Round 9 June 15

A Grade

Lismore Derrinallum    17           39           57           78           Chelsey Smith C, Breeanna McPhee GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 7             11           20           22           Kylie Habel GD, Jayne Jewell WD

 

Great Western         5             7            12           18           Leeanne Moana GD, Tara Cadzow GA

Woorndoo Mortlake11           25           35           47           Rachael Muir C, Jess Cameron GA

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld8            24         34         44           Sue Balkin Mitchell GD, Bridie Watts WD GK

Tatyoon                      7             13         22         30           Sam Kinnersley GA, Sara Alderman C GD

 

Caramut               5             13          19           24           Rebecca Bloomfield GS GA

Moyston Willaura   12           20           33           51           Katy Jewell GD

 

Ararat                     9            18          28          35           Toni Chegwin GA WA, Ashlea Knight GK

Wickliffe Lake Bolac9             23          34          50           Brooke Clark GD, Tess Vallance GA

 

SM&W Rovers       12          18          25          29           Krystal Schapel GA, Laura Carson WD

Penshurst             19          36          61          77           Chloe Uebergang C/WA, Kelsey Lewis GS

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 8 0 1 0 572 266 215.04 34
Woorndoo Mortlake 8 1 0 0 493 253 194.86 32
Lismore Derrinallum 7 1 1 0 510 293 174.06 30
Moyston Willaura 7 2 0 0 388 300 129.33 28
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5 3 1 0 425 337 126.11 22
Glen Dunkeld 5 3 1 0 422 361 116.90 22
SM&W Rovers 3 5 1 0 301 475 63.37 14
Ararat 3 6 0 0 369 444 83.11 12
Great Western 3 6 0 0 322 400 80.50 12
Tatyoon 1 8 0 0 254 435 58.39 4
Hawkesdale Mac 1 8 0 0 282 494 57.09 4
Caramut 0 8 1 0 270 550 49.09 2

B Grade

Lismore Derrinallum   19           36           43           61           Melanie Simmonds

Hawkesdale Macarthur 2            10           18           22           Stephanie Mirtschin

 

Great Western          6              11           12           14           Mollie Simpson GK

Woorndoo Mortlake   13           28           36           48           Emma Smith GA GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld8              22           27           39           Shauna Beattie C GD

Tatyoon                       5              10           16           25           Heidi Astbury WA

 

Caramut                 1              3             8             12           Kirby Stonehouse GK

Moyston Willaura     5              14           20           28           Gabrielle Cocking C

 

Ararat                     4              9              14           16           Carly Croton C

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  9              12           16           22           Olivia Griffiths GK GD

 

SM&W Rovers          8              15           18           23           Jayde McKay GS GA

Penshurst                9              20           32           40           Lauren Tuckey C

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 9 0 0 0 401 148 270.95 36
Lismore Derrinallum 9 0 0 0 366 158 231.65 36
Penshurst 7 2 0 0 290 225 128.89 28
SM&W Rovers 6 3 0 0 277 290 95.52 24
Ararat 4 5 0 0 232 248 93.55 16
Great Western 4 5 0 0 228 260 87.69 16
Moyston Willaura 4 5 0 0 196 224 87.50 16
Glen Dunkeld 3 6 0 0 233 271 85.98 12
Hawkesdale Mac 3 6 0 0 242 308 78.57 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3 6 0 0 187 245 76.33 12
Tatyoon 2 7 0 0 165 296 55.74 8
Caramut 0 9 0 0 162 306 52.94 0

C Grade

Lismore Derrinallum    9              18           26           37           Kate Wilson

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3              5              5              6              Victoria Jackson

 

Great Western           2              5              8              8              Kristy McEvoy GK C GD

Woorndoo Mortlake    11           23           37           48           Jill Wade GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld8              14           21           27           Shelley Darroch WD GK GD

Tatyoon                       7              12           17           25           Vicky McCarthy WA

 

Caramut                      7              13           19           24           Kimberly Hannabury C

Moyston Willaura           10           16           21           25           Clare Ralph GA GS

 

Ararat                       9              18           27           33           Genesis Rameka GA GS

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   2              3              3              6              Sharon Maniapoto GK GD

 

SM&W Rovers              0              0              4              7              Kris Cheesman GD

Penshurst                    4              11           19           24           Sally Casey GS GA

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Lismore Derrinallum 8 0 1 0 247 114 216.67 34
Woorndoo Mortlake 8 1 0 0 270 112 241.07 32
Glen Dunkeld 6 2 1 0 237 183 129.51 26
Ararat 6 3 0 0 241 190 126.84 24
Penshurst 5 3 1 0 228 151 150.99 22
Moyston Willaura 5 3 1 0 235 207 113.53 22
Hawkesdale Mac 5 4 0 0 185 204 90.69 20
Tatyoon 3 6 0 0 188 216 87.04 12
Caramut 2 7 0 0 150 186 80.65 8
Great Western 2 7 0 0 199 290 68.62 8
SM&W Rovers 2 7 0 0 144 212 67.92 8
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 9 0 0 65 324 20.06 0

