Matthew Wade, Mario Mackley
ARARAT v. TATYOON Round 11 - 29/06/2013 Tatyoon 7.7, 11.11, 18.12, 20.13 (133) Ararat 1.0, 5.1, 5.3, 6.8 (44) GOALS, Tatyoon : Riley Wood 4, Alexander McDougall 4, Sean Arnott 3, Michael Smith 2, Shane Jenkins 2, Sam Cronin 2, Jeremy Dickins 1, Jordan Kelly 1, William Joyce 1 Ararat : Ben Robertson 2, John Rameka 1, Jamie Dowling 1, Mark Richards 1, Peter Burton 1 BEST, Tatyoon : Hilawe Bogale, Jeremy Dickins, Shane Jenkins, Jordan Kelly, Michael Smith, Sean Arnott Ararat : Mark Richards, Jamie Dowling, Ben Robertson, Jakeb Thomas, Jordan Thomas, Daniel Gibson SMW ROVERS v. MOYSTON WILLAURA Round 11 - 29/06/2013 SMW Rovers 3.1, 3.6, 4.10, 6.13 (49) Moyston willaura 0.2, 1.3, 1.5, 3.5 (23) GOALS, SMW Rovers : Adam Griffin 4, Aidan Graham 1, Dylan Peterken 1 Moyston willaura : Ian Johnston 1, Luke Walker 1, Nathan Burke 1 BEST, SMW Rovers : Jaymes Lench-McHenry, Aidan Graham, Ricky Coyle, Lloyd Meek, Kane Tolliday, Adam Stasse Moyston willaura : Adam Gellert, Luke Walker, Andrew Wells, Ryley Hamilton, Doug McKinnon, Ian Johnston PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC Round 11 - 29/06/2013 Penshurst 3.0, 7.1, 8.3, 11.3 (69) Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2.2, 4.5, 5.11, 7.13 (55) GOALS, Penshurst : Caleb Lewis 3, Lachlan Watt 2, Leigh Uebergang 2, Jayson Bensch 1, Michael King 1, Samuel Modra 1, Timothy Robertson 1 Wickliffe Lake Bolac : Shaun Campbell 4, Christopher Hilet 1, William Slattery 1, Daniel Missen 1 BEST, Penshurst : Robert Funk, Matthew Sheilds, Leigh Uebergang, Michael King, Elliot Walkenhorst, Samuel Huf Wickliffe Lake Bolac : James Butler, Jye Hare, Aaron Stewart, Christopher Hilet, David Blake, James McArlein HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. CARAMUT Round 11 - 30/06/2013 Hawkesdale Macarthur 3.6, 7.12, 12.13, 16.16 (112) Caramut 0.2, 3.3, 3.3, 4.3 (27) GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur : Bradley Bell 5, Henry Murphy 3, Shane Dowie 2, Patrick Sinnott 2, Nicholas Hausler 1, Ben Battistello 1, Stuart Habel 1, Kurt Buchanan 1 Caramut : O. J. An Fox 3, Scott McKay 1 BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur : Kurt Buchanan, Shane Dowie, Adam Lenehan, Aaron Seabrook, Bradley Bell, Nicholas Hausler Caramut : Tyler McColl, Jason Blackley, James Gronbeck, Brendan Creek, O. J. An Fox, Scott McKay Under 16 LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. GREAT WESTERN Round 11 - 29/06/2013 Lismore Derrinallum 6.4, 11.13, 18.17, 23.22 (160) Great Western 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6) GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum : Henry Moyle 7, Josh Anderson 2, Ben Nash 2, Ryan Marquand 2, Peter Harmes 2, Ashley Spillman 2, Tyler Maslin 1, Ashley Young 1, Tyson Halliday 1, Benjamin Toose 1, Thomas Millard 1, Joseph Pyke 1 Great Western : Robert Gilbert 1 BEST, Lismore Derrinallum : Henry Moyle, Jed Millard, Charlie Brett, Dale Marquand, Thomas Millard, Tyler Maslin Great Western : Joshua Agius, Cameron Notting, Joshua Reid, Jayden McCartney, Robert Gilbert, Zayne Hall GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE Round 11 - 29/06/2013 Glenthompson Dunkeld 4.3, 8.3, 11.3, 14.4 (88) Woorndoo Mortlake 2.1, 3.4, 9.4, 12.6 (78) GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld : Lachlan Morganti 8, Andrew Fry 3, Webster Beck 1, Dylan Starkie 1, Matthew Read 1 Woorndoo Mortlake : Jack Osborne 9, Kyal Makepeace 2, Luke Eldridge 1 BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld : Lachlan Morganti, Webster Beck, Andrew Fry, Adam Ferguson, Matthew Walkley, Benjamin Morganti Woorndoo Mortlake : Jack Osborne, Kyal Makepeace, William Kosch, Thomas Carmichael, Jack Gordon ARARAT v. TATYOON Round 11 - 29/06/2013 Ararat 3.10, 8.15, 14.18, 21.22 (148) Tatyoon 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.2 (2) GOALS, Ararat : Ben Robertson 10, Jackson Taurau 4, Jesse Bennett 2, Joseph Dukic 2, Jed Mc Roberts 1, Zachary Jenkins 1, Jordan Thomas 1 Tatyoon : BEST, Ararat : Naish McRoberts, Ben Robertson, Campbell O'Brien, Ned Hutchinson, Mitchell Richards, Jed Mc Roberts Tatyoon : Mitchell Gemmola, Joshua Driscoll, Bailey Roche, Sean Arnott, Jack Austin-King, William Vernon SMW ROVERS v. MOYSTON WILLAURA Round 11 - 29/06/2013 Moyston willaura 1.1, 2.3, 8.3, 10.7 (67) SMW Rovers 0.4, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6 (6) GOALS, Moyston willaura : Ryan Townsend 2, Mitchell Byron 1, Harrison Cronin 1, Zac Chick 1, William Pedersen 1, Jake Morgan 1, Kade Preston 1, Samuel Summers 1, Aaron Byron 1 SMW Rovers : BEST, Moyston willaura : Ford Guthrie, Ryan Townsend, Josh Byron, Kade Preston, Mitchell Byron, Fraser Heard SMW Rovers : Robert Casanova, Lachlan Mc Donald, Patrick Graham, Angus McGregor, Lloyd Meek, Jaymes Lench-McHenry PENSHURST v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC Round 11 - 29/06/2013 Penshurst 7.8, 7.12, 14.15, 19.18 (132) Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.4 (16) GOALS, Penshurst : Jayden Watson 9, Edmund Pritchard 3, Jack Landwehr 1, Kurt Peters 1, Matthew Carpenter 1, Jye Uebergang 1, Thomas Bensch 1, Lochie Gunning 1 Wickliffe Lake Bolac : Nathan Rentsch 1 BEST, Penshurst : Jayden Watson, Nathan Rentsch, Thomas Bensch, Matthew Rentsch, Jack Landwehr, Edmund Pritchard Wickliffe Lake Bolac : Jack Day, Jack Hucker, Matt Keogh, Sonnyboy Ratima

