Round 3 April 27

Seniors

LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. CARAMUT
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 4.1, 9.6, 12.9, 15.13 (103)
Caramut 1.5, 1.6, 3.12, 7.13 (55)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Simon Stewart 2, Rohan Symes 2, Darcy Skene 2, William Bungey 2, Michael Browning 1, Ryan Elliot 1,
Steven Fisher 1, Steven Maxwell 1, Scott Henderson 1, Andrew Parkinson 1, Coby Dudman 1

Caramut :
Karl Dunn 4, Nick Amos 1, Jade Hayes 1, Todd Lamont 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
William Bungey, Jack Pitts, Coby Dudman, Wayne Loader, Ryan Elliot, Steven Fisher

Caramut :
Adam Lehmann, Lachlan Barr, Todd O'Sullivan, Todd Robertson, Damian Jones, James Tarbolton



GREAT WESTERN v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Great Western 3.6, 4.8, 9.14, 15.17 (107)
Ararat 0.2, 5.5, 6.5, 8.6 (54)

GOALS, Great Western :
Benjamin Birch-Burton 3, Nathan Shalders 3, Brett Dowie 3, Glenn Walker 2, Samuel Cocks 2, Shannon Notting 1,
Thomas McCord 1

Ararat :
Brent Bulger 2, Ciaran Kelly 2, Christopher Dahlstrom 2, Jarred Alexander 1, Richard O'Connell 1

BEST, Great Western :
Robert Vaughan, Shannon Notting, Ben O'Neill, Robert Garley, Nicholas McCartney, Adam Bullock

Ararat :
Jacob Morgan, Nathan Wemyss, Nicholas Taylor, Daniel O'Connell, Christopher Dahlstrom, Simon Alexander


WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. SMW ROVERS
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

SMW Rovers 6.1, 8.7, 13.10, 17.14 (116)
Woorndoo Mortlake 3.2, 6.5, 8.8, 9.9 (63)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Michael Kerr 4, Thomas Madden 3, Rhys Cahir 3, Tristan Fay 2, Timothy Cleeland 1, David Box 1,
Callum Baker 1, Tyler Mason 1, Nicholas Byrne 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Peter Harris 4, Cody Noonan 2, Ross Taylor 1, Brody Mifsud 1, Darren Anders 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Timothy Cleeland, Thomas Madden, Thomas Thewlis, Bradley Scott, Tyler Mason, Matthew Mulcahy

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Cody Noonan, Timothy Lucas, Jacob Gray, Brody Mifsud, Johan Dunn, Tyson Osborne



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 10.6, 11.6, 16.8, 18.8 (116)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1.1, 7.5, 8.7, 14.13 (97)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alister Woods 7, Danniel Smith 2, Josh Keys 2, Andrew Lord 2, Nicholas Willox 1, William Archer 1,
Richard Blackburn 1, Leigh Perkins 1, Evan Stacey 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Clinton Hall 4, Matthew Morrison 3, Xavier McCartney 3, Danny Chatfield 1, Murray Habel 1, Adam Greene 1,
Samuel Lewis 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Alister Woods, William Archer, Andrew Lord, Josh Keys, Charles Archer, Bradley Keilar

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Justin Chalmers, Danny Chatfield, Clinton Hall, Lachlan Glare, Jack Sproal, Adam Greene



TATYOON v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Moyston willaura 1.4, 2.6, 7.11, 9.12 (66)
Tatyoon 1.2, 5.5, 6.7, 7.10 (52)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Callum Stevens 3, Daniel Guinane 2, Matthew Peel 1, Darren Pederson 1, Lynden Brewis 1, Luke Thomas 1

Tatyoon :
Aidan Bell 4, Andrew McDougall 1, Tyler Cronin 1, Andrew Maconachie 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Luke Thomas, Callum Stevens, John Vanderwaal, Aaron Neil, Tyson Carr, Philip Brady

Tatyoon :
Sean McDougall, Mitchell Cronin, Ash Maconachie, Andrew Laidlaw, John Butler, Tom Vallance



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 1.2, 5.10, 8.13, 13.16 (94)
Penshurst 1.3, 4.3, 8.5, 9.6 (60)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Brock Wardlaw 4, Michael Uebergang 3, Christopher McLeod 2, Nathan Curtis 2, Sam White 1, Guy Sevior 1

Penshurst :
Rory Neeson 3, James Delahunty 2, Christopher Eales 2, Luke Ferguson 1, Brandon Ross 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Adam Keilar, Sam White, Matthew Augustinus, Laurie Gordon, Scott Day, Brock Wardlaw

