Round 2 April 20

Seniors

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 6.2, 11.7, 13.8, 18.12 (120)
Lismore Derrinallum 2.2, 4.4, 6.7, 7.9 (51)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Christopher McLeod 6, Nathan Curtis 4, Sam White 3, Scott Day 2, Leigh Bubb 1, Josh Dawson 1,
Matthew Augustinus 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Rohan Symes 2, Simon Stewart 1, Andrew Parkinson 1, Joshua Pearson 1, Darcy Skene 1, Ryan Elliot 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Nathan Curtis, Christopher McLeod, Matthew Augustinus, Carl Joyce, Laurie Gordon, Josh Dawson

Lismore Derrinallum :
Coby Dudman, Joshua Pearson, Wayne Loader, Tim Fitzgerald, Jack Pitts, Elliot Pyke


CARAMUT v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Great Western 3.5, 9.10, 12.12, 15.15 (105)
Caramut 2.6, 7.11, 10.14, 11.19 (85)

GOALS, Great Western :
Brendan Burton 4, Lachlan Malloy 4, Brett Dowie 3, Jack Fraser 2, Shannon Notting 1, Ben O'Neill 1

Caramut :
Jade Hayes 5, Lachlan Barr 2, Matthew Boyle 1, Nick Amos 1, Todd O'Sullivan 1, Todd Lamont 1

BEST, Great Western :
Justin Lee, Nick Thomas, Robert Garley, Ben O'Neill, Robert Vaughan, Samuel Cocks

Caramut :
William Rasmussen, Todd O'Sullivan, Adam Lehmann, Lachlan Barr, Todd Lamont, Adam Dickson


ARARAT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Ararat 1.4, 8.7, 11.7, 17.9 (111)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.0, 5.1, 7.3, 11.4 (70)

GOALS, Ararat :
Brent Bulger 4, Thomas Taurau 3, Jarred Alexander 2, Luke Foster 2, James Dalkin 2, James Sutherland 2,
Aaron Thompson 1, George Cooper 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Peter Harris 6, Alistair Templeton 2, Tyler Schafer 1, Lachlan Jubb 1, Timothy Lucas 1

BEST, Ararat :
Thomas Taurau, Daniel O'Connell, Luke Foster, James Dalkin, James Sutherland, Brent Bulger

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Peter Harris, Lachlan Jubb, Johan Dunn, Tyson Osborne, Travis Anders, Adam Ryan


SMW ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur 4.4, 9.8, 11.13, 15.19 (109)
SMW Rovers 2.3, 7.4, 10.5, 13.5 (83)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Xavier McCartney 4, Nicholas Hausler 2, Adam Greene 1, Justin Chalmers 1, Matthew Morrison 1, Jeremy Gleeson 1,
Stephen Maloney 1, Murray Habel 1, Kurt Buchanan 1, Danny Chatfield 1, Dylan Herbertson 1

SMW Rovers :
Billie Leskosek 6, Thomas Madden 2, David Box 1, Andrew Toan 1, Tyler Mason 1, Brady Curran 1,
Nicholas Byrne 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Murray Habel, Xavier McCartney, Matt Hausler, Dylan Herbertson, Andrew Bos, Jack Sproal

SMW Rovers :
Thomas Madden, Billie Leskosek, Daniel Currie, David Box, Bradley Scott, Jonathan Box


WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. TATYOON
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3.3, 10.8, 14.9, 23.12 (150)
Tatyoon 4.3, 5.5, 7.9, 9.9 (63)


GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
William Archer 4, Michael Otto 3, Danniel Smith 3, Evan Stacey 2, Bradley Keilar 2, Josh Keys 2,
Thomas Goodear 2, Richard Blackburn 2, Christopher Hilet 2, James McArlein 1

Tatyoon :
Tyler Cronin 3, Aidan Bell 3, Thomas Crabtree 2, Mitchell Cronin 1

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Bradley Keilar, Charles Archer, William Archer, John Chester, Andrew Lord, Aaron Stewart

Tatyoon :
Sean McDougall, Tyler Cronin, Tyson Briggs, Liam Fitzpatrick, Jack Fraser, Brendan Hinchliffe



PENSHURST v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Moyston willaura 4.2, 6.5, 9.7, 11.10 (76)
Penshurst 1.3, 3.4, 8.4, 11.6 (72)

GOALS, Moyston willaura :
Aaron McKinnis 3, Matthew Peel 2, Jeremy Cronin 2, Aaron Pianta 2, Darren Pederson 1, Jackson Karslake 1

Penshurst :
James Delahunty 6, Christopher Eales 2, Andrew Behncke 1, Brandon Ross 1, Justin Eales 1

BEST, Moyston willaura :
Lynden Brewis, Aaron McKinnis, Jackson Karslake, Callum Stevens, Jeremy Cronin, Joshua Price

Penshurst :
James Delahunty, Andrew Behncke, Justin Eales, Lachlan McKenzie, Brandon Ross, Bradley Everall
Reserves

