Round 9 June 15

Seniors

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 0.3, 5.6, 8.12, 12.16 (88)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 4.6, 4.8, 5.11, 7.12 (54)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Elliot Pyke 4, Ryan Elliot 4, Coby Dudman 3, Scott Henderson 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Reichman 2, Danny Chatfield 1, Benjamin Julius 1, Jeremy Gleeson 1, Justin Chalmers 1, Adam Greene 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Coby Dudman, Tim Fitzgerald, Jack Pitts, Ryan Elliot, Ashley Spence, Steven Fisher

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray Habel, Jeremy Gleeson, Andrew Bos, Sam Grinter, Benjamin Gow, Benjamin Julius


GREAT WESTERN v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Great Western 5.3, 9.5, 15.12, 16.15 (111)
Woorndoo Mortlake 1.1, 5.6, 6.7, 8.11 (59)

GOALS, Great Western :
Brendan Burton 3, Brett Dowie 3, Shannon Notting 2, Lachlan Malloy 2, Richard Thomas 1, Robert Vaughan 1,
Samuel Cocks 1, Joshua McCartney 1, Ben O'Neill 1, Ashley Cooper 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Tyler Schafer 3, Mark White 3, Alistair Templeton 1, Jack Osborne 1

BEST, Great Western :
Lachlan Malloy, Brendan Burton, Thomas McCord, Kyle Salmon, Lachie Green, Robert Vaughan

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Johan Dunn, Tyson Osborne, Ross Taylor, Jacob Gray


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 5.2, 7.5, 9.11, 12.11 (83)
Tatyoon 4.2, 5.11, 6.14, 10.14 (74)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 3, Aaron Trotter 2, Guy Sevior 2, Scott Day 2, Matthew Augustinus 2, Tom Blackford 1

Tatyoon :
Aidan Bell 4, Daniel Dalton 2, Alexander McDougall 1, Andrew Maconachie 1, Timothy McDougall 1, Thomas Crabtree 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Carl Joyce, Laurie Gordon, Scott Day, Adam Keilar, Matthew Wishart, Tom Blackford

Tatyoon :
Andrew Maconachie, Tyler Cronin, Sean McDougall, Timothy Barr, Daniel Dalton, Thomas Crabtree


CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Moyston willaura 6.2, 10.6, 11.6, 15.9 (99)
Caramut 0.5, 2.7, 2.10, 4.18 (42)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
John Vanderwaal 4, Callum Stevens 3, Nicholas Corbett 2, Matthew Peel 1, Patrick Frawley 1, Daniel Guinane 1,
Jamie Elder 1, Lynden Brewis 1, Josh Bywater 1

Caramut :
Matthew Boyle 1, Lachlan O'Brien 1, Kerry Tarbolton 1, Kurt Robertson 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Brian Thomas, Jacob Johnson, Aaron Neil, Rhys Cronin, Jamie Elder, Matthew Peel

Caramut :
Todd Lamont, Adam Dickson, Adam Lehmann, Nicholas Walker, William Rasmussen, Kerry Tarbolton


ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5.4, 9.5, 18.10, 26.16 (172)
Ararat 1.2, 4.5, 5.5, 5.6 (36)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Danniel Smith 8, Timothy Blake 4, Richard Blackburn 3, Nicholas Willox 2, Evan Stacey 2, Josh Keys 2,
Thomas Goodear 2, Jason Quinlivian 1, James McArlein 1, Bradley Keilar 1

Ararat :
Christopher Dahlstrom 2, Brent Bulger 1, Brent Tate 1, Ashley Leggett 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Danniel Smith, Jason Quinlivian, Josh Keys, Bradley Keilar, Michael Otto, Timothy Blake

Ararat :
James Dalkin, Nathan Wemyss, Thomas Taurau, Nicholas Bulger, Joshua Anderson, Ashley Potter


SMW ROVERS v. PENSHURST
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Penshurst 7.5, 9.8, 13.10, 16.12 (108)
SMW Rovers 1.1, 5.4, 9.6, 14.9 (93)

GOALS, Penshurst :
James Delahunty 3, Bradley Everall 2, Brandon Ross 2, Rory Neeson 2, Christopher Eales 2, Thomas Allen 1,
Andrew Behncke 1, Luke Ferguson 1, Troy McCormack 1, Kieran Neeson 1

SMW Rovers :
Billie Leskosek 9, Rhys Cahir 2, Matthew Mulcahy 1, Tyler Mason 1, Tristan Fay 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Brandon Ross, Thomas Allen, Rory Neeson, Andrew Behncke, Joe Page, Lachlan McKenzie

