Round 8 June 1

Seniors

TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Tatyoon 1.2, 6.5, 8.6, 16.14 (110)
Lismore Derrinallum 3.5, 7.7, 10.8, 10.9 (69)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
Aidan Bell 5, Mitchell Cronin 3, Tyler Cronin 2, John Butler 2, Andrew Maconachie 1, Timothy McDougall 1,
Simon Lane 1, Thomas Crabtree 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Joshua Pearson 2, Ashley Spence 2, Rohan Symes 2, Ryan Elliot 2, Simon Stewart 1, Dean McPhan 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Tyler Cronin, Timothy McDougall, Sean McDougall, Aidan Bell, Andrew Maconachie, Nathan Mahoney

Lismore Derrinallum :
Tim Fitzgerald, Coby Dudman, Lachlan Bryant, Stuart Robinson, Jack Pitts, Ryan Elliot



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur 2.5, 7.9, 9.12, 14.18 (102)
Great Western 2.2, 4.6, 7.10, 7.11 (53)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Reichman 5, Adam Greene 4, Dylan Herbertson 1, Benjamin Julius 1, Jeremy Gleeson 1, Daniel Roberts 1,
Shane Dowie 1

Great Western :
Thomas Cairns 3, Robert Garley 2, Nathan Ross 1, Brett Dowie 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Lachlan Reichman, Justin Chalmers, Adam Greene, Jeremy Gleeson, Sam Grinter, Ryan Lenehan

Great Western :
Robert Garley, Lachlan Malloy, Adam Bullock, Glenn Walker, Thomas Cairns, Shannon Notting


PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Penshurst 7.7, 17.10, 23.12, 30.15 (195)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.1, 1.1, 4.2, 5.6 (36)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Christopher Eales 9, Bradley Everall 4, Thomas Allen 3, Andrew Behncke 3, Shaun Hayes 3, Troy McCormack 2,
Robert Funk 1, Robert Brewster 1, Joe Page 1, Rory Neeson 1, Nicholas Sherlock 1, Edward Linke 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
David McNicoll 2, Travis Scott 1, Brody Mifsud 1, Mitchell Jubb 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Rory Neeson, Christopher Eales, Andrew Behncke, Samuel Lewis, Harry McLennan, Thomas Allen

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Travis Scott, Johan Dunn, Jack Osborne, Travis Anders, Lachlan Jubb


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Moyston willaura 2.4, 11.7, 14.8, 18.12 (120)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 3.1, 6.3, 12.8, 14.12 (96)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Daniel Guinane 5, John Vanderwaal 3, Aaron McKinnis 3, Philip Brady 2, Nicholas Corbett 2, Jamie Elder 1,
Jeremy Cronin 1, Callum Stevens 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Augustinus 5, Tom Blackford 3, Scott Day 3, Sam White 1, Aaron Trotter 1, Guy Sevior 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Jeremy Cronin, Patrick Frawley, Philip Brady, Lynden Brewis, Aaron McKinnis, Aaron Neil

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Wishart, Scott Day, Tom Blackford, Guy Sevior, Daniel McArthur, Leigh Bubb


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. CARAMUT
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3.5, 6.9, 14.14, 14.19 (103)
Caramut 2.0, 3.1, 3.1, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Richard Blackburn 5, Danniel Smith 2, Josh Keys 2, Timothy Blake 2, Charles Archer 1, James Keys 1,
Lachlan Kelly 1

Caramut :
Damian Jones 1, Todd Robertson 1, Nick Amos 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Josh Keys, James Keys, Jason Quinlivian, Lachlan Kelly, Bradley Keilar, Charles Archer

Caramut :
Nathan Surkitt, Nicholas Walker, Todd Robertson, Kerry Tarbolton, Leigh Myronuik, William Rasmussen


SMW ROVERS v. ARARAT
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

SMW Rovers 3.4, 4.9, 5.11, 9.14 (68)
Ararat 0.4, 1.7, 3.8, 4.8 (32)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Rhys Cahir 4, Hayden McCrow 1, Michael Kerr 1, Nathan Cahir 1, Tyler Mason 1, Thomas Madden 1

Ararat :
Simon Alexander 1, James Sutherland 1, Thomas Taurau 1, Christopher Dahlstrom 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Ricky Coyle, John Forbes, Timothy Cleeland, Daniel Currie, Brady Curran, Rhys Cahir

Ararat :
Nathan Wemyss, Thomas Taurau, Jacob Morgan, Simon Alexander, Brent Bulger, Oakley Taylor