Penshurst :
Brandon Ross, James Delahunty, Rory Neeson, Bradley Everall, Luke Ferguson, Shaun Hayes



Reserves
LISMORE DERRINALLUM v. CARAMUT
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 6.4, 8.12, 10.19, 16.23 (119)
Caramut 0.0, 0.1, 0.2, 0.4 (4)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Daniel Vagg 4, Kelly Brain 2, Zachariah Gellie 2, Stephen Walters 2, Paul McCosh 2, Jeremy Adams 1,
Aaron Dudman 1, Brad Stewart 1, Adam McIntyre 1

Caramut :


BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Paul McCosh, Charles Shaw, Edward Guthridge, Brad Stewart, Stephen Walters, Thomas Poole

Caramut :
Tyler McColl, Scott McKay, Trident Williams, Christopher Moutray, Robert Mann, Stephen Edwards


GREAT WESTERN v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Great Western 5.3, 7.4, 12.7, 14.8 (92)
Ararat 0.1, 0.1, 1.1, 2.4 (16)

GOALS, Great Western :
Kyle Salmon 3, Jacob Seeary 3, Jack Fraser 2, Brady Turner 2, Jon Parkin 2, Troy Jenkins 1,
Rhys Dunn 1

Ararat :
Jakeb Thomas 1, Scott Newell 1

BEST, Great Western :
Jacob Seeary, Troy Jenkins, Gwilyn Notting, Matthew Bourke, Robert Gilbert, Jon Parkin

Ararat :
Tani Gillett, Josh Matthews, Mark Coole, Jake Nean, Charlie Hawkins



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. SMW ROVERS
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

SMW Rovers 2.1, 5.3, 6.3, 8.3 (51)
Woorndoo Mortlake 3.2, 3.3, 5.8, 5.8 (38)

GOALS, SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 4, Luke Ashmore 2, Daniel Johnson 1, Robert Walsh 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Bradley White 1, Jason Harris 1, Nathan Britton 1, Craig Thulborn 1, Nicholas Gorman 1

BEST, SMW Rovers :
Aidan Graham, Jason Porter, Jye Burrell, Dermott Tebb, Brady Curran, Peter Hamilton

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Liam Lambert, Nicholas Gorman, Nathan Bambridge, James Dennis, Travis Greig, Scott Dance



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1.0, 7.5, 8.7, 11.11 (77)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 3.2, 4.2, 5.5, 6.5 (41)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Shaun Campbell 5, Eric Duff 2, Jake Clark 2, Timothy Blake 1, Lachlan Kelly 1

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
David Bell 3, Ben Battistello 2, Bradley Bell 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Lachlan Kelly, Jake Clark, Ben Grice, Shaun Campbell, Jye Hare, Shane Clark

Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Aaron Seabrook, Simon Poynton, Ben Battistello, Damian Elliott, Henry Murphy


TATYOON v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Moyston willaura 4.4, 6.4, 7.8, 8.9 (57)
Tatyoon 1.1, 2.4, 3.5, 4.7 (31)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Brady Holcombe 2, Nicholas Corbett 2, Trent Fiscalini 2, Adam Vermeend 1, Oliver Weinrich 1

Tatyoon :
Ashley Smith 2, Richard Defegely 1, Shane Jenkins 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Joshua Day, Trent Fiscalini, Jackson Karslake, Brady Holcombe, Daniel Vearing, Nicholas Corbett

Tatyoon :
Jordan Kelly, Michael Smith, Connor Byrne, Kaine Murphy, Daniel Miller-Moran, Ashley Smith



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Penshurst 1.1, 1.4, 1.5, 4.6 (30)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 1.1, 1.2, 2.5, 2.6 (18)

GOALS, Penshurst :
James Linke 1, Todd Hatherell 1, Lachlan Watt 1, Michael Crane 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Bradley Petersen 1, Brett Matthews 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Todd Hatherell, Michael Crane, Leigh Uebergang, Edward Linke, Samuel Cameron, Timothy Schwarz

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Cain Jenkins, Matthew Wishart, Brett Matthews, Trent Adams, Leigh Page, David Walkley



Under 16
GREAT WESTERN v. ARARAT
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Ararat 13.4, 25.8, 35.15, 40.18 (258)
Great Western 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ben Robertson 11, Campbell O'Brien 5, Jade Richards 3, Zachary Jenkins 3, Naish McRoberts 3, Joseph Dukic 2,
Matthew Peoples 2, Jordan Thomas 2, Jay Dunell 2, Zachary Dunmore 2, Zachary Coad 2, Tom Gibson 1,
Grady Bond 1, Jackson Taurau 1