SMW Rovers :
Billie Leskosek, Tyler Mason, Nathan Cahir, Brady Curran, John Forbes, Grady Thorne


Reserves
LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 3.4, 3.9, 9.11, 13.12 (90)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 0.1, 1.2, 1.3, 2.4 (16)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Zachariah Gellie 4, Aaron Dudman 2, Martyn Lambert 2, Stephen Walters 2, Thomas Poole 1, Daniel Vagg 1,
Edward Guthridge 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Joshua Gow 1, Nicholas Hausler 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Dudman, Matthew Halloran, Clinton Powling, Zachariah Gellie, David Toohey

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Simon Poynton, Stuart Habel, Aaron Seabrook, Brett Tanner, Tim Huglin, Edward Habel


GREAT WESTERN v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Great Western 2.2, 5.10, 9.10, 11.12 (78)
Woorndoo Mortlake 2.2, 3.4, 4.6, 6.8 (44)

GOALS, Great Western :
Nathan Shalders 4, Jared Dadswell 2, Rayne Salmon 2, Steven Rickard 2, Cody Smith 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Zayde Treble 2, Tyne Anderson 1, Jack Beardsley 1, Matthew Kleeven 1, Jordan Thulborn 1

BEST, Great Western :
Clinton Slorach, James Hollis, Jared Dadswell, Craig Cooper, Damian Garley, Rayne Salmon

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Owen Simpson, Jake Murrell, Mario Mackley, Matthew Kleeven


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 4.0, 7.3, 8.6, 12.10 (82)
Tatyoon 1.5, 1.6, 4.7, 5.9 (39)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bradley Petersen 3, Nathan Curtis 3, Basil Lyon 2, Christopher Macrae 1, Trent Adams 1, Dylan Golding 1,
Paul Phillips 1

Tatyoon :
Joshua Scoble 2, Anthony Keating 1, Joshua Driscoll 1, Nathan Mahoney 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nathan Curtis, Carl Rhook, Kedar Giles, Paul Phillips, Jamie Holmes, Trent Adams

Tatyoon :
Nathan Mahoney, Anthony Keating, Lachlan Rix, Richard Schlutter, Hilawe Bogale, Marc Bradshaw


CARAMUT v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Moyston willaura 3.4, 6.5, 10.9, 18.10 (118)
Caramut 2.4, 5.5, 5.5, 6.8 (44)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Brad Karslake 6, Samuel Seres 6, Luke Walker 3, Steven Cronin 1, Ryan Townsend 1, Eric Wilson 1

Caramut :
O. J. An Fox 3, Joel McKenzie 2, James Gronbeck 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Brad Karslake, Samuel Seres, Harrison Clayfield, Luke Walker, Nathan Burke

Caramut :
Josh Barr, Travis Hayes, Phillip Edwards, O. J. An Fox, Nicholas Ryan, Dean Cochrane


ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2.5, 3.9, 8.13, 11.17 (83)
Ararat 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 2.3 (15)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
William Slattery 7, Andrew Day 2, Daniel Missen 1, Sonnyboy Ratima 1

Ararat :
Peter Burton 1, Naish McRoberts 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jye Hare, William Slattery, Andrew Day, Michael Blackburn, Tyler Britten, Brendan Park

Ararat :
Jordan Thomas, Danny Purcell, Brady Mayhew, Jamie Dowling, Daniel Gibson, Micheal Naawi


SMW ROVERS v. PENSHURST
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Penshurst 2.3, 4.6, 7.13, 8.14 (62)
SMW Rovers 3.1, 4.1, 5.1, 8.2 (50)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson 3, Caleb Lewis 3, Daniel Rentsch 1, Michael King 1

SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 3, Alexander McCarthy 2, Robert Walsh 1, Dylan Peterken 1, Blake Carson 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Timothy Robertson, Leigh Uebergang, Jayden Watson, Robert Funk, Gordon Last, Lachlan Watt

SMW Rovers :
Daniel Jones, Alexander McCarthy, Dylan Peterken, Peter Hamilton, John Young, Blake Carson



Under 16
LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 3.2, 4.4, 5.7, 7.9 (51)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1.0, 1.1, 3.3, 5.5 (35)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyson Halliday 2, Jason Torney 2, Jed Millard 2, Matthew Howarth 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jayden Anderton 1, Bradley Bell 1, Nicholas Hausler 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Dale Marquand, Jed Millard, Sam Johnstone, Henry Moyle, Jason Torney, Ryan Marquand

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Nicholas Hausler, Lachlan Tanner, Bradley Bell, Ben Casey, Lochie Bosch


