Preliminary Final

15 & Under

Penshurst               8       11      17      23           Anna McMeel (C), Rachael Mibus (GA)

Ararat                    3       12      13      18           Abby Driscoll (GS/C), Tameka Cann (GK)

 

Goals

Penshurst: Rachael Mibus 16, Alyssa Brown 7

Ararat: Chloe Dunmore 16, Abby Driscoll 1, Maryanne Pitts 1

 

 

 

17 & Under

Penshurst                  7        12      20      25           Leah Rentsch, Alanna Cottrill

Ararat                       6        11      18      22           Jamie-Lee Bennett, Alanna Jenkins

 

Goals

Penshurst:          Alanna Cottrill 17, Maddison Pertzel 8

Ararat:                  Alanna Jenkins 13, Jordyn Leggett 9

 

 

 

C Grade

Ararat                        10       19       22       33           Tanya Hagar (WA), Missy Brown (GD)

Lismore Derrinallum     5         8        10      17           Kristie Jensen (WA), Rachel Knight (C)

 

Goals

Ararat:  Genesis Rameka 20, Kim Kobelt 13

Lismore Derrinallum:      Jordan Dalliston 9, Emily Murray 5, Georgia Anderson 3

 

 

 

B Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld   5         11      19      24           Julie Templeton, Erin Parker

Lismore Derrinallum       4         11      17      22           Hannah Sinnott, Melanie Sinnott

 

Goals

Glenthompson Dunkeld: Jo Frost 19, DeeAnne Gerring 5

Lismore Derrinallum: Hannah Sinnott 18, Hannah Sinnott 4

 

 

 

A grade

Woorndoo Mortlake      14      27      33      46           Jess Cameron (GA), Chris Morgan (WD)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     11      16      26      36           Tess Vallance (GA), Stacey Stewart (C/WA/WD)

 

Goals

Woorndoo Mortlake: Sarah Wastell 24, Jess Cameron 22

Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Tess Vallance 23, Simone McDonald 13

15 & Under

Penshurst                    8        11      17      23           Anna McMeel (C), Rachael Mibus (GA)

Ararat                         3        12      13      18           Abby Driscoll (GS/C), Tameka Cann (GK)

 

Goals

Penshurst: Rachael Mibus 16, Alyssa Brown 7

Ararat: Chloe Dunmore 16, Abby Driscoll 1, Maryanne Pitts 1

 

 

 

17 & Under

Penshurst                    7         12      20      25           Leah Rentsch, Alanna Cottrill

Ararat                         6         11      18      22           Jamie-Lee Bennett, Alanna Jenkins

 

Goals

Penshurst:          Alanna Cottrill 17, Maddison Pertzel 8

Ararat:                  Alanna Jenkins 13, Jordyn Leggett 9

 

 

 

C Grade

Ararat                           10      19      22      33           Tanya Hagar (WA), Missy Brown (GD)

Lismore Derrinallum       5         8       10      17           Kristie Jensen (WA), Rachel Knight (C)

 

Goals

Ararat:  Genesis Rameka 20, Kim Kobelt 13

Lismore Derrinallum:      Jordan Dalliston 9, Emily Murray 5, Georgia Anderson 3

 

 

 

B Grade

Glenthompson Dunkeld   5       11     19      24           Julie Templeton, Erin Parker

Lismore Derrinallum       4       11     17      22           Hannah Sinnott, Melanie Sinnott

 

Goals

Glenthompson Dunkeld: Jo Frost 19, DeeAnne Gerring 5

Lismore Derrinallum: Hannah Sinnott 18, Hannah Sinnott 4

 

 

 

A grade

Woorndoo Mortlake      14      27      33      46           Jess Cameron (GA), Chris Morgan (WD)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac     11      16      26      36           Tess Vallance (GA), Stacey Stewart (C/WA/WD)

 

Goals

Woorndoo Mortlake: Sarah Wastell 24, Jess Cameron 22

Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Tess Vallance 23, Simone McDonald 13