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Glenthompson Dunkeld 1.3, 5.6, 9.7, 13.9 (87)
Lismore Derrinallum 2.2, 2.2, 4.7, 5.9 (39)

GOALS, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Aaron Trotter 4, Bradley Petersen 3, Adam Keilar 2, David Walkley 1, Lachlan Fisher 1, Brock Wardlaw 1,
Leigh Page 1

Lismore Derrinallum :
Curtis Young 2, Zachariah Gellie 1, Sam Stewart 1, Andrew Parry 1

BEST, Glenthompson Dunkeld :
David Walkley, Kedar Giles, Charles Blackwell, Adam Keilar, Aaron Trotter, Cain Jenkins

Lismore Derrinallum :
William Greig, Clinton Powling, Zachariah Gellie, Thomas Griffiths, Edward Guthridge, Matthew Halloran



CARAMUT v. GREAT WESTERN
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Great Western 4.3, 10.5, 15.8, 18.12 (120)
Caramut 1.3, 2.4, 3.6, 4.7 (31)

GOALS, Great Western :
Nathan Shalders 8, Brady Turner 4, Joshua Leehane 2, Ashley Cooper 2, Isaac Debono 1, Matthew Delzotto 1

Caramut :
Travis Hayes 3, Marcus Blain 1

BEST, Great Western :
Ashley Cooper, Nathan Shalders, Rhys Dunn, Liam Andrew, Matthew Delzotto, Rayne Salmon

Caramut :
Travis Hayes, Christopher Woodbridge, Adam Parry, Damian Jones, Christopher Moutray



ARARAT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Woorndoo Mortlake 1.3, 5.3, 8.4, 9.6 (60)
Ararat 0.0, 2.1, 4.3, 6.4 (40)

GOALS, Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jason Harris 3, Zayde Treble 2, Jack Gordon 2, Tom Navickas 1, Tyne Anderson 1

Ararat :
Jakeb Thomas 3, Tyson Te Whare 1, Danny Purcell 1, Nathan Leggett 1

BEST, Woorndoo Mortlake :
James Dennis, Scott Dance, Tyne Anderson, Matthew Wade, Travis Greig, Adam Murphy

Ararat :
Campbell O'Brien, Jakeb Thomas, Mark Coole, Zachary Thomas, John Rameka, Jarrod Potter



SMW ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur 4.2, 7.3, 9.7, 13.9 (87)
SMW Rovers 0.0, 2.2, 3.3, 4.5 (29)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
David Bell 4, Bradley Bell 3, Dane Court 2, Brady Katsaros 2, Bradley Smith 1, Patrick Sinnott 1

SMW Rovers :
Adam Griffin 4

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Patrick Sinnott, Scott Poynton, Aaron Seabrook, Cody Herring, David Bell, Dane Court

SMW Rovers :
Peter Hamilton, Lloyd Meek, Carston Graham, Andrew Jose, Jason Porter



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. TATYOON
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 4.8, 10.10, 14.15, 16.20 (116)
Tatyoon 0.0, 2.2, 3.3, 3.4 (22)

GOALS, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Shaun Campbell 3, Alister Woods 2, Timothy Blake 2, Eric Duff 2, William Slattery 2, Wil Sauer 1,
Toby Spiller 1, Daniel Missen 1, Shane Clark 1, Jye Hare 1

Tatyoon :
Benjamin Hustler 3

BEST, Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Wil Sauer, Ben Grice, Alister Woods, Jake Clark, Shane Clark, Jye Hare

Tatyoon :
Jordan Kelly, Joshua Scoble, Lachlan Rix, Mitchell Gemmola, James Hollis, Connor Byrne



PENSHURST v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Penshurst 1.3, 6.10, 7.12, 9.14 (68)
Moyston willaura 0.3, 1.4, 3.5, 4.7 (31)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Michael Crane 4, Thomas Allen 2, Jack Landwehr 1, Dylan Bensch 1, Bradley Bensch 1

Moyston willaura :
Nathan Burke 2, Adam Vermeend 1, Joshua Day 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Thomas Allen, Timothy Robertson, Leigh Uebergang, Jarrod Doherty, Michael Crane, Timothy Schwarz

Moyston willaura :
Nicholas Corbett, Niclas Aleff, Joshua Day, Oliver Weinrich, Adam Gellert, Jack Nicholson
Under 16

GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD v. LISMORE DERRINALLUM
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Lismore Derrinallum 4.1, 7.3, 9.10, 11.13 (79)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0.1, 1.3, 1.3, 3.4 (22)

GOALS, Lismore Derrinallum :
Tyson Halliday 2, Jed Millard 2, Jason Torney 2, Dominic Young 1, Ryan Marquand 1, Thomas Millard 1,
Josh Anderson 1, Tyler Maslin 1

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Josh Mawson 2, Thomas-James Greenwood 1

BEST, Lismore Derrinallum :
Jed Millard, Josh Anderson, Tyson Halliday, Ashley Young, Sam Johnstone, Jason Torney

Glenthompson Dunkeld :
Tobi Cook, Josh Mawson, Benjamin Morganti, Matthew Walkley, Ryan Burgess, Lachlan Morganti