GREAT WESTERN v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Woorndoo Mortlake 7.5, 10.12, 15.20, 18.27 (135)
Great Western 0.0, 1.1, 2.2, 3.3 (21)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Osborne 6, Luke Eldridge 5, Luke Osborne 3, Tyler Humphrey 2, Tom Grant 1, Jack Gordon 1

Great Western :
Robert Gilbert 2, Logan Spark 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Luke Eldridge, Tyler Humphrey, Jack Osborne, Jack Gordon, Luke Osborne, Tom Grant

Great Western :
Luke Bamfield, Jayden McCartney, Robert Gilbert, Riley Reid, Joshua Reid, Jack Sanders


GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. TATYOON
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Tatyoon 2.4, 6.5, 9.10, 11.14 (80)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 2.1, 7.1, 9.3, 10.6 (66)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Joshua Driscoll 3, Riley Wood 3, Jack Armstrong 1, William Vernon 1, Mitchell Gemmola 1, James Curran 1,
Sean Arnott 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Andrew Fry 6, Lachlan Morganti 3, Ryan Burgess 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Riley Wood, Thomas McCready, Sam Cronin, Joshua Driscoll, Jack Austin-King, Sean Arnott

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Morganti, Andrew Fry, Benjamin Morganti, Ryan Burgess, Matthew Walkley, Thomas-James Greenwood


ARARAT v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Ararat 9.2, 16.4, 17.8, 22.13 (145)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 0.1, 0.2, 1.2 (8)


GOALS, Ararat :
Ben Robertson 7, Jordan Thomas 3, Joseph Dukic 3, Zachary Jenkins 2, Matthew Peoples 2, Jackson Taurau 2,
Mitchell Richards 1, Zachary Dunmore 1, Jade Richards 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Scott Murphy 1

BEST, Ararat :
Ben Robertson, Jesse Bennett, Jordan Thomas, Naish McRoberts, Campbell O'Brien, Mathew Taylor

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas McIntyre, Mitchell Madden, Jack Day, Matt Keogh, Scott Murphy, Sonnyboy Ratima


SMW ROVERS v. PENSHURST
Round 9 - 15/06/2013

Penshurst 8.3, 12.3, 18.4, 21.5 (131)
SMW Rovers 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 2.3 (15)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson 6, Edward Linke 5, Daniel Rentsch 2, William Linke 2, Matthew Rentsch 1, Thomas Bensch 1,
Jack Landwehr 1, Jack Kruger 1, William Rentsch 1, Kurt Peters 1

SMW Rovers :
Matthew Rentsch 1 Tom Bensch 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Edward Linke, Jayden Watson, Nathan Uebergang, William Rentsch, Daniel Rentsch, Campbell Watt

SMW Rovers :
Harli Givvens, Lloyd Meek, Robert Casanova, Jacob Hetherington, Braydon McKay-Haines, Patrick Graham
Seniors

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1166 545 213.94 36
2 Moyston willaura 968 659 146.89 32
3 Penshurst 1005 610 164.75 28
4 SMW Rovers 826 611 135.19 26
5 Glenthompson Dunkeld 744 636 116.98 24
6 Hawkesdale Macarthur 852 811 105.06 16
7 Tatyoon 757 821 92.20 16
8 Lismore Derrinallum 698 784 89.03 14
9 Great Western 775 818 94.74 12
10 Caramut 614 807 76.08 8
11 Ararat 487 970 50.21 4
12 Woorndoo Mortlake 509 1329 38.30 0


Reserves

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Penshurst 868 289 300.35 28
2 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 726 323 224.77 28
3 Lismore Derrinallum 668 363 184.02 28
4 Great Western 669 378 176.98 28
5 Woorndoo Mortlake 626 459 136.38 24
6 Glenthompson Dunkeld 520 454 114.54 24
7 Moyston willaura 550 484 113.64 20
8 SMW Rovers 529 566 93.46 16
9 Hawkesdale Macarthur 453 594 76.26 16
10 Ararat 298 805 37.02 4
11 Tatyoon 294 764 38.48 0
12 Caramut 315 1037 30.38 0


Under 16

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Ararat 1035 46 2250.00 32
2 Penshurst 912 158 577.22 28
3 Hawkesdale Macarthur 472 371 127.22 24
4 Lismore Derrinallum 496 397 124.94 24
5 Moyston willaura 522 343 152.19 20
6 Woorndoo Mortlake 451 693 65.08 16
7 Tatyoon 509 598 85.12 12
8 SMW Rovers 398 633 62.88 12
9 Great Western 132 996 13.25 8
10 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 270 552 48.91 4
11 Glenthompson Dunkeld 163 573 28.45 0