17 & Under                        

Lismore Derrinallum     2              8              10           12           Belinda Greig

Hawkesdale Macarthur 13           25           38           51           Jessica Lewis

 

Great Western          5              8              13           19           Amy Kilpatrick GK

Woorndoo Mortlake   12           22           31           47           Brooke Eldridge GA

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld  3              13           27           36

Tatyoon                        7              19           25           34

 

Caramut                    5              14           19           25           Breanna Cummins GD

Moyston Willaura        3              8              10           13           Jorjia Slocombe WA

 

Ararat                        4              14           24           29           Cassidy Capstick GD GK

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     8              15           21           30           Kate Jackson C

 

SM&W Rovers          3              8              12           20           Amelia Dunn GD GS WD C

Penshurst                12           31           45           56           Chloe Uebergang C

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 9 0 0 0 420 100 420.00 36
Hawkesdale Mac 8 1 0 0 354 186 190.32 32
Ararat 6 3 0 0 277 199 139.20 24
Caramut 6 3 0 0 243 206 117.96 24
Tatyoon 5 4 0 0 273 236 115.68 20
Glen Dunkeld 5 4 0 0 257 241 106.64 20
Woorndoo Mortlake 5 4 0 0 231 227 101.76 20
Moyston Willaura 4 5 0 0 157 238 65.97 16
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2 7 0 0 214 267 80.15 8
SM&W Rovers 2 7 0 0 187 269 69.52 8
Great Western 2 7 0 0 179 290 61.72 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 9 0 0 64 397 16.121 0

15 & Under                        

Lismore Derrinallum    6              11           14           20           Sarah Hallyburton

Hawkesdale Macarthu r5              16           25           34           Sarah Cassidy

 

Great Western         1              5              7              9              Logan Bartlett WD

Woorndoo Mortlake   7              14           22           29           Sara Kosch GD

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld6              9              13           15           Jenna Loats

Tatyoon                      7              18           26           33           Maddison Batchelor

 

Moyston Willaura            Bye

 

Ararat                            Bye

 

SM&W Rovers         1              2              8             14           Gemma Davidson GK

Penshurst               8              13           21           25           Brooke Mibus C

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Tatyoon 8 0 0 1 268 131 204.58 36
Ararat 6 1 0 2 198 106 186.79 32
Moyston Willaura 5 2 0 2 164 133 123.31 28
Hawkesdale Mac 5 3 0 1 164 157 104.46 24
Glenthompson Dunkeld 3 3 1 2 152 180 84.44 22
Penshurst 4 4 0 1 141 124 113.71 20
Woorndoo Mortlake 3 4 0 2 110 134 82.09 20
Lismore Derrinallum 1 6 0 2 136 209 65.07 12
Great Western 1 6 0 2 102 194 52.58 12
SM&W Rovers 0 7 1 1 132 199 66.33 6

13 & Under

Lismore Derrinallum    5              12           16           17           Stella Cameron

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3              5             12           14           Sarah Seabrook

 

Great Western          3              4              10           11           Ella Rudolph WD GK GS

Woorndoo Mortlake   0              1              2              4              Claire Mahncke WA GS

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld3              4              6              7              A McArthur WD WA

Tatyoon                       1              8              11           17           Lexi Carter WD WA

 

Caramut              1              2              3             4              Jessie Williams C WD GK

Moyston Willaura   12           16           23           32           Alayna Pitcher WD WA

 

Ararat                      2              14           20           24           Katelin McDonald C

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   2              4              7              10           Kate Millear GS GA

 

SM&W Rovers        1              3              8              12           Chloe Porter GS GA

Penshurst               4              6              10           16           Ayla Huf GA GS

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 9 0 0 0 187 38 492.11 36
Moyston Willaura 8 1 0 0 179 88 203.41 32
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 7 1 1 0 261 111 235.14 30
Tatyoon 6 3 0 0 168 100 168.00 24
Hawkesdale Macarthur 5 3 1 0 200 109 183.49 22
Penshurst 5 4 0 0 103 110 93.64 20
Great Western 4 5 0 0 105 148 70.95 16
SM&W Rovers 3 5 1 0 81 143 56.64 14
Caramut 2 6 1 0 71 178 39.89 10
Glen Dunkeld 2 7 0 0 79 156 50.64 8
Lismore Derrinallum 1 8 0 0 39 157 24.84 4
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 9 0 0 41 176 23.30 0