ARARAT v. WOORNDOO MORTLAKE
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Ararat 3.7, 10.8, 16.9, 21.12 (138)
Woorndoo Mortlake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Ararat :
Ben Robertson 5, Zachary Jenkins 3, Zachery Dunmore 3, Campbell O'Brien 2, Jade Richards 2, Joseph Dukic 2,
Jackson Taurau 2, Mitchell Richards 1, Naish McRoberts 1

Woorndoo Mortlake :


BEST, Ararat :
Jesse Bennett, Brady Mayhew, Ben Robertson, Naish McRoberts, Zachary Jenkins, Jackson Taurau

Woorndoo Mortlake :
Jack Gordon, Thomas Carmichael, Luke Osborne, Macauley Carlin, Jordie Anderson



SMW ROVERS v. HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Hawkesdale Macarthur 2.4, 3.4, 8.9, 11.12 (78)
SMW Rovers 1.0, 2.4, 2.4, 3.4 (22)

GOALS, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Aaron Seabrook 3, Jayden Anderton 2, Tate Gardiner 2, Bradley Bell 2, Luke Gow 1, Mac Petersen 1

SMW Rovers :
Bryce Stephens 2, Jaymes Lench-McHenry 1

BEST, Hawkesdale Macarthur :
Luke Gow, Aaron Seabrook, Bradley Bell, Lachlan Tanner, Nicholas Hausler, Patrick Kelly

SMW Rovers :
Robert Casanova, Luke Chilton, Simon Porter, Lloyd Meek, Jye Burrell, Bryce Stephens



WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC v. TATYOON
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Tatyoon 2.3, 5.6, 7.7, 9.8 (62)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Tatyoon :
William Joyce 2, Mitchell Price 2, Charlie Begelhole 1, Mark Phillips 1, Joshua Driscoll 1, Mitchell Gemmola 1,
Bailey Roche 1

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Nicholas McIntyre 2, Jayden Feist 1

BEST, Tatyoon :
Charlie Begelhole, Bailey Roche, Jack Austin-King, Mitchell Price

Wickliffe Lake Bolac :
Jack Day, Scott Murphy, Jayden Feist, Nicholas McIntyre, Jack Hucker


PENSHURST v. MOYSTON WILLAURA
Round 2 - 20/04/2013

Penshurst 2.5, 6.10, 11.12, 14.13 (97)
Moyston willaura 0.0, 0.0, 0.3, 2.4 (16)

GOALS, Penshurst :
Jack Landwehr 3, Jayden Watson 2, Nathan Uebergang 2, Nathan Rentsch 2, Jye Uebergang 1, Daniel Rentsch 1,
William Linke 1, Kurt Peters 1, Nicholas Bensch 1

Moyston willaura :
Fraser Heard 1, Zac Chick 1

BEST, Penshurst :
Daniel Rentsch, Jack Landwehr, Jayden Watson, Thomas Bensch, Samuel Rentsch, William Linke

Moyston willaura :
Fraser Heard, Shane Gannon, Ford Guthrie, Ryan Townsend, Josh Byron, Howard Jardine
Seniors

Pos Team F A % Pts

1 Hawkesdale Macarthur 269 144 186.81 8
2 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 217 122 177.87 8
3 Glenthompson Dunkeld 194 124 156.45 8
4 Caramut 231 137 168.61 4
5 Penshurst 157 132 118.94 4
6 Great Western 178 159 111.95 4
7 SMW Rovers 185 172 107.56 4
8 Moyston willaura 135 139 97.12 4
9 Ararat 172 230 74.78 4
10 Lismore Derrinallum 107 205 52.20 0
11 Tatyoon 126 252 50.00 0
12 Woorndoo Mortlake 102 257 39.69 0


Reserves

Pos Team F A % Pts

1 Great Western 213 54 394.44 8
2 Hawkesdale Macarthur 182 50 364.00 8
3 Woorndoo Mortlake 178 75 237.33 8
4 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 161 103 156.31 4
5 Penshurst 131 96 136.46 4
6 Moyston willaura 112 113 99.12 4
7 Glenthompson Dunkeld 110 132 83.33 4
8 SMW Rovers 88 120 73.33 4
9 Lismore Derrinallum 104 150 69.33 4
10 Ararat 61 155 39.35 0
11 Tatyoon 55 175 31.43 0
12 Caramut 66 238 27.73 0
Under 16

Pos Team F A % Pts

1 Ararat 255 8 3187.50 8
2 Penshurst 201 24 837.50 8
3 Glenthompson Dunkeld 133 87 152.87 4
4 Tatyoon 102 103 99.03 4
5 SMW Rovers 105 118 88.98 4
6 Moyston willaura 102 118 86.44 4
7 Lismore Derrinallum 87 126 69.05 4
8 Hawkesdale Macarthur 86 139 61.87 4
9 Wickliffe Lake Bolac 41 148 27.70 0
10 Great Western 8 111 7.21 0
12 Woorndoo Mortlake 0 138 0.00 0