Round 4 May 4

A Grade

Ararat                       8              14           24           30           Sarah West, Lisa Haddow

Lismore Derrinallum   10           25           40           51           Krystal Burns, Stephanie Burns

 

SM&W Rovers          10           23           29           42           Kirsty Hunter-Kerr C, Amelia Dunn GD

Great Western       9              11           30           40           Kim Hay GS, Leanne Moana GD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   9              21           33           45           Simone McDonald GS, Tess Vallance GA

Woorndoo Mortlake    12           22           34           50           Jess Cameron GA, Sarah Wastell WA GS

 

Moyston Willaura       19         34        44         64       Zoe Eastick C WA, Kira Stapleton GA GS

Hawkesdale Macarthur 5        12       20       24    Nikki Reichman GA GS C, Maureen McGrath WA C GS

 

Penshurst                  15           36           55           73           Melanie Robertson WA

Tatyoon                      9              11           19           23           Shani Dickins GK GD C

 

Caramut              5              17           26           34           Ashleigh Bloomfield GA, Rebecca Bloomfield GS

Glenthompson Dunkeld  19        39        51         66           Jo Frost GS, Laura Pyke C

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 4 0 0 0 256 109 234.86 16
Penshurst 3 0 1 0 221 134 164.93 14
Lismore Derrinallum 3 0 1 0 209 130 160.77 14
Moyston Willaura 3 1 0 0 173 124 139.52 12
SM&W Rovers 3 1 0 0 150 153 98.04 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2 2 0 0 181 136 133.09 8
Great Western 2 2 0 0 168 164 102.44 8
Glen Dunkeld 2 2 0 0 182 183 99.45 8
Ararat 1 3 0 0 138 203 67.98 4
Tatyoon 0 4 0 0 94 186 50.54 0
Hawkesdale Mac 0 4 0 0 109 219 49.77 0
Caramut 0 4 0 0 108 248 43.55 0

 

B Grade

Ararat                       5              15           21           30           Riki McRoberts GS GA

Lismore Derrinallum   9              18           24           35           Simone Gellie C

 

SM&W Rovers           13           21           31           38           Jayde McKay GS

Great Western           10           17           22           33           Kim Leeke GK GD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     2              5              10           12           Jess Grist GS GA

Woorndoo Mortlake     17           29           37           48           Amy McCormick GS

 

Moyston Willaura         6              15           20           28           Jacqui Ralph GD

Hawkesdale Macarthur 7              13           20           24           Leonie Margrie C

 

Penshurst                  10           15           21           30           Hannah Bensch WD

Tatyoon                   4              9              16           21           Bree Harris C WA

 

Caramut                       5              9              19           25           Carmel Meade GA

Glenthompson Dunkeld14           27           33           43           Hayley Dawson GS

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Woorndoo Mortlake 4 0 0 0 168 61 275.41 16
Lismore Derrinallum 4 0 0 0 142 74 191.89 16
Penshurst 3 1 0 0 121 94 128.72 12
SM&W Rovers 3 1 0 0 118 123 95.93 12
Great Western 2 2 0 0 116 106 109.43 8
Moyston Willaura 2 2 0 0 93 85 109.41 8
Tatyoon 2 2 0 0 83 92 90.22 8
Ararat 2 2 0 0 97 118 82.20 8
Hawkesdale Mac 1 3 0 0 95 101 94.06 4
Glen Dunkeld 1 3 0 0 82 116 70.69 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 4 0 0 66 130 50.77 0
Caramut 0 4 0 0 75 156 48.08 0

C Grade

Ararat                      3              5              8              11           Tania Hager C WA                           

Lismore Derrinallum  6              10           18           25           Emily Murray GA

 

SM&W Rovers            7              13           19           25           Amanda McLeod C

Great Western           7              11           15           20           Narelle Sandy GS

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      0              1              4              4              Kirralee Keilar C

Woorndoo Mortlake      13           19           28           38           Jill Wade GS

 

Moyston Willaura          6              12           17           21           Clare Ralph GA

Hawkesdale Macarthur 4              7              8            12           Jane Martin GA

 

Penshurst                   9              21           29           39           Kathy Mibus GS GD

Tatyoon                    4              9              11           12           Tracey Reynolds GA

 

Caramut                       6              10           14           16           Jocelyn Williams GD

Glenthompson Dunkeld  5              8              17           21           Angela Field C

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Lismore Derrinallum 3 0 1 0 87 51 170.59 14
Woorndoo Mortlake 3 1 0 0 93 48 193.75 12
Hawkesdale Mac 3 1 0 0 105 61 172.13 12
Moyston Willaura 3 1 0 0 100 68 147.06 12
Glen Dunkeld 3 1 0 0 99 82 120.73 12
Penshurst 2 1 1 0 112 76 147.37 10
Tatyoon 2 2 0 0 89 82 108.54 8
Ararat 2 2 0 0 98 99 98.99 8
Great Western 1 3 0 0 84 122 68.85 4
SM&W Rovers 1 3 0 0 61 91 67.03 4
Caramut 0 4 0 0 47 80 58.75 0
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 4 0 0 24 139 17.27 0