Reserves
TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 3.4, 4.7, 6.15, 8.19 (67)
Tatyoon 0.5, 3.7, 4.7, 4.9 (33)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Aaron Dudman 4, Daniel Vagg 3, Paul McCosh 1

Tatyoon :
Nicholas Laidlaw 1, Joshua Scoble 1, Jake McCarthy 1, Michael Smith 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Clinton Powling, Aaron Henderson, Paul McCosh, Glen Dridan, Aaron Dudman, Thomas Griffiths

Tatyoon :
Michael Smith, Jordan Kelly, Nicholas Laidlaw, Aaron Wood, Jeremy Dickins, Joshua Scoble


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Great Western 2.1, 4.5, 4.7, 8.9 (57)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 0.1, 0.3, 1.5, 1.5 (11)

GOALS, Great Western :
Nathan Shalders 4, Jayson Smith 1, Andrew Wilksch 1, Nathan Ross 1, Matthew Bourke 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Adam Lenehan 1

BEST, Great Western :
Andrew Wilksch, Jared Dadswell, Lachie Kilpatrick, Matthew Bourke, Damian Garley, Nathan Ross

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Stuart Habel, Damian Elliott, Darren Keane, Adam Lenehan, Cody Herring, Jamie Keane


PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Woorndoo Mortlake 1.8, 1.11, 3.16, 4.20 (44)
Penshurst 2.0, 5.0, 5.0, 6.2 (38)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Zayde Treble 2, Tyne Anderson 1, Adam Murphy 1

Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch 3, Dylan Bensch 2, Caleb Lewis 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Adam Britten, Travis Greig, Tyne Anderson, Jack Beardsley, Zayde Treble, Owen Simpson

Penshurst :
Timothy Robertson, Leigh Uebergang, Michael Crane, Thomas Mirtschin, Robert Funk, Caleb Lewis



MOYSTON WILLAURA v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 1.2, 3.4, 4.4, 8.5 (53)
Moyston willaura 1.3, 3.3, 4.4, 4.12 (36)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Ryan Gerring 2, Damien Adams 2, Trent Adams 1, Bradley McLean 1, Leigh Page 1, Webster Beck 1

Moyston willaura :
Aaron Pianta 3, Simon Orszaczki 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Paul Phillips, Bradley McLean, Heath Templeton, Matthew Walkley, Christopher Macrae, Dylan Golding

Moyston willaura :
Aaron Pianta, Glen Keilar, Andrew Wells, Terry Keilar, Brady Holcombe, Adam Vermeend


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. CARAMUT
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3.1, 8.5, 12.10, 18.14 (122)
Caramut 2.0, 3.0, 3.2, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Shaun Campbell 6, Daniel Missen 4, Eric Duff 3, James McArlein 2, Jackson Stewart 1, Nicholas Economou 1,
Andrew Day 1

Caramut :
Scott Redmond 1, O. J. An Fox 1, Tyler McColl 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Eric Duff, Paul Blake, Shaun Campbell, Jye Hare, Daniel Missen, Shane Clark

Caramut :
Scott Redmond, Phillip Edwards, Stephen Edwards, Colin McKane, Ronald Skelton, Robert Mann



SMW ROVERS v. ARARAT
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

SMW Rovers 6.5, 7.6, 10.10, 15.11 (101)
Ararat 0.1, 3.4, 3.6, 4.6 (30)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 10, Dylan Peterken 2, Adam Stasse 1, Daniel Johnson 1, Craig McLeod 1

Ararat :
Tamahou Aranui 1, Jarred Alexander 1, Lachie Bond 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin, Adam Stasse, Alexander McCarthy, Jamie Powell, Jason Porter, Aidan Graham

Ararat :
Jade Richards, John Rameka, Jarred Alexander, Jesse Bennett




Under 16
TATYOON v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 3.6, 5.7, 8.10, 10.13 (73)
Tatyoon 1.2, 3.3, 4.4, 7.5 (47)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Joseph Pyke 2, Tyson Halliday 2, Peter Harmes 1, Matthew Howarth 1, Ryan Marquand 1, Thomas Millard 1,
Dominic Young 1, Josh Anderson 1

Tatyoon :
William Vernon 3, Thomas Gemmola 1, Joshua Driscoll 1, Riley Wood 1, Sean Arnott 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jed Millard, Thomas Millard, Ashley Spillman, Josh Anderson, Charlie Brett, Dale Marquand

Tatyoon :
William Vernon, Sean Arnott, Henry Armstrong, Mitchell Gemmola, Riley Wood, Thomas Gemmola


HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5.7, 10.9, 14.13, 16.16 (112)
Great Western 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Jayden Anderton 4, Lachlan Tanner 4, Mac Petersen 2, Jesse Barber 1, Ben Casey 1, Tate Gardiner 1,
Charlie Summers 1, Patrick Kelly 1, Bradley Bell 1

Great Western :
Riley Reid 1, Joshua Agius 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Bradley Bell, Lachlan Tanner, Aaron Seabrook, Jayden Anderton, Nicholas Hausler, Ben Casey

Great Western :
Andrew Wilksch, Riley Reid, Ashlee Agius, Joshua Agius, Brody Elkin, Scott Gration


PENSHURST v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Penshurst 6.1, 11.3, 17.8, 22.10 (142)
Woorndoo Mortlake 1.0, 4.0, 5.0, 6.1 (37)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson 7, Thomas Bensch 4, Matthew Carpenter 2, Edward Linke 2, Daniel Rentsch 1, Edmund Pritchard 1,
Harrison Bullock 1, William Linke 1, Angus Dundon 1, Nathan Uebergang 1, Kurt Peters 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Brayden Burger 2, Luke Osborne 2, Jayden Watson 1, Tom Grant 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson, Thomas Bensch, Edward Linke, Jack Landwehr, Kurt Peters

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Gordon, Luke Osborne, Thomas Carmichael, Tom Grant, Kyal Makepeace


MOYSTON WILLAURA v. GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Moyston willaura 6.7, 6.9, 10.11, 13.12 (90)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Harrison Cronin 2, Josh Byron 2, Jordan Wells 2, Kade Preston 2, Howard Jardine 1, Shane Gannon 1,
Jack Dowling 1, Mitchell Byron 1, Zac Chick 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Lachlan Morganti 1, Mitchell Byron 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Kade Preston, Ryan Townsend, Kaiden Bell, Nathan Orszaczki, Ford Guthrie, Josh Byron

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Benjamin Morganti, Andrew Fry, Webster Beck, Joshua Mawson, Lachlan Morganti



SMW ROVERS v. ARARAT
Round 8 - 01/06/2013

Ararat 7.7, 13.11, 19.15, 27.15 (177)
SMW Rovers 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ben Robertson 12, Zachary Jenkins 5, Ned Hutchinson 2, Jesse Bennett 2, Naish McRoberts 1, Jordan Thomas 1,
Matthew Peoples 1, Jade Richards 1, Zachary Dunmore 1, Jackson Taurau 1

SMW Rovers :


BEST, Ararat :
Ben Robertson, Naish McRoberts, Ned Hutchinson, Mitchell Richards, Jackson Taurau, Jesse Bennett

SMW Rovers :
Lloyd Meek, Robert Casanova, Isaac Warren, Angus McLean, Luke Chilton, Patrick McLeod
Seniors

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 994 509 195.28 32
2 Moyston willaura 869 617 140.84 28
3 SMW Rovers 733 503 145.73 26
4 Penshurst 897 517 173.50 24
5 Glenthompson Dunkeld 661 562 117.62 20
6 Hawkesdale Macarthur 798 723 110.37 16
7 Tatyoon 683 738 92.55 16
8 Lismore Derrinallum 610 730 83.56 10
9 Great Western 664 759 87.48 8
10 Caramut 572 708 80.79 8
11 Ararat 451 798 56.52 4
12 Woorndoo Mortlake 450 1218 36.95 0


Reserves

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Penshurst 806 239 337.24 24
2 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 643 308 208.77 24
3 Great Western 591 334 176.95 24
4 Lismore Derrinallum 578 347 166.57 24
5 Woorndoo Mortlake 582 381 152.76 24
6 Glenthompson Dunkeld 438 415 105.54 20
7 Moyston willaura 432 440 98.18 16
8 SMW Rovers 479 504 95.04 16
9 Hawkesdale Macarthur 437 504 86.71 16
10 Ararat 283 722 39.20 4
11 Tatyoon 255 682 37.39 0
12 Caramut 271 919 29.49 0


Under 16

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Ararat 890 38 2342.11 28
2 Penshurst 781 143 546.15 24
3 Hawkesdale Macarthur 437 320 136.56 24
4 Moyston willaura 522 343 152.19 20
5 Lismore Derrinallum 445 362 122.93 20
6 SMW Rovers 383 502 76.29 12
7 Woorndoo Mortlake 316 672 47.02 12
8 Tatyoon 429 532 80.64 8
9 Great Western 111 861 12.89 8
10 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 262 407 64.37 4
11 Glenthompson Dunkeld 97 493 19.68 0