Great Western :


BEST, Ararat :
Campbell O'Brien, Jesse Bennett, Ben Robertson, Grady Bond, Brady Mayhew, Zachary Jenkins

Great Western :
Brody Elkin, Thomas Brady, Jayden McCartney, Cameron Notting, Riley Reid, Luke Nicholson



WOORNDOO MORTLAKE v. SMW ROVERS
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Woorndoo Mortlake 0.2, 3.5, 6.7, 11.9 (75)
SMW Rovers 1.4, 4.6, 6.10, 7.11 (53)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Luke Osborne 2, Jack Gordon 2, William Kosch 2, Lachlan Jubb 2, Luke Eldridge 1, Thomas Carmichael 1,
Jordon Buckley 1

SMW Rovers :
Jaymes Lench-McHenry 3, Luke Chilton 2, Lachlan Mc Donald 1, Kaleb Delaland 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Thomas Carmichael, Jordon Buckley, William Kosch, Luke Osborne, Luke Eldridge, Lachlan Jubb

SMW Rovers :
Lachlan Mc Donald, Robert Casanova, Jacob Hetherington, Kaleb Delaland, Jaymes Lench-McHenry, Luke Chilton



HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR v. WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur won by forfeit.



TATYOON v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Moyston willaura 1.5, 2.6, 4.9, 5.11 (41)
Tatyoon 0.1, 3.1, 3.2, 4.5 (29)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Harrison Cronin 2, Samuel Summers 1, Bailey Townsend 1, Zac Chick 1

Tatyoon :
Sean Arnott 3, Mitchell Gemmola 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Ryan Townsend, Shane Gannon, Ford Guthrie, Harrison Cronin, Josh Byron, Zac Chick

Tatyoon :
Sean Arnott, Charlie Begelhole, Bailey Roche, Jack Austin-King, Liam Jess, Jack Armstrong



GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. PENSHURST
Round 3 - 27/04/2013

Penshurst 7.4, 12.8, 15.10, 22.14 (146)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0.0, 0.0, 1.2, 1.2 (8)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson 10, Daniel Rentsch 4, William Linke 2, Thomas Bensch 2, Jye Uebergang 1, Edward Linke 1,
Jack Kruger 1, Nicholas Bensch 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Jayden Watson 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Jayden Watson, William Linke, Nicholas Bensch, Daniel Rentsch, Campbell Watt, Edward Linke

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Matthew Walkley, Lachlan Morganti, Webster Beck
Seniors

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Glenthompson Dunkeld 288 184 156.52 12
2 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 333 219 152.05 12
3 Hawkesdale Macarthur 366 260 140.77 8
4 Great Western 285 213 133.80 8
5 SMW Rovers 301 235 128.09 8
6 Moyston willaura 201 191 105.24 8
7 Caramut 286 240 119.17 4
8 Penshurst 217 226 96.02 4
9 Lismore Derrinallum 210 260 80.77 4
10 Ararat 226 337 67.06 4
11 Tatyoon 178 318 55.97 0
12 Woorndoo Mortlake 165 373 44.24 0


Reserves

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Great Western 305 70 435.71 12
2 Hawkesdale Macarthur 223 127 175.59 8
3 Woorndoo Mortlake 216 126 171.43 8
4 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 238 144 165.28 8
5 Lismore Derrinallum 223 154 144.81 8
6 Penshurst 161 114 141.23 8
7 Moyston willaura 169 144 117.36 8
8 SMW Rovers 139 158 87.97 8
9 Glenthompson Dunkeld 128 162 79.01 4
10 Tatyoon 86 232 37.07 0
11 Ararat 77 247 31.17 0
12 Caramut 70 357 19.61 0


Under 16

PositionTeam For Agst % PTS

1 Ararat 513 8 6412.50 12
2 Penshurst 347 32 1084.38 12
3 Moyston willaura 143 147 97.28 8
4 Hawkesdale Macarthur 86 139 61.87 8
5 Tatyoon 131 144 90.97 4
6 SMW Rovers 158 193 81.87 4
7 Lismore Derrinallum 87 126 69.05 4
8 Glenthompson Dunkeld 141 233 60.52 4
9 Woorndoo Mortlake 75 191 39.27 4
10 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 41 148 27.70 0
11 Great Western 8 369 2.17 0