17 & Under                        

Ararat                      9              21           38           52           Jordyn Leggett

Lismore Derrinallum  1              2              2             3              Georgina Buchholz

 

SM&W Rovers                                  

Great Western          won by forfeit

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac  5              12           14           18           Nita Tuhararaina WD WA

Woorndoo Mortlake   5              10           21           34           Renae Reynolds GD

 

Moyston Willaura         5              9              11           16           Naomi Skubnik GA GS

Hawkesdale Macarthur 9              17           32           37           Grace Linke C

 

Penshurst                    9              26           33           53           Chloe Uebergang C GA

Tatyoon                      2              4              8              9              Sam Dunn GD C

 

Caramut                       11           17           24           30          

Glenthompson Dunkeld  8              16           22           25           Sarina Ferguson GK

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 4 0 0 0 202 23 878.26 16
Hawkesdale Mac 4 0 0 0 162 69 234.78 16
Ararat 3 1 0 0 135 65 207.69 12
Caramut 3 1 0 0 123 76 161.84 12
Tatyoon 3 1 0 0 115 95 121.05 12
Glen Dunkeld 2 2 0 0 119 94 126.60 8
Woorndoo Mortlake 2 2 0 0 94 94 100.00 8
Great Western 1 3 0 0 63 112 56.25 4
SM&W Rovers 1 3 0 0 59 111 53.15 4
Moyston Willaura 1 3 0 0 55 138 39.86 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 4 0 0 70 140 50.00 0
Lismore Derrinallum 0 4 0 0 20 200 10 0

 

15 & Under                        

Ararat                       4              11           23           28           Jen Lofts GS

Lismore Derrinallum  1              3              6              11           Claire Johnstone WD GD

 

SM&W Rovers        3              6              8              12           Riley Perry-Parmenter GA

Great Western        3              10           13           17           Sarah Brady GK GD

 

Woorndoo Mortlake      Bye

 

Moyston Willaura         9              16           24           30           Jakki Orszacski C

Hawkesdale Macarthur 4              7              11           15           Leah Drendel GA

 

Penshurst                  4              7              9              11           Ruby Fuss C

Tatyoon                   9              16           20           27           Maddison Batchelor GA

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld               Bye

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 4 0 0 0 119 49 242.86 16
Tatyoon 3 0 0 1 92 50 184.00 16
Moyston Willaura 2 1 0 1 70 57 122.81 12
Woorndoo Mortlake 1 1 0 2 29 42 69.05 12
Penshurst 2 2 0 0 78 69 113.04 8
Glenthompson Dunkeld 2 1 0 0 75 71 105.63 8
Great Western 1 2 0 1 49 76 64.47 8
Hawkesdale Mac 1 2 0 1 49 77 63.64 8
Lismore Derrinallum 0 3 0 1 47 80 58.75 4
SM&W Rovers 0 4 0 0 51 88 57.95 0

13 & Under

Ararat                       8              11           19           21           Georgie Anderson GA

Lismore Derrinallum   0              0              0              0              Abbey Baird GK

 

SM&W Rovers          1              2              4              6              Matilda Doery GS C

Great Western         5              9              14           17           Drew Smith GA GD

 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac   9              17           31           35           Jasmin Clark GD

Woorndoo Mortlake    0              0              0              0              Claire Mahncke WA

 

Moyston Willaura          8              9              13           19           Lara Argail C GA WD

Hawkesdale Macarthur 3              4              10           12           Hannah Drendel WD C

 

Penshurst                  3              6              8              10           Madeline Casey C GA

Tatyoon                    2              3              8              12           Alice Astbury GA GD

 

Caramut                       2              3              11           12           April Edwards GD GA

Glenthompson Dunkeld  4              8              9              16           Aleisha McDonald GD GS GA

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 4 0 0 0 71 12 591.67 16
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3 0 1 0 114 53 215.09 14
Great Western 3 1 0 0 44 40 110.00 12
Moyston Willaura 3 1 0 0 57 52 109.62 12
Tatyoon 2 2 0 0 69 55 125.45 8
Caramut 2 2 0 0 36 35 102.86 8
Glen Dunkeld 2 2 0 0 35 38 92.11 8
Penshurst 2 2 0 0 32 35 91.43 8
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1 2 1 0 86 61 140.98 6
SM&W Rovers 1 3 0 0 24 82 29.27 4
Lismore Derrinallum 0 4 0 0 7 48 14.58 0
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 4 0 0 9 73 12.33 0