Seniors

PositionTeam                  For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Wickliffe Lake Bolac     1373    649     211.56  44      
2   Moyston willaura         1297    790     164.18  40      
3   Glenthompson Dunkeld     1064    720     147.78  32      
4   Penshurst                1176    817     143.94  28      
5   SMW Rovers               954     869     109.78  26      
6   Tatyoon                  959     939     102.13  24      
7   Lismore Derrinallum      963     942     102.23  22      
8   Hawkesdale Macarthur     966     949     101.79  20      
9   Great Western            972     1012    96.05   16      
10  Caramut                  685     924     74.13   8       
11  Ararat                   590     1280    46.09   4       
12  Woorndoo Mortlake        594     1702    34.90   0       


Reserves

PositionTeam                 For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Penshurst                1012    432     234.26  32      
2   Wickliffe Lake Bolac     836     400     209.00  32      
3   Lismore Derrinallum      798     470     169.79  32      
4   Great Western            801     522     153.45  32      
5   Woorndoo Mortlake        734     572     128.32  28      
6   Glenthompson Dunkeld     605     543     111.42  28      
7   Moyston willaura         651     583     111.66  24      
8   Hawkesdale Macarthur     609     654     93.12   24      
9   SMW Rovers               586     644     90.99   20      
10  Tatyoon                  555     854     64.99   8       
11  Ararat                   392     1016    38.58   4       
12  Caramut                  388     1277    30.38   0       


Under 16

PositionTeam                For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Ararat                   1322    48      2754.17 40      
2   Penshurst                1254    174     720.69  36      
3   Lismore Derrinallum      751     441     170.29  32      
4   Hawkesdale Macarthur     567     423     134.04  28      
5   Moyston willaura         589     488     120.70  24      
6   SMW Rovers               489     722     67.73   16      
7   Woorndoo Mortlake        567     876     64.73   16      
8   Tatyoon                  511     746     68.50   12      
9   Great Western            138     1366    10.10   8       
10  Glenthompson Dunkeld     303     746     40.62   4       
11  Wickliffe Lake Bolac     308     769